Sold20224 pc ANTIQUE / VINTAGE IMARI PLATESFour Antique / Vintage Hand Painted Imari Plates. Various Patterns. All approximately 8 1/4". Weight on all combined 4 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Antique and Vintage Sterling Silver FrameDESCRIPTION: A group of sterling silver frames include the following: (1) Italian sterling silver frame decorated with vertical incisions, Marked "925". 8" x 6" (1) English sterling silver frame decorSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc. Lot Antique/Vintage Easel Back Bronze/Brass Picture Frames4pc. Lot Antique/Vintage Easel Back Bronze/Brass Picture FramesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Vintage and Antique Sterling Silver FramesDESCRIPTION: A group of (4) Sterling Silver frames feature the following: (1) Small classical frame stamped along the bottom right "925". 5.5" x 4" (1) Antique English Sterling frame decorated with tuSee Sold Price
Sold201610 PC ANTIQUE & VINTAGE LOCKS, 4 WITH KEYS10 PC ANTIQUE & VINTAGE LOCKS, 4 WITH KEYSSee Sold Price
Sold20214pc Group Lot WEDGWOOD Jasperware AccessoriesVintage, possibly antique, 4 pc group lot of Jasperware accessories. Each depicts several figures performing a variety of tasks, as well as leaf and vine like, detailing is done in relief. Cobalt blueSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Assorted Majolica Plates & Serving TrayAntique or Vintage 4 Assorted Majolica Plates & Serving Tray, this lot features two matching majolica plates, one assorted plate, and one assorted serving tray, the tray is measured at 2.5 x 13. 5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold20214 PC STERLING SILVER BOWLSAll are Antique / Vintage. 1- Sterling Silver Shell Bowl 6". 2- Gorham Pierced Rim Bowl, monogrammed 6". 3- Whiting Sterling Bowl, monogrammed 5 1/4". 4- Towle Sterling Bowl 5 3/4". Approximate SilverSee Sold Price
Sold20234 PC CUT GLASS DECANTERS & PITCHER3 Antique / Vintage Decanters. English with sterling lip, Czech and Unknown. Cut glass pitcher with pinwheels and Hobstars10". Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: The Audubon Gallery, King Street, Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold20225 pc ANTIQUE / VINTAGE IMARI PLATESFive (5) Antique / Vintage Hand Painted Imari Plates. Various Patterns. All approximately 8 1/4". Weight on all combined 4 pds 13 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20164 pc STERLING NO MORE RATS FOR ME - BABY4 Antique & Vintage Sterling Silver Baby Items. 1- Rare Victorian c. 1894 Sterling Silver Curved Handle Baby Feeding Spoon, hallmarked sterling and a patent date of 1894. The bowl has a etched wide eySee Sold Price
Sold20204 pc ANTIQUE ENGLISH BRASS TOAST RACKS + PULLSAll are Antique / Vintage. 1- English Brass Toast Rack 7"x3"x6". 2- 1- English Brass Toast Rack 6 1/2"x2 3/4"x5`". 3&4- Two Antique Brass and Porcelain Door Pulls, both slightly different 1 3/4. WeighSee Sold Price
Sold201830 PC ANTIQUE & VINTAGE PEWTER1- B & M Salt & Pepper 6-1/2". 2- 5 Unmarked Serving Plates, largest 9-1/2" 3- 2 Concord Serving Dishes 12". 4- Flagg & Homan 4 Pint Jug 10". 5- Gorham Pewter Coffee Pot 11", missing pin for hinge. 6-See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage & Antique Oil Lamp Shades - Lot #8 (4pc)Description: This lot includes part of a collection of antique & vintage oil lamp glass shades. See photos for lot contents and details. Condition: Shades appear to be in overall good condition, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF ANTIQUE/VINTAGE MINIATURES, ACCESSORIES.Dolls - German painted bisque babies in bath tubs. Painted bisque children. Molded bonnet Parians. Parian with molded blonde hair. Celluloids. Snow baby on sled. Misc. - Tin Dolly Trunk. Glass 4 pc. cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage & Antique Oil Lamp Shades - Lot #13 (4pc)Description: This lot includes part of a collection of antique & vintage oil lamp glass shades. See photos for lot contents and details. Condition: Shades appear to be in overall good condition, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Collection of Table Lamps - Lot #2 (4pc)Description: This lot includes part of a collection of antique & vintage tables lamps from one single collector. The lamps in this lot are offered exactly as found in the estate and may range fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Pieces MajolicaFour (4) Pieces Vintage and Antique Majolica. Lot includes 2 Cottage Pitchers 8 H, mascaron footed vase 9" H, platter 13" L x 7-1/4" W. Condition: Light crazing, wear. Repair to vase lip, water stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Pieces MajolicaFour (4) Pieces Vintage and Antique Majolica. Lot includes planter and underplate 7-1/2" H x 8-3/4" W, low compote 3-1/4" x 10-1/4", tray 13-1/4" L x 10-3/4" W. Condition: Light crazing, wear. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold20244 pc Primitive Antiques LotIncludes a soapstone carving, bronze bell, carved stone head, and hammered copper vase. These all appear to be antique or vintage in age. See photo for lot contents and details.Measurements: Vase is 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Kaleidoscope 3D Optical Art Viewers 4pc ESTATE LOTA collection of four (4) antique and vintage kaleidoscope optical art glass viewing instruments. Produced in elegant traditional style designs having cylindrical enclosed tube forms, three (3) havingSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Lot of Staffordshire Porcelain DogsDescription: This lot includes a pair of white porcelain Staffordshire dog figures. These appear to be vintage / antique in age, though exact age is unknown. Unmarked Condition: Minor expected surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Pc. Vintage Antique Cast Iron Garden Set Robert WoodCast iron garden set, assembled of 4 19th c. fern chairs, 1 vintage round dining table and 1 small 19th c. side table attributed to Robert Wood, circa 1850. All 19th and e. 20th centuries.(KSMI5098/6)See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage - Antique Silver Plated & Sterling 4Pc Mixed lot$30
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCoburg by CJ Vander Sterling Silver 4-pc Setting Knife Fork Salad Fork Teaspoon$10