20203 WWII Propaganda PostersIncluding: 1. "Do With Less---So They'll Have Enough." OWI Poster #37 US Government Printing Office 1943-O-506014. 27 3/4" high x 22" wide. 1 vertical fold, 3 horizontal folds. 2. "Buy War Bonds" NormSee Sold Price
Sold20203 WWII Propaganda PostersIncluding: 1. "Do With Less---So They'll Have Enough." OWI Poster #37 US Government Printing Office 1943-O-506014. 27 3/4" high x 22" wide. 1 vertical fold, 3 horizontal folds. 2. "Buy War Bonds" NormSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII "Buy War Bonds" Poster"Buy War Bonds" 1942 World War II Propaganda Poster, featuring Uncle Sam standing over troops in a bayonet charge. Measures approx. 22'' x 27 3/4''. Excellent condition. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2020World War II PosterWW II poster by Schreiber, 'Buy War Bonds' 28" x 22" Condition: creasedSee Sold Price
Sold2020World War II PosterWW II poster by Ferdinand Warren 1942, 'Buy War Bonds' 28" x 22" Condition: creasedSee Sold Price
Sold2020World War II PosterWW II poster, U.S. Government Printing Office 1943, 'Buy War Bonds' 28" x 20" Condition: creasedSee Sold Price
Sold2020World War II PosterWW II poster 1943, 'Buy War Bonds' 28" x 22" Condition: creased, tape marksSee Sold Price
Sold2020World War II PosterWW II poster U.S. Government Printing Office 1943, 'Buy War Bonds' 37" x 28.5" Condition: creased, tears, some yellowingSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII PostersTwo framed WWII posters: "NAVY RELIEF SOCIETY" (sight 16" x 11", overall 20 1/2" x 16 1/2"), "BUY U.S. WAR STAMPS BONDS" (sight 19 1/2" x 14", overall 23 1/2" x 18").See Sold Price
Sold2020POSTER-NORMAN ROCKWELL WWII FREEDOM OF WORSHIP, EACHPOSTER-NORMAN ROCKWELL WWII FREEDOM OF WORSHIP, EACH ACCORDING TO THE DICTATES OF HIS OWN CONSCIENCE, BUY WAR BONDS, 1943, MEASURES 56" X 39 3/4", HAS CREASE SERARATION, TEARS, AS PICTURED, FROM RETIRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of (3) Original WWI and II Posters - Young,lithographic posters in color, the third offset, to include Ellsworth Young (American, 1866-1952), Remember Belguim - Buy Bonds Fourth Liberty Loan (1918); Walter Jardine (Austrian, 1884-1970), This iSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORY LOAN BUY YOUR EXTRA BONDS HERE - ORIGINAL 1945VICTORY LOAN BUY YOUR EXTRA BONDS HERE - ORIGINAL 1945 WWII POSTER - TORCH ART!! Original 1945 WWII Advertising poster (18 1/2" x 25 3/4") Poster has crease lines, wrinkling throughout, border nicks aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed vintage WW II savings bond posterFramed vintage World War II poster ,"For Defense, Buy United States Savings Bonds and Stamps." In the early 1940's, the government was searching for ways to finance the war; at the same time, war induSee Sold Price
Sold20241 WWI poster and 3 WWII postersRemember Belgium/ Buy Bonds Fourth Liberty Loan; What I Know- I Keep to Myself, Careless Talk Costs Lives; Every Rivet a Bullet, Seed the Ships & Fight in the Streets, Belong to you SaviSee Sold Price
Sold2020WW2 Movie Goers Buy Bonds Poster.Tucked in with movie posters and lobby cards is this great WWII advertising asking "Movie-Goers.... You buy 'em and keep 'em - We'll fight 'til we beat 'em Keep on Buying Bonds." Printing by the US GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WWI POSTER, SIDNEY RIESENBERG.Ca. 1918, chromolithograph on paper. Doughboy with American flag and text "Over the Top for You, Buy US Govt. Bonds, Third Liberty Loan". Fold line with small tears. Framed, 33.75"h. 23.75"h. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WWI POSTER, HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY.Dated 1917, chromolithograph on paper. Ravenhaired woman with American flag and doughboys in the background. "Fight or Buy Bonds, Third Liberty Loan". Lower right "Forbes, Boston". Some wrinkles, foldSee Sold Price
Sold2017W.W. II ERA POSTER: THIS WORLD CANNOT EXISTHALF SLAVE & HALF FREE, BUY WAR BONDS, U.S. GOV. PRINTING OFFICE, 1943 ( 28 IN. H X 22 IN. W) ILLUSTRATOR B. RIG, FOLD MARKS WITH PAPER LOSS ON CENTER FOLD LINE, WHITE IS SHOWINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII POSTER "BUY WAR BONDS" Circa 1942 40" x 30". Unframed.WWII POSTER "BUY WAR BONDS"Circa 1942By N.C. Wyeth (Pennsylvania/Maine/Massachusetts, 1882-1945). Depicts Uncle Sam holding U.S. flag and pointing his finger, with charging troops below andSee Sold Price
Sold20211945 US WW2 POSTER FOR SECURED FUTURE BUY WAR BONDS20 x 28 inches Folds. Very good condition. Reserve: $75.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destinSee Sold Price
Sold2017c1940s VINTAGE WWII POSTER, 10% OF PAY TO BUY WAR BONDSc 1940s VINTAGE WORLD WAR WWII POSTER, 10% OF PAY TO BUY WAR BONDS 16.5"X22" Circa 1940s vintage World War II poster. Fold lines as originally issued. Poster will be shipped folded along originalSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc19 Rare WW2 Poster and Propaganda Trading Cards/B$18(2 bids)
Sep 29Mike's Library LLCManhattan Project USING ATOMIC ENERGY FOR MILITARY PURPOSES Smyth 1945 Atomic Bom$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 German World War 2 Currency Coins$6(1 bid)
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonRare Cartier Pair of WWII Homefront New York State Fur Clips$50(1 bid)