20214 English 800 Silver Figural Branch Handle SpoonsSet of four English 800 silver figural branch or twig handle demitasse spoons, approximately 4" long. Total weight - 45.4g. Hallmarked on handle. Condition report: Common wear for age and use, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold201811 ANTIQUE .800 SILVER SOUVENIR DEMITASSE SPOONSCollection of eleven antique .800 silver souvenir demitasse spoons, with figural twisted handles. Each measures approx. 4-7/8" in length. Combined total weight is approx. 4.33 ozt (135 grams). ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 14 .800 Silver Demitasse SpoonsOrnate Italian demitasse spoons with figural terminal, along with an Italian sugar spoon with shell-form bowl. 14 pieces. In good vintage condition. 4.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 21 pieces of silver. 1) 800 silver ladle. 2) 6 English silver spoons, W.B. maker. 3) GeorgLot of 21 pieces of silver. 1) 800 silver ladle. 2) 6 English silver spoons, W.B. maker. 3) Georg Jensen Denmark floral handle spoon. 4) 10 Peru sterling silver demitasse spoons. 5) 800 silver figuralSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Italian 800 Silver Demitasse SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Set of eight Italian demitasse spoons each with different figural handle. Marked "800" to bowls. PROVENANCE: From a prominent Boston area, Massachusetts estate. MEASUREMENTS: Each 4-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Sets of Six-Piece Chinese and English Silver DemitaTwo Sets of Six-Piece Chinese and English Silver Demitasse Spoons, first half 20th century4-1/4 inches long (10.8 cm) (longer, Chinese spoons)The lot comprising spoons with figural plastic coffee-beanSee Sold Price
Sold2016WMF .800 SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS FORKS & PIE SERVERWMF .800 SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS, FORKS & PIE SERVER, THIRTEEN PIECES, L 4 1/2"-7 3/4":Including 6 spoons, 6 forks, and 1 leaf form pie server. All having pierced rose figural handles and marked: 'WMFSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 800 Silver Figural Demitasse SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Antique .800 silver Italian spoons featuring figural handles , lions atop banners, fleurs du lyses, crossed swords, eagles, and soldiers. Marked:"800" and one is marked "Roma" CIRCA: LateSee Sold Price
Sold202121 Silver Spoons incl. SterlingIncludes 4 sterling and 800 souvenir spoons, 4 800 silver leaf pattern demitasse spoons and 2 sets of 6 925 sterling spoons. Sterling and 800 total weight 7 ozt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please readSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Art Nouveau Sterling Silver SpoonsSet of Six Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Spoons Demitasse spoons. Together with a pair of German 800 silver demitasse spoons, English silver thistle top spoon, and a pair of American Coin Silver masterSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Twelve Italian .800 Silver Demitasse Spoons.A Set of Twelve Italian .800 Silver Demitasse Spoons. Length: 4.25" Wt: 4.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX 800 SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSMatched set of 6 Mid Century 800 Silver Demitasse Spoons. Each 4 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 70 grams. PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, Charleston SC. The Charles H. Drayton House, built between 1883-See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 Continental Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of 12 Continental Silver Demitasse Spoons Set of 12 monogrammed Continental .800 silver hallmarked 4"L demitasse spoons with their original fitted case. Weight: 4.02 TOZ Condition: Case has wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024German 800 Silver Demitasse Spoons In A Fitted BoxDESCRIPTION: German 800 silver demitasse spoons in a fitted box. Weight 144 grams. Length 4.25 ". CIRCA: Nid to late 20th century ORIGIN: German DIMENSIONS: L: 4.25" CONDITION: Excellent condition UnlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Dutch 800 silver demitasse spoonsSet of 12 Dutch 800 silver demitasse spoons with 1 matching serving spoon, appx 8"l. Total weight appx 4.17 ozt. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two cased sets of English silver demitasse spoonsEach terminating with a coloured coffee bean. Sheffield, 1958. Cooper Brothers & Sons Ltd. 68g tw. L 9.5 cm (3 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Twelve 800 Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of Twelve 800 Silver Demitasse Spoons. Hallmarked. Each measures 4.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Sterling Silver Figural Demitasse Spoons With Gems Twist Handles(10) Sterling Silver Figural Demitasse Spoons With Gems Twist Handles: Marked SS on reverse. Measure 4.5" long. Total weight 84 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 (.800) Silver Demitasse SpoonsEarly 20th century, each terminal molded and pierced with a musician playing an instrument. [4 1/2" L]. Total weight approx. 1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021830 Silver Figural Demitasse Spoons Marked SwedenSet 5 830 Silver Figural Demitasse Spoons Marked Sweden. Ornate design featuring a lady holding a fan. Back marked "Sweden". Measures 4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold201518pcs CONTINENTAL 800 SILVER SMALL SPOONS & FORKSA set of 18 Continental 800 silver demitasse spoons and forks with a floral pattern. Each piece is approx. 4 3/4" length (12cm). Total weight approx. 7.87ozt.See Sold Price
139 Lots AwayWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(6) Pieces of 800, coin silver, & silver plate, 4.79 TO$60(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausJames Robinson Round English Sterling Silver Flatware Set 179 Pcs with Storage Chest$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Hamilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 117 pc Service for 12$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGorham Fontainebleau Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 87 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 Pieces 4in$10