Sold2022Weathervanes (4), embossed tin medium size Pig (no arrow), milk glass ball, cast iron arrow w/blueWeathervanes (4), embossed tin medium size Pig (no arrow), milk glass ball, cast iron arrow w/blue glass tail & tin 3-sided star finial, Good cond w/wear & use, largest 18"L.See Sold Price
SoldNostalgic Garage Signs (4), Tin Litho incl embossed die-cut, mostly new inNostalgic Garage Signs (4), Tin Litho incl embossed die-cut, mostly new in packages largest 16"H x 10"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Orange Crush Country Store Cooler31" x 22" x 32.5" Rolling metal cooler with 4 embossed tin signs, bottle opener, cap catcher, original lid and handles. Inside looks good with no holes. The cooler shows normal wear with rust, paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN GONDOLA PENNY TOYNice original German Penny Toy Gondola with embossed lithographed tin. 4 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA COLA GLASSCOCK COOLER1930s Glascock Coca Cola Cooler. Single size. Has a 4 original embossed tin Coca Cola signs. Cooler has been repainted but still has original Glasscock decal. Still has bottle opener. A scarce size coSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Twang" Root Beer Soda Tin SignVery unusual bright, 4 color, embossed tin Twang Root Beer Soda beverage advertising sign. Very good condition with only a few light nicks around mounting holes. Please see photos. 27.5"W x 11.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN OCEAN LINER PENNY TOYNice original German Penny Toy Ocean Liner with embossed lithographed tin. 4 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN STEAM SHIP PENNY TOYNice original German Penny Toy Steam Ship with embossed lithographed tin. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN STEAM SHIP PENNY TOYNice original German Penny Toy Steam Ship with embossed lithographed tin. 4 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr Pepper Bottle 10 2 4 Single Sided Embossed Tin Sign13.75" x 47.5" SST Embossed sign with bright color, good gloss, scratches in the field on the bottle, and with a few small dings. Mounting holes show wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Of 4 Antique French Embossed Tin Ceilingpanels, One single and a pair, top one 46 x 47, pair are47 x 46.5 Plus 46 x 46 green panelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising (4), 2 diecut embossed tin lithoAdvertising (4), 2 diecut embossed tin litho thermometers, Emmet County State Bank, Estherville, IA & Emmetsburg Grain Co., ruby flashed paperweight for Reginier & Shoup Crockery Co.-St Joseph, MO & fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Framed Embossed TinAntique Framed Embossed Tin. 23 1/4" x 23 1/4'ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSee Sold Price
Sold20234' Drink Pepsi Cola Embossed Tin Sign & Privilege PanelSingle sided tin (SST) embossed sign has very good color and shine. The field has some scratches and paint chips with more in the outer field. The top edge has tape reside with bends along the left anSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Antique Embossed Tobacco Tins Tin Oaks, 4 RosesThe large tin measures 8 1/2" x 4 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017DIAMOND T BUDWEISER TRUCK SIGNca 1930s, embossed litho tin, 19 3/4 in by 8 1/2 in, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tobacciana (5), Chesterfield litho on embossed tin signTobacciana (4), Chesterfield litho on embossed tin sign w/large product graphic & 2 litho on paper posters for Spud & (2) Twenty Grand, VG to Exc cond, one poster w/small loss, largest 21"H x 11"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN OCEAN LINER NICKEL TOYNice original German windup Nickel Toy Ocean Liner with embossed lithographed tin. Windup works. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cherry Frap Embossed Tin Sign, Fan pull, labels lot20" x 4" New old stock embossed tin Cherry Frap sign with an eight sided die cut bottle fan pull, 3 labels and a single sided embossed Cherry Frap cardboard sign. All pieces are in unused condition. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Horlicks Malted Milk jar with embossed tin lid, 10-3/4"Horlicks Malted Milk jar with embossed tin lid, 10-3/4" hSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)