Sold2021Lot of 5 Dept 56 Heritage Village Accessories - NewsLot of 5 Department 56 Heritage Village Accessories City News Stand - 5971-4 Harvest Seed Cart - 5645-6 Village Wrought Iron Gate and Fence - 5514-0 Harvest Time - 5941-2 Bringing Home the Yule Log -See Sold Price
Sold20241997 Dept. 56 Dickens Village Train Station1997 Dept. 56 Dickens Village Train Station, 7.75in by 9inSee Sold Price
Sold20241998 Dept. 56 Dickens Village Lighthouse1998 Dept. 56 Dickens Village Lighthouse, 11.75in by 8inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (4) African carved wood objectsGroup (4) African carved wood objects, Includes an African double chameleon on stand, DR Congo, 4.25"h x 10"l x 3"w (incl. stand); a Fang male figure with brass eyes, 7"h, a notched object, possibly BSee Sold Price
2017HENRY CAMPOTOSTO OIL PAINTING 2 GIRLS RESTINGOil on canvas. Signed Campotosto Henry 1882 on lower right. Oil painting 2 girls at a harvest resting under a tree. 35 3/4"h. x 28 3/4"w. Frame 45 1/4"h. x 37 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE TIFFANY STAINED GLASS STANDING LAMPAN ANTIQUE TIFFANY STUDIOS STAINED GLASS STANDING LAMP THAT MEASURES 56 1/4" TALL BY 11 1/4" WIDE AT THE BASE. THE SHADE IS SLAG GLASS AND THE STAND APPEARS TO BE BRONZE. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT. SHADESee Sold Price
Sold2023Graff, Washington & Dunn Tea and Coffee ServiceColonial Revival Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service, Graff, Washbourne & Dunn, New York, NY, act. 1899-1961; ret. Cartier; incl. kettle-on-stand (h. 14 3/4 in.), teapot, coffee pot, open sugar, crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Coral CarvingsThree Chinese Coral Carvings, incl. vase of flowers, h. 4 in., w. 4 7/8 in., wood stand, overall h. 5 in.; Beauty, h. 4 1/4 in., wood stand, overall h. 5 1/8 in.; and the Immortal Lu Dongbin with flySee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Ceramic Items, incl. miniatures1st item: Chinese porcelain miniature, modeled as a walnut with bisque and white glaze. Interior with seed or other object to mimic sound. Fitted with a hardwood stand. 2 1/4" L. 20th century. 2nd iteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese medicine cabinet on shallow stand with doubleChinese medicine cabinet on shallow stand with double doors opening to reveal 56 small drawers over 6 long drawers, overall 37-1/4" h, 27" w, 9" dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Chinese Koyao Cup StandThe gently curved body resting on three short legs, covered inside and out with a pale glaze suffused with matrix of gray crackles, interior and base exhibit five spur marks, 3.4 in diameter. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOS - Halloween Accessory - Syringe Shot Belt - For Nurse/Doctor CostumeA brand-new, unused item in the original packaging. Packaing may show signs of damage. NOS - Halloween Accessory - Syringe Shot Belt - For Nurse/Doctor CostumeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Diamond RingArt Deco Approx. 4.56 Carat Old Transitional Cut Diamond and Platinum Engagement Ring. Diamond J-K color, VVS clarity. Ring size 6-1/2. Approx. weight: 5.4 grams. Condition: Very good condition. For aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Qing Dynasty "QianLong" Exquisite famille rose porcelaiQing Dynasty "QianLong" Exquisite famille rose porcelain vase (with stand). Measure(inch), Height: 16-3/4, Diameter: 10-3/4 . Stand height: 2 .See Sold Price
20234.56 ct. Hearts & Arrows Round Diamond Solitaire Ring 14kBrand New USA Product: Brand New-14k Yellow Gold. 4.96 Grams.- Size (7.0) Can be resized at a local jeweler or we will size it before shipping free of charge. 4.56 ct. Natural Earth Mined non EnhancedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Qing Dynasty "QianLong" Exquisite famille rose porcelaiQing Dynasty "QianLong" Exquisite famille rose porcelain vase (with stand). Measure(inch), Height: 23, Diameter: 12-3/4 . Stand height: 2 .See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese monochrome celadon vases with underglaze design on wooden stands, Qianlong mark,Full title: A pair of Chinese monochrome celadon vases with underglaze design on wooden stands, Qianlong mark, 18/19th C. Description: H.: 54,5 cm (incl. stand) H.: 48,5 cm (the vase) The absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1920. Weissgold. Ein Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 4.80 ct si/P1-getönt. Seitlich zwei Diamantrosen. Gr. 56, 4 g.- An Rundiste zwei Kerben.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE JADE MONKEY & HORSEChinese, probably Qing dynasty, carved white jade figural group of a monkey climbing on the back of a horse, with fitted hardwood stand.H. 4.5 cm (1 3/4in.), L. 7.5 cm (3 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ge-type Conical BowlChinese Ge-type small bowl, of conical form raised on a small foot ring, overall with networks of dark and gilt crackles, with stand, 4"w; Provenance: property from a private estate, by descent. FormeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese cloisonne 'dragon' bowl, Wanli mark butFull title: A Chinese cloisonne 'dragon' bowl, Wanli mark but probably later Description: Dia.: 26 cm - H.: 9 cm (the bowl) Dia.: 26 cm - H.: 22,5 cm (incl. the stand) The absence of a condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CARVED WHITE JADE INCENSE BURNERA CARVED WHITE JADE LOOP-HANDLE OCTAGONAL INCENSE BURNER. Diam: 5.8", Height: 3.1", Height with stand: 4.4"See Sold Price
Sold2022IDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (1912-1997) Composition 91-B1991-94mixed media on canvas, signed and da...IDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (1912-1997) Composition 91-B 1991-94 mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 'Kohlmeyer '91-'94' lower left 40 3/4 x 56 3/4in (103.5 x 144.1cm) Footnotes: Provenance Heath GalSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Halloween Village Accessories and Figures$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Accessories and More$15
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Patriotic Village Figures and Accessories$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Accessories$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Accessories and More$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Accessories and Figures$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Accessories and Figures$15
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Accessories and Figures$15
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Village Christmas Accessories and Figures$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Accessories and More$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Accessories and More$15
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Dickens Village Christmas Accessories and Figures$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Figures and Accessories and Ornaments$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 4 Department 56 Christmas Village Buildings and Accessories$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Figures and Accessories$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Figure and Accessories$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Figurines and Accessories$15(1 bid)