Sold2022(4 Pc) Murano Art Glass Floral Paperweights SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A Murano art glass crystal paperweights set, including four (4) clear glass paperweights designed with a spherical shape, and with internal floral decorations. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) 19th Century Murano Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Four late 19th Century Murano glass paperweights: (1) Murano glass paperweight featuring polychrome scrambled millefiori. (1) Murano glass paperweight featuring blue, pink, green and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Murano Bullicante Paperweights SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A Murano art glass crystal paperweights set, including four (4) clear glass paperweights designed with a spherical shape, internal decorations, and controlled bubble "bullicante" aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Sankey Murano Art Glass Paperweight 4pc LOTIncludes ~ 1 x signed Adrian Sankey and dated '85 cased multicolor flower pattern. 1 x Murano Italy cased millefiori design. 1 x signed Thames Glass cased green spider web and yellow dot pattern. 1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3 Pc) Murano Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: A collection of three Murano glass paperweights embellished at the center with fish and floral motifs, stickered "Made In Murano Italy". CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Murano Millefiori PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Four Murano polychrome art glass millefiori paperweights: (1) Paperweight featuring grape and four-leaf clover motifs. Dimensions: H: 2.5" Diameter: 3" (1) Paperweight featuring concentriSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Three Murano Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Three Murano Glass Paperweights, composed of: 1.Round Shaped with gold, red, blue interior accents. H:4" 2.Round Shaped with red twisted floral motif.H:4" 3.Teardrop shape, with pink jellSee Sold Price
Sold20184pc Modernist Art Glass Lot. 1) FRATELLI TOSO Mur4pc Modernist Art Glass Lot. 1) FRATELLI TOSO Murano 2 part colored glass cube sculpture. Label. 2) V. NASON & CO Murano Smoked Glass Paperweight with swirl design, foil label. 3) Venini style fazzoleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Italy Studio Art Glass Paperweight 4pc LOTIncludes ~ 1 x large domed cased millefiori cane Murano Italy. 1 x signed mystery artist cased bittersweet flower. 1 x cased brown spatterware amber color glass.1 x egg shaped blue with controlled bubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Art Glass Large Wrapped Candy PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Collection of vintage large Murano blown art glass wrapped celeste blue candy paperweights. This collection includes four (4) large art glass candy-shaped sculptures with iridescenSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4 Pc) Collection Of Murano PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: A collection of four individual art glass and murano paperweights feature the follwoing: Two paperweights in a triangular form embellished at the center with multicolored spiral designs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Caithness Murano Adrian Sankey Paperweight 4pc LOTIncludes the following studio hand blown art glass desk paperweights ~ 2 x Caithness Scotland one titled "Freeform" the other titled "Ribbons". 1 x Nason Murano with colorful millefiori. 1 x Adrian SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Murano Glass Grape Clusters Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A Murano glass grouping set of four (4) grape clusters in amber color with green leaves. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DIMENSIONS: Large W: 9"-10". Small W: 4 1/2". Have a siSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Murano Glass Vanity SetDESCRIPTION: A Murano glass vanity set composed of two perfume bottles, powder jar, and perfume atomizer. Each pieces features a cobalt blue and amber infused body. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Murano Glass Figurine GroupDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) A four piece grouping of Murano blown glass figurines. Includes: (1) Pelican eating a fish. (H: 6" x D: 4") (1) Cat with inner goldfish motif. (H: 6.75" x D: 4") (1) Mouse with inneSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Murano Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Two Murano glass paperweights decorated with multicolored an millefiori designs, sticker "Murano Made In Italy". CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: Approx. 2.25" x 2.5" Have a siSee Sold Price
Sold20154 PC GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, TALLEST APPROX 3"H4 PC GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, TALLEST APPROX 3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4pc) GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSincluding 2 with faceted windows, 1 round blown paperweight, and 1 in the form of a flying pig (h. 2-3/4 in.) Provenance: Descent through the family of a late Greenwich, CT centenarian Limited PreviewSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Murano Glass Paperweight And VaseDESCRIPTION: Two Murano glass pieces: one millefiori paperweight and one ribbed vase with a pinched neck and white glass accents. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: (Paperweight) H: 6.5" W:See Sold Price
Sold20244pc Murano Glass. Cased glass fish, Snail, Latticino bowl, Small bird.4pc Murano Glass. Cased glass fish, Snail, Latticino bowl, Small bird. Dimensions: Height: 9 inches, Width: 12 inches, Depth: 3 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4Pc) Murano Glass FlowersDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) A grouping of four Murano blown glass flowers with polychrome designs. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: (Largest) L: 20" x (Smallest) L: 18" CONDITION: Minor chipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4Pc) Murano Glass Fruit SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) Murano glass sculptures of fruit each presenting a clear tone with a green spiraling band at the center, completed with details of stems and leaves. Includes, an apple, a pear, a stSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Murano Style Hand Blown Controlled Bubble Glass Swan Paperweights$5
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 3 Archimede Seguso ALABASTRO Fruit Sculptures / Paperweights, Murano$100(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome MURANO Blown Art Glass Octopus Paperweight$130(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome MURANO Blown Art Glass Octopus Paperweight$50(2 bids)