Sold2023Lot of 8 Brilliant Proof Rolls of Ike Clad DollarsLot of 8 Brilliant Proof Rolls of Ike Clad Dollars. Consists of: 1973-S (4), 1976-S Type 1 (3), 1978-S (1). All are Choice to Gem Quality Proofs. Total of 160 pieces. Estimated Value $400 - UP From tSee Sold Price
Sold20231961-2004 US Uncirculated Sets (73pc)Collection of Seventy-three U.S. Mint Uncirculated Sets: (1) 1961, (4) 1965, (2) 1968, (3) 1969, (5) 1971, (2) 1973, (4) Silver Eisenhower Dollars, (4) 1976, (2) 1976 Silver, (1) 1979, (1) 1980, (1) 1See Sold Price
Sold2022US Coin Lot75 Piece Coin Lot including: Proof Ike Dollars (1972 (5), 1973, 1974 (4)), 1978 Uncirculated Coin Set, (4) 1976 Bicentennial Silver Medal, (4) 1976 Bicentennial Bronze Medal, 1976 Colorado CentennialSee Sold Price
Sold2024CANADA 1976-1998 A Lot of Mixed Silver Coins Unc-ProofCANADA 1976-1998 A Lot of Mixed Silver Coins Unc-Proof 19.06 tr.oz. AG 1 x 1976 Series 7 Olympic 4 coin Proof set w/box & COA #U001324 Proof, 1 x 1992 13 coin 25 Cents & Dollar Proof set, 1 x1997 4 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF IKE SILVER DOLLARS AND 1976 BICENTENNIAL 3 COIN SET IN RED ENVELOPES.This large lot consists of: 57 IKE silver dollars in blue envelopes, 5 mints; 1971 18 sets, 1972 11 sets, 1973 13 sets, 1974 15 sets; 15 IKE sets in brown boxes, 40% silver; 1971 7 sets, 1972 4 sets,See Sold Price
Sold2022US Proof SetsIncludes: 4- 1971 Eisenhower Proof dollars 2- Morgan silver dollars 1886 & 1879 1- Spirit of 76 Silver 1.355 Oz coin Proof Sets: 2- 1976 9- 1977 4- 1978 1- 1984 1- 2003 ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of U.S. Mint SetsA lot of U.S. Mint Sets. Dates included: 1968 (4); 1969 (3); 1970 (5); 1971 (3); 1972 (10); 1973 (4); 1974 (7); 1975 (4); 1976 (1); 1977 (5); 1978 (6); 1979 (7); 1980 (1); 1981 (1); 1984 (5); 1985 (8)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Tobey (1890-1976) Tempera On PaperTempera on grey paper, untitled abstract, signed and dated (*Mark Tobey, 1890-1976). 4 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches. Very good condition, having no repairs or visible damage. Removed from frame for inspection aSee Sold Price
Sold2019211pc Belize Banknotes UNC211pc Belize Banknotes (1pc) 1 Dollar 1961 (1pc) 1 Dollar 1965 (1pc) 1 Dollar 1967 (1pc) 1 Dollar 1969 CIRCULATED (3pc) 1 Dollar 1973 (3pc) 1 Dollar 1974 (7pc) 1 Dollar 1975 (1pc) 1 Dollar 1976 (sealeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Tobey (1890-1976) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on wove paper, abstract with black and yellow, signed* and dated (Mark Tobey, 1890-1976). 12 1/4 x 3 7/8 inches. Very good condition, having no visible damage or repairs. RemoveSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE YONGZHENG MEIPING VASEChinese apple green meiping vase with Yongzheng blue six character mark on bottom. Purchased from Ralph Chait New York in 1976. 15 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Tobey (1890-1976) Tempera On PaperTempera on paper glued to brown paper mount, untitled abstract, signed (*Mark Tobey, 1890-1976). 9 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (not including mount). A few small creases to mount, otherwise very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Tobey* (1890-1976) Tempera On PaperTempera and watercolor on wove paper, untitled abstract composition, signed (Mark Tobey*, 1890-1976). 6 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches. Excellent condition, having no readily apparent damage or repairs. Removed fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Tobey (1890-1976) Tempera On PaperTempera on off-white wove paper, untitled abstract, signed (*Mark Tobey, 1890-1976). 8 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Very good condition, having no repairs or visible damage. Removed from frame for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Tobey* (1890-1976) Tempera On Paper (See Disclaimer)Tempera and fiber-tip pen on laid rice paper with paper mount, untitled abstract, signed and dated (Mark Tobey*, 1890-1976). 9 1/4 x 7 5/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARY FRANCES JUDGE (American b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Butterfly," 1976,MARY FRANCES JUDGE (American b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Butterfly," 1976, oil and mixed media on canvas, signed and dated on reverse, "Mary Frances Judge / 1976;" 60 1/4" x 66", unframed. Provenance: ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saint Louis glass paperweight and boxSaint Louis faceted paperweight with stemmed roses set against a snow white ground, signature cane SL 1976, 3 1/4" wide. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Collection of Georg Jensen Annual SpoonsA large collection of gilded sterling silver Georg Jensen Annual Spoons. Includes (2) 1971 spoons, (4) 1973 spoons, (3) 1976 spoons, (1) 1978 spoon, (1) 1979 fork, (4) 1979 spoons, 1980 spoon, fork &See Sold Price
Sold202210 DC Joker/Super Villains ComicsDC Comics including The Joker #1, 1975; #2; and #4, 1975. Also includes Super Villains #1, 1976; #2 - #5; #7; and others. Fine+ or better. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditioSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Andre Lanskoy silkscreensAndre Lanskoy (French 1902-1976) 1). ''Le Boule Blanc''- silkscreen in colors, 1967, signed, titled and numbered 99/100 in pencil 25 1/2 x 20'' 2). Untitled- silkscreen in colors, signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $1 1976 bird A/4 123456 PMGSingapore $1, (1976), bird, serial no. A/4 123456, ascending ladder serial no., PMG Choice AU58.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Tobey (1890-1976) Tempera On PaperTempera on grey cardboard, untitled abstract, signed (*Mark Tobey, 1890-1976). 8 1/2 x 4 7/8 inches. Very good condition, having no repairs or visible damage. Removed from frame for inspection and shiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrancesca Woodman, House #4, Providence, Rhode Island, 1976 - 1$100
4 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF FIVE LAVERY IRISH BANKNOTES, comprising 2 x ?5 1962 & 1972 VF, 2 x ?1 1976 EF & 1 x 10/-€100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrancesca Woodman, Untitled, Providence, Rhode Island, 1976 - 1$100