Sold2024Shiebler Medallion Tea Caddy Spoon and Silver Camelearly 20th century, tea caddy spoon with gilt bowl, hammered finish with medallion on handle and back of bowl, marks for George W. Shiebler & Co., 4-1/4 in.; with figural camel marked "925", probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022SHIEBLER AND OTHER KING'S PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 18,SHIEBLER AND OTHER KING'S PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 18, comprising a set of four place forks by George W. Shiebler & Co. of New York City, NY and retailed by Tiffany & Co. of New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Sterling Silver Tea Butter Spreaders by George W. ShieblerSet of Six Sterling Silver Tea Butter Spreaders by George W. Shieblerpattern number 3554; featuring shell form decoration to the handles, the blades engraved "Lewis." 5 3/4 in. 3.65 total troy oz. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Shiebler & Co., Brush setGeorge W. Shiebler & Co. Brush set New York, USA, c. 1900sterling silver, 14 karat rose gold, horse hair 9.25 h x 3 w x 1.75 d in (23 x 8 x 4 cm) 7.5 h x 1 w x 2 d in (19 x 3 x 5 cm) Set isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six American Sterling Silver SpoonsSet of six American sterling silver spoons by George W. Shiebler & Co., in the "American Beauty" pattern; monogrammed. (5 ozt.). [6" L].See Sold Price
Sold201612 Shiebler Sterling Art Nouveau Butter PatsGeorge W. Shiebler & Co. (American (New York), 1876-1910). Set of twelve matching sterling silver circular butter pat dishes with repousse Art Nouveau decoration in the form of a raised floral borderSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHIEBLER STERLING SILVER NAUTICAL TRAY & PITCHERSHIEBLER STERLING SILVER NAUTICAL TRAY & PITCHER George W. Shiebler Silver Co. sterling silver 2869 nautical tray and pitcher set. Each monogrammed, pitcher reads " To the First Section From a Few ofSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Antique American Duhme & Co Sterling Silver Tea SetStunning ornate repousse hand chased sterling silver tea set with very detailed high relief floral decorations. Includes a tea pot (5"H x 7"L x 5"W), creamer (3"H x 5"L x 4"W) and a sugar bowl (4.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee WaresShreve & Co. oval sandwich tray, set of (6) Watson "Meadow Rose" demitasse spoons, Wallace and Manchester sugar tongs, George Shiebler hammered finish tea strainer, napkin rings including Gorham brighSee Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Schiebler & Co. Sterling Napkin RingAmerican Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Napkin Ring, George W. Shiebler & Co., New York, act. 1876-1907, leaf-form napkin ring secured by a "pin", applied cast copper beetle, h. 2 in., dia. 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019American Sterling Silver Shoe HornAmerican Sterling silver shoe horn, George W. Shiebler & Co., New York. 9 3/4"L. 3.97 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Teaspoon SetsSterling Teaspoon Sets, includes: five George W. Shiebler & Co, for Jas. Mix Jr. fan and rosette, monogrammed, 5 7/8", four Reed & Barton, La comtesse pattern, monogrammed, 5 1/2"; one English Mask crSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Silver Tea Set with GVW Monogram (George Jr & Violet Westinghouse), C Harris & Sons-London '08.3pc Silver Tea Set with GVW Monogram (George Jr & Violet Westinghouse), C Harris & Sons-London '08.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Round Sterling Silver Repousse Dishes By George W. Shiebler & Co.Two Round Sterling Silver Repousse Dishes By George W. Shiebler & Co.similar patterns in varying sizes, the smaller a sterling silver dish pattern number 2679X (7 1/4 in dia.) and the larger stamped "See Sold Price
Sold2021Miscellaneous sterling silver articles, sixVarious Makers sterling silver articles, six 1) George W. Shiebler & Co., travelling cased picture frame with velvet liner, engraved MP monogram 2) Frank M. Whiting Co., swing handled basket with acidSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE W SHIEBLER & CO NY STERLING SILVER SALVERAn exceptional Sterling silver slaver mady by George W Shiebler & Co of New York NY, between 1876 and 1910 / Weight: 14.69 ozt / Measurements: .75"H x 11"W / Provenance: From the descendants of LollieSee Sold Price
Sold2018A George W. Shiebler & Co. Silver Asparagus ForkA George W. Shiebler & Co. Silver Asparagus Fork, New York, late 19th century Marks: (See Sold Price
Sold2018Shiebler Sterling Ice Cream ServerAmerican, late 19th-early 20th century. A sterling silver ice cream server by George W. Shiebler & Co. with s-form handle, marked on underside of handle including partial retailer's mark; lg. 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Shiebler Sterling Silver TeaSet Chrysanthemum5 piece George Shiebler sterling silver tea & coffee service set in the Chrysanthemum pattern, circa 1886. Set includes tea pot, coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, and waste bowl. Lobed bodies with ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Shiebler & Co. Sterling Silver PitcherGeorge W. Shiebler & Co. Sterling Silver Pitcher fourth quarter 19th century, New York, New York, the pear-shaped body decorated with a rim of applied poppies above repousse folds and scrolls, with naSee Sold Price
Sold2022George W. Shiebler & Co. Sterling Silver Round TrayGeorge W. Shiebler & Co. Sterling Silver Round Tray, circa 1890, #849. Scallop rimmed with 8 repousse floral bouquets to the edge. George W. Shiebler silver hallmark to the underside base. Weight ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Shiebler & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Muffineer, circa 1910George W. Shiebler & Co. Sterling Silver Muffineer, circa 1910. Repousse floral swags and beaded accents. George W. Sheibler mark to the underside base. Weight Approx., 5.14ozt Measures Approx., 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE W. SHIEBLER & CO STERLING SILVER LADELANTIQUE STERLING SILVER LADEL WITH GOLD WASH BY GEORGE W. SHIEBLER - 7.21ozt ; 13 1/2" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019George W. Shiebler & Co. Sterling Silver GobletWith decoration to outer rim, monogrammed, marked to base, some dents / scratches. H: approx. 7 1/4". Total weight: approx. 6.62 ozt.See Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Sterling Silver George W. Shiebler “Homeric” Pattern Seafood Forks$400
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnateTiffany & Co. Silver-Plated Tea Set w/ Tray$35(1 bid)