Sold2022MARKLIN DIGITAL DB TRAIN SETHO ga, 3439 loco w/added digital decoder, 3 #84400 4-car advertising sets, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising and Implement LotPlaster advertising sculpture for soap. David S Brown & Co.H 16" W 10" D 10". Advertising box with marbles H 4" W 7-1/2" D 6". Cream Dove Shortening Tin H 5-3/8" Dia 5-1/2". Iron oil Lamp H 10" W 6-1/See Sold Price
Sold20154 1/2" CAST IRON FIGURAL FLY HINGED ADVERTISING BOX4 1/2" CAST IRON FIGURAL FLY HINGED ADVERTISING BOX "NO FLIES ON DIXIE HOSIERY FAST BLACK" - MADE BY SIMPSON IRON COMPANYSee Sold Price
Sold20222 wood advertising boxes2 wood advertising boxes, one for Ferry Seeds 4.25"T x 16.5"W x 9"D, and one for Maillard's Breakfast Cocoa (has advertising on all 4 sides), with original labels on outside and inside of lidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Wooden Advertising Boxes Circa 1890Three Wooden Advertising Boxes Circa 1890. The countertop display boxes and lids have lithograph advertising labels. (1) Mallard's Sweet Chocolate box 4 1/2" High X 9" Deep X 11 1/2" Wide. (1) A. P. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Vintage Household Items Advertising BoxesIncludes Aunt Jemima Pancakes, and Fairbanks Gold Dust Washing Powder, Black Americana, With contents, Largest box measures 6 3/4 x 4 x 2in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Boxes, Tins and Beer TraysLot of advertising boxes and tins including tobacco and chocolate containers, accompanied by 4 tin litho breweriana beer trays including Beverwyck, Topper, Ballantine's and Genesee (in like new conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Early 1900s Hershey Advertising BoxesPair of Early 1900s Hersheys Chocolate Advertising Boxes. Hersheys sweet milk chocolate with cow. Hersheys bon bon solid chocolate. Shrink wrapper for protection. Cow 2 1/2"h x 8 1/4"w x 4 1/4"d. BonSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF BING ADVERTISING BOX CARSO' gauge grouping, lithographed tin bodies, includes two Old Dutch Cleansers, Schlitz Beer, and Swift's Premium Hams. 5 3/4" - 6 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fantastic Antique Cheese It Five Cent Cigar Advertising BoxSome damage to lid. Measures 4 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017REINFORCED CONCRETE & PIPE CO ADVERTISING BOXHinged celluloid oval door on the turtle's' back, with 'Reinforced Concrete Pipe Co., Jackson, Mich.' Circa 1910.The company also had an office in Los Angeles. Measures 4.25 inches. We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dinky Supertoys, 4 Vans / WerbefahrzeugeDinky Supertoys, 4 vans / advertising vehicles, England, 1:43, diecast, 4x box (1x not compatible), C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2023NOS Bethlehem Spark Plugs Advertising w/ Box6.5" x 4" x 2.5", 10 spark plugs w/ original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paint Decorated Produce Box with Handle, York, PAFooted advertising produce box with handle. Circa 1900. Wood with original green paint and polychromed leaves. Yellow lettering "From H.C. Pentz York, Pa. L 16-3/4" D6" H 10-1/2". Please refer to linkSee Sold Price
Sold2016T. Roosevelt 1902 & 1904 Pinback Portait ButtonsComprises: 1.) 1-1/4" celluloid advertising button printed in red, blue, black, and metal gold. Imprinted at top "Two Winners." button depicts Theodore Roosevelt. in a jugate portrait opposite a box lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 4: Chewing Gum Advertising Items.This lot includes an Adam's Chewing Gum glass jar with lid, a black glass Clark's Teaberry Gum display shelf, a Fleer's Dubble Bubble gum box with several original pack's and a small Wrigley's box witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lazell Japanese Honeysuckle perfume bottle1907 Lazell Japanese Honeysuckle clear glass perfume bottle and stopper, paper labels neck and front, sealed. Unusually shaped box, matching label, paper insert advertising other Lazell scents. 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024MatchbooksMatchbooks Advertising Book Matches Portfolio 1969 4 boxes of ìAirhartísî matchbooks Hundreds of various matchbooksSee Sold Price
Sold2018McCoy E2 Circus Locomotive Passenger Set in OBsDESCRIPTION: McCoy TPC Circus passenger set in original boxes. Includes Dual motor E-2 4-4-4-4 circus locomotive, 255AA advance advertising car, 255B baggage car, 255P passenger car, 255C passenger caSee Sold Price
Sold20242 plug tobacco advertising tins2 plug tobacco advertising tins, one is a rectangular box for Pastime Plug Tobacco for John Finzer & Bros., Louisville, KY, 4"T x 12.5"W x 9.5"D and the other is a pail with a black woman, wire bale,See Sold Price
Sold2016Remington Game Loads Advertising Poster.Dated 1919. Very tall and appealing poster framed behind glass. Strong colors with 4 boxes of product shown. There is some soiling to the bottom of the poster as well as a few minor repairs on the botSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spare Parts, Ribbons and Advertising for TypewritersSpare Parts, Ribbons and Advertising for Typewriters 1) Approx. 50 metal spools. - 2) Approx. 45 ribbons. - 3) Brushes, oil and paint. - 4) Box of small parts and keytops (unsorted). - 5) 2 old RemingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Packard Dealership Clock Ohio Advertising DisplayVintage Packard dealership advertising clock manufactured by Ohio Advertising Display Co. Measures 21" x 20.5" x 4.5". In working order with light box fully working and clock running. However, clock hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Novelty Medical Advertising LotNovelty advertising lot. Comprising of almost all medical related advertising items. All items are period. Lock Stopper Box H 2-1/8". The Perfect Toilet Tissues H 7" W 4-7/8" D 2". Copy and paste thisSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Monogram Snap-Tite HO-Scale Hudson Steam Locomotive Model Kits$15