Sold2022(9 PC) BOXED SET OF BRITAINS TOY LEAD SOLDIERS - #100, 21st Empress of India's Lancers, (8) Troopers(9 PC) BOXED SET OF BRITAINS TOY LEAD SOLDIERS - #100, 21st Empress of India's Lancers, (8) Troopers & (1) Officer, in the wrong box, circa 1960.Z037. Box is worn, figures are good. Domestic shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020(48) BRITAINS TOY LEAD SOLDIERS, PLUS BOXCollection of (48) Vintage Britains Toy Lead British Soldiers, including (15) marching life guards, 1" to 3" high, paint losses, one soldier with detached head, losses to some weapons tips; PLUS an orSee Sold Price
Sold2018116 BRITAINS Toy Lead Soldiers. Painted toy soldi116 BRITAINS Toy Lead Soldiers. Painted toy soldiers, mostly British soldiers. Officers, Beefeaters most with hinged arms. -- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: .5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 125 Britains' Lead Toy Soldiers with Tin Box, Pre-WarBritish, 20th century, most marked on bases "Britains Ltd/Copyright/Proprietor", some with mustaches and jack boots, comprising: 71 with rifles, 22 standing, 18 kneeling, and 31 laying; five with binoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Britains Lead Toy SoldiersAntique Britains lead toy soldiers. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) BRITAIN'S Lead Toy Soldiers - Grenadier Guards -(2) BRITAIN'S Lead Toy Soldiers - Grenadier Guards - Firing - No. 1327 Boxed Regiments of All Nations 2 Complete Sets Made in EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2016W. BRITAIN LEAD TOY SOLDIERS C1930 25+ PCS.W. BRITAIN, LEAD TOY SOLDIERS, C1930, 25+ PCS.:W. Britain lead toy soldiers including: "Soldiers In Action" and Marching Band, (12), #463; Charging infantry with gas masks and bayonets (8). Crawling,See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot England Lead Toy Soldiers, Britains LtdLarge Lot Of English Lead Soldiers, Made In England, Britains Limited. Please See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021lead toy soldiers Britains lot of 17 w/moveable armssome are damaged some w/moveable arms all for 1 bid see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2021lead toy soldiers Britain's cannons etc..14pcsfrom estate collection 14 pcs Britain's, dinky, cannons, soldiers horses all for 1 bid see pics conditon is used some may have missing pieces most are nice! so see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two limited edition Britains metal lead toy soldier sets 5391 & 5392Two limited edition Britains metal toy soldier sets 5391 & 5392, both sets are in excellent condtion with COA's and include 5391, 1071 of 5000 United States army band of Washington DC and 5392See Sold Price
Sold2021lead toy soldiers Britain cannon, horsesfrom estate collection 3 cannons, 2 horses (damaged) , 2 guys that go in seated position 1 head missing,1 military vehicle all 7 pieces for one bid see picsSee Sold Price
Sold20248 TOY BRITAINS SOLDIERS WITH SENTRY SHACKFourteen lead Britains Toy soldiers, featuring seven grey Brigadiers and one red Brigadier. Also included is one grey sentry shack. Soldiers 3.5 inches tall each.See Sold Price
Sold202223 Toy Lead Soldiers (incl. Royal Dragoons)Includes 4 W. Britain "The Royal Dragoons" lead toy solders and 19 Britain LTD lead toy soldiers. Some of the Britain LTD figures have missing arms and horse legs.See Sold Price
Sold2021GRP OF SOLDIERSGRP OF (6) TO INCLUDE: (2) BRITAIN ARAB SOLDIERS ON HORSEBACK & (4) TOY LEAD SOLDIERS ON HORSEBACKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains - Lot of old lead toy soldiers - Début XXe siècleBritains Lot of old lead toy soldiers (Début XXe siècle ) Description: 65 English soldiers from the WWi, most are marked on the bottom Made in England by Britains Ltd, copyright proprietSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. BRITAINSGRP OF 14 OLDER SCOTTISH KILT TOY LEAD SOLDIERS MADE BY W. BRITAIN MARKED 1901 ON BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOYS: Thirty-Two Britains Ltd. painted lead toy soldiers, early-mid 20th C., consisting of CalvaryTOYS: Thirty-Two Britains Ltd. painted lead toy soldiers, early-mid 20th C., consisting of Calvary from four sets, including: [Set #33 16th/5th Lancers], c. 1946-1952, complete with all 5 pieces, VG cSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOYS: Sixty-Six Britains Ltd. painted lead toy soldiers, early-mid 20th C., consisting of BritishTOYS: Sixty-Six Britains Ltd. painted lead toy soldiers, early-mid 20th C., consisting of British Infantry from seven sets, including: [Set #1515 Coldstream Guards], c. 1955, two complete 8 piece setsSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOYS: +40 Britains Ltd. painted lead toy soldiers, c. 1950's, WW1 French and Belgian soldiers inTOYS: +40 Britains Ltd. painted lead toy soldiers, c. 1950's, WW1 French and Belgian soldiers in various positions, including standing, lying, kneeling, firing, and some with machine guns, most with rSee Sold Price
Sold2020(17) BRITAINS TOY LEAD DRUMMERS & BUGLERS & (2) BOXESGroup of (17) Vintage Lead Soldiers, including (7) buglers, (7) drummers and (3) band captains, approx. 2 1/4" high. One bugler's arm detached, one captain's baton detached, another captain's head detSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Collectors Books Britains CBG MignotBritains Toy Soldiers 1893-1932 James Opie, 1985. Armies of the World Britains Ltd. Lead Soldiers 1925-1941, Joe Wallis, 1993. Soldats de Plomb & Figureines Civiles Christian Blondieau Collection C.B.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot American Civil War Hand Painted Lead Toy SoldiersSet of American Civil War Hand Painted Lead Toy Soldiers Figures, 54mm, 1:32 scale, consising of Colored Private Infantry USA, 1861-65 #ACW 9 -- the box on the next figure is unmarked so I am not sureSee Sold Price