Sold2024M.K. Seowtewa Storyteller Pottery Owl from Zuni PuebloPueblo Mother Owl with 4 baby owls, 2 on each wing. 5.5" x 4" x 5.5" high Many Native American Artists produced novelty items for tourist markets and fine quality items for the Santa Fe Indian Market.See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Totem Carvings, Signed Pottery & DrumCollection of 10 vintage native American Indian carved and painted totem poles, pottery bowl (signed) and bark drum. Dimension: totems range 5"-7", bowl: 4.25", drum: 8.25". Condition: good original vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvin Bailey Native American Bust16.5" pottery native american by Marvin Bailey. A stunning piece with great glaze, looks so good in person!See Sold Price
Sold20235 pottery mugs, 4 with Native Americans5 pottery mugs, from left to right mug with Native American marked Warwick, Ioga mark, next 2 have Native American Doe-Wah-Jack, both marked Estate of P.D. Beckwith, Dowagiac, Michigan, next is a 5" mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American pottery bowl - 5" diam x 2 1/2" tallNative American pottery bowl - 5" diam x 2 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY, SANTA CLARA(lot of 5) Native American pottery: (1) Santa Clara, unsigned, wedding base, black incised bear paw, 10.25"h, 5.7/8"w, 4.7/8"d; (1) San Ildefonso, attributed to Cavan Brandon Gonzalez, unsigned, blackSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY, SANTA CLARA PUEBLO(5) Collection of Native American pottery: (1) Santa Clara, Linda Askan, black on black wedding vase, approx 4"h, 3.5"w, 2.25"d; (1) Santa Clara, Anita Sisneros, incised black on black miniature melonSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY, SANTA CLARA PUEBLO(lot of 5) Native American signed pottery: (1) Santa Clara, attributed to Sisneros family, black on black, 2.7/8"h, 3"diam; (1) Santa Clara, Johanna and Anthony Baca, black on black incised Avanyu, 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Native American Pottery ItemsGroup of (5) Native American pottery items, to include: Cavan Gonzales "Eagle Tail" pot, 9" H x 7 1/2" W; Rose Chino Garcia (Acoma) pot, 7" H x 7 1/2" W; Susie W. Crank (Navajo) pot, 5 1/2" H x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018(5) COLLECTION OF SMALL NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY(lot of 5) Native American pottery, including: (1) Zuni Pueblo, frog-form effigy seed jar, signed G. Westika, approx 2.75"h, 2.75"diam, (1) San Juan Pueblo, redware jar, with incised geometric motif,See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Pottery AssortmentNative American Pottery Assortment (5) items including a J. D. Medina (Zia, 1935-1983) pot having five painted figures, a Juanita C. Fragua (Jemez b.1935) jar having corn motif panels amidst red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southwest Native American Contemporary PotterySouthwest Native American Contemporary Pottery 5 pieces, all signed by various makers including: LoRenzo Fuentez-Santa Clara-86, Debra Harvey, Mark Thomas, Camilio Tafoya-Santa Clara, Tahn-M Do-Who. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sofia Medina Zia Native American PotterySofia Medina Zia Native American Pottery 9.5" Height. Slight rim chips.See Sold Price
Sold2018(5) SANTA CLARA PUEBLO REDWARE POTTERY, SIGNED(lot of 5) Native American pottery, Santa Clara Pueblo, including: (1) polychrome redware plate, with turquoise and coral accents, signed on underside Cavan Gonzales "Eagle Tail" (b.1970, great-great-See Sold Price
Sold2018(5) NATIVE AMERICAN HOPI POTTERY, HELEN NAHA(lot of 5) Native American pottery, Hopi, including: (1) small polychrome jar, signed on underside with feather pictograph (Helen Naha, "Feather Woman," 1922-1993), approx 2.5"h, 2.5"diam, (1) bowl, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice Kling Navajo Pottery VaseAlice Kling Navajo pottery vase, 5 3/4" h. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand painted piece of Navajo pottery.Hand painted piece of Navajo pottery. 9.5” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018David G. Terry (American, b. 1958) -- Hand Painted andThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED Watercolor Hand Signed "Dave Terry" in the lower right. Paining depicts a piece of Native American pottery with 5 apples beside, done in the Stilllife Art Style ofSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Signed Native American Pottery VasesLot includes: BA Chino Acoma NM, Geraldine Gutierrez, Santa Clara Pueblo (name worn), Vern ? Navajo, & Marvis Aragon. They range from 1.5" to 2.75" tall. All in nice overall condition, light wear.See Sold Price
Sold20205 Pcs Native American PotteryIncl. in the style of the ancestral Puebloan or Anasazi peoples. Largest bowl: 11" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20225 PIECE NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY5 PIECE NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY: 1) Anasazi pottery duck pot effigy marked as such on bottom. Measures 8.5" h; 2) Black ware pot with Bison head at top. Measures 5.5" h x 9.5" d. Signed Jose Quezada.See Sold Price
302 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Native American Indian 2 Bracelets, Necklace: Sterling and Turquoise Bangle Bracelet$45(4 bids)
316 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmT.B. Jr, Native American Indian Navajo Malachite and Feather Cuff Bracelet 2 in. x 2.25 in. x 2.5 in$25(2 bids)
322 Lots AwayAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSterling Silver and Lapis Ring Size 7.5; Native American Indian Navajo marked "D" Sterling & Lapis$20
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets lot 3$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklece$400