Sold2019Art Nouveau / Jugendstil Design PrintHOFFMANN, Juluis (Fl. 1890-1920). [Art Nouveau, German Design Prints]. Friese mit musizierenden Engeln, Plate 59. Lithograph with hand color from Dekorative Vorbilder. Stuttgart, c. 1895-1900. 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Wandlampe mit Loetz-Glasschirm / Art NouveauJugendstil Wandlampe mit Loetz-Glasschirm / Art Nouveau Wall Lamp with Glass Shade, wohl Darmstadt Material: Bronze vergoldet, der Arm mit Darmstädter Rosendekor, Glasschirm mit goldgelb lüstriertemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Tischglocke mit Katze / Art Nouveau TableJugendstil Tischglocke mit Katze / Art Nouveau Table Bell With Cat, Kayserzinn, J. P. Kayser Sohn, Krefeld, ca. 1900 Material: Zinn, Dekor: stilisierte Blüten, Marke: Kayserzinn im Oval, Modell-Nr.:See Sold Price
Sold2015Jugendstil Spazierstock mit Floraldekor/ Art NouveauJugendstil Spazierstock mit Floraldekor/ Art Nouveau Walking Stick With Flower Decoration, Bernhard Hertz, Copenhagen, Dänemark, um 1915 Holzschuss aus braun gefasstem Holz mit Abschlussmanschette. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil-Vase mit Unterwasserlandschaft/Art NouveauJugendstil-Vase mit Unterwasserlandschaft/Art Nouveau Glass Vase With Underwater Landscape, um 1900 gebauchte runde Vase mit kurzem Hals. Auf der Wandung umlaufende Unterwasserlandschaft mit Fischen,See Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Vase mit Haselnüssen / An Art Nouveau vaseJugendstil Vase mit Haselnüssen / An Art Nouveau vase with hazelnuts, Legras, Saint-Denis, um 1910 Material: farbloses Glas, geätzt, Emailmalerei, Marke: unterseitig goldenes 'L', 'Cie' und 'S' DeniSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Jugendstil Doppelhenkeltassen mit UT / 5 Art Nouveau5 Jugendstil Doppelhenkeltassen mit UT / 5 Art Nouveau Two-handled Cups and Saucers, Frank Haviland, Limoges, ca. 1900 Material: Porzellan Marke: grne u. rote Manufakturmarke Dekor: unterschiedliche BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil-Vase mit Tulpen / An Art Nouveau vase withJugendstil-Vase mit Tulpen / An Art Nouveau vase with tulips, D'Argental, Ecole de Nancy, um 1920 Material: weißes Glas, rot überfangen, zitronengelb unterfangen, umlaufend geätzter Reliefdekor, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Zigarettenetui mit Drachenmotiv / An ArtJugendstil Zigarettenetui mit Drachenmotiv / An Art Nouveau cigarette case, Frankreich, um 1900 Material: Silber, Punzierung: Adlerkopf, Dekor: tropische Landschaft mit einem Drachen, Maße: 8,5 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Taschenuhrständer mit Kakadu / An ArtJugendstil Taschenuhrständer mit Kakadu / An Art Nouveau pocket watch holder with a cockatoo, deutsch, um 1900 Material: Bronze mit alter Patina, Höhe: 22,5 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: bronze withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art NouveauJugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art Nouveau figurine 'mother with child', Michael Six, Wien, um 1900 Material: Keramik, farbig bemalt und partiell glasiert, Marke: am Sockel bez. 'M. SIX WIEN'See Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Achat Schale mit Silbermontur / An ArtJugendstil Achat Schale mit Silbermontur / An Art Nouveau agate trinket bowl with silver mount, Antoine Eysen, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber 950, vergoldet, Achat, Punzierung: Meistermarke A.E., MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) JUGENDSTIL SILVER PLATE TEA & COFFEE SERVICE(lot of 4) Art Nouveau/ Jugendstil silver plate tea and coffee service, with stylized geometric pattern, comprising: (1) teapot, approx 7"h, 8.75"w, 5.25"d; (1) coffee pot, with loose handle, approx 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Zierschale mit Nymphe und Libellen / An ArtJugendstil Zierschale mit Nymphe und Libellen / An Art Nouveau figural tray with a nymph and dragonflies, Österreich/Austria, um 1900 Material: Porzellan, in Pastelltönen bemalt, glasiert, Marke: unSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco Bronze Jugendstil Bust "Acting Coy"Art Deco into Art Nouveau figural Jugendstil 3/4 portrait bust sculpture "Buste de femme souriante (Bust of Smiling Woman)" or "Acting Coy" after Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) of girl with upswSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil Art Nouveau Bronze Vide PocheJugendstil / Art Nouveau bronze vide poche / desk tray, with relief decoration of a woman in flowing dress and holding flowers, unknown maker's mark at edge on reverse. 7" L x 4.375" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Jugendstil Art Nouveau brass inlaid burled wood boxA large antique continental Jugendstil / Art nouveau brass inlaid burled elm box / jewelrt casket with original key. Circa 1900. Approximate measurements: 3 3/4"H x 13 3/4"L x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jugendstil / Art Nouveau, Ginkgo brooch, France (orJugendstil / Art Nouveau, Ginkgo brooch, France (or possibly Germany), sterling silver, chrysoprase, stamped marks, 2 3/4"w x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022WMF Jugendstil Art Nouveau Silver Plated TrayA spectacular German Art Nouveau tray marked WMF as shown. It measures 12-1/4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Deffner Jugendstil Art Nouveau Copper VaseCopper vase with brass base, double handles, impressed decoration. With shield / crossed arrows mark impressed to base. c.1900. Approx. 7 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Large Jugendstil Art Nouveau Tureens, Brass & Silver, J.P. KayserLot of 2 Large Jugendstil Art Nouveau Tureens, Brass & Silver, J.P. Kayser. This metal lot includes a large brass vessel fixed to its 4-footed frame, plus lid with geometric finial; and a large silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER4 Art Nouveau sterling silver dishes. The largest a footed, leaf form, strawberry dish with hallmark. Three smaller bowls including a an interesting one with a poppy and open sides. Dimensions: LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Jugendstil Green Glass Champagne Cups, 4Set of four Jugendstil / Art Nouveau champagne glasses in olive green, Darmstadt, Germany, circa 1905, possibly Peter Behrens or Hans Christiansen. Each: 7.25" H x 3.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015dollhouse furniture, art nouveau, living-room suitedollhouse furniture, art nouveau, living-room suite with cupboard German Description Puppenstubenmbel, Jugendstil, Sitzgruppe mit SchrankSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdA French Jugendstil / Art Nouveau majolica jug of hexagonal form by Gustave de Bruyn, decorated with£20
6 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKonvolut aus Jugendstil-Schale, Ziertasse und Deckeltasse€180
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Art Nouveau silver-gilt bronze of a lady playing with a cat on a marble base, Georges Lavroff€1,800
18 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENJugendstil "Toi et Moi"-Diamantring mit Orientperle€1,800
1060 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJessen, Hedwig Sammlung von drei Original-Holzschnitten mit Darstellung von Fuchsia-Blumen. Um 1925.€200
6 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENJugendstil Serpentin-Tazza zugeschrieben an Albin Müller€240
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning Art Nouveau embossed Flowing Maiden Vase$6(1 bid)
BonhamsART NOUVEAU MAHOGANY AND GLAZED ETAGERE, probably France, early 20th century, open shelf with fa...$750
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver art nouveau Kovsh, St. Petersburg, Ivan Khlebnikov, circa 1905€1,200