Sold2024JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE 19th Century Length 4.5".JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE19th CenturyA rat with inlaid eyes on a stalk of millet. No signature noted.Length 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR CARVED IVORY FIGURAL NETSUKE 19th CenturyFOUR CARVED IVORY FIGURAL NETSUKE19th Century1) Kitsune. Height 2".2) Seated boy with rat. Height 2".3) Fan dancer. Height 1.5".4) Boy crouching over a box. Height 1.5".See Sold Price
Sold20223 African Ivory Bangle Bracelets.A group of three African Ivory Bangle Bracelets. Ivory. Late 19th to early 20th century. Smallest: 4 3/4" outer dia. Largest: 5 1/8" outer dia. Condition: Cracks, abrasions, and surface residue. ProveSee Sold Price
2016Bracelet - Côte d'Ivoire, Bauleivory, polished, shiny yellowish-brown patina, slightly oval in form, convex outside, b: 6,8 cm, d: ca. 9,5 cm (outside) / ca. 6 cm (inside), slightly dam., small piece at the rim chipped off; among tSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Japanese netsuke, Early 20th c.A group of three Japanese ivory netsuke. ++ Ivory netsuke of the bunbuku chagama. Signed Masakazu. Early 20th century. ++ Seated man admiring a bonsai tree. Signed Shogetsu (1888-1953). ++ Hotei withSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE OSAKA SCHOOL CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY DOSHOSAI 19th Century Height 2".JAPANESE OSAKA SCHOOL CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY DOSHOSAI19th CenturyA South Seas Islander holding a large coral branch. Signed.Height 2". Provenance:Collection of Dr. James Rose.See Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. JAPANESE IVORY NETSUKEKyoto School, Curled Resting Rat, with inlaid horn eyes, 1 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Edo / Meiji Ivory Netsuke Dried Himono Fish**Originally Listed At $350** East Asia, Japan, Edo to Meiji era, ca. 19th century CE. An unusual elephant ivory netsuke carving of a highly realistic but dead and dried fish (himono) with amazing scaSee Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR CARVED IVORY NETSUKESJapanese. Comprising: 19th Century elder; a bearded man with a frog; a bearded man holding a staff; and a seated bearded elder. (450/550) NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FORSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FOUR CARVED IVORY NETSUKESJapanese. Comprising: a seated man with a mortar and pestle, signed; a man consuming his meal with chop sticks; a workman drilling into a rock, signed; and a Geisha next to a basin, signed. (350/450)See Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR CARVED IVORY NETSUKESJapanese. Comprising: an actor holding a fan by Kunimitzu, signed; Daikoku sitting on a downed man by Nuokuzo; a seated man smoking a pipe by Shinzan, signed; and a man holding a drum by Meizan, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE CARVED IVORY NETSUKESJapanese. Comprising: a seated woman holding a mask by a long nose by Meizan. Signed. A seated man with raised arms by Minkoku. Signed. And, a laughing Bearded man by Masayuki. (400/500) NOTE: DOMESTISee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) JAPANESE IVORY NETSUKES, ONE SIGNEDIncluding: Recumbent water buffalo, signed with incised artist seal mark on base,1 1/4" high,1 3/4" x 1"; and Turtle withdrawn in its shell, 1/2" high, 1 1/2" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FOUR CARVED IVORY NETSUKESJapanese. Comprising: a man sitting cross-legged in a basket, signed; a man seated on a rock, signed; the god, Daikoku, signed; and an elder holding an egg, signed. (400/500) NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2024Netsuke of benkei, 19th c.A marine ivory netsuke of Benkei emerging from a conch shell. Unsigned. 19th century. 1 3/8" x 2 1/8" x 3/4" This ivory item is of 100 years old and was purchased by the collector from the early 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Japanese netsuke, 19th c.A group of two Japanese wood and ivory netsuke. 19th century. Largest: 1 1/8" x 1 3/4" x 1" ++ Raiden, the Thunder God, spying through the clouds. ++ An oni hiding in a box from Setsubun, signed.ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO JAPANESE OPEN-CARVED IVORY MANJU NETSUKE 19th Century Diameters 2".TWO JAPANESE OPEN-CARVED IVORY MANJU NETSUKE19th CenturyOne with dragon design. Other, a signed example, with octopus and crab design.Diameters 2".See Sold Price
Sold2016A carved ivory armlet.A carved ivory armlet. ++ A carved ivory bracelet, Nigeria, Benin / Owo. 20th century. Provenance: The Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2015A box of 10 ivory and wood netsukes, 20th CenturyA box of 10 ivory and wood netsukes, 20th Century Please note this item requires a CITES certificate for export, however, this lot cannot be sold and shipped to any U.S. State or Territory.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beautiful old ivory bracelet - West Africaof oval form, slightly vaulted on the outside, cut flanked by four drilled holes for fixing with plant fibre, beautiful yellow-brown patina, the inherent grain of the material adding additional patterSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Brice, 'Untitled #5 (Ivory Field)' ColorWilliam Brice (American, 1921-2008) 'Untitled #5 (Ivory Field),' 1985 Color aquatint with hard and soft ground etching and spit bite aquatint on paper. Published by Crown Point Press, USA. Number 21 fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Chinese ivory bracelet w/ coral cabochonVintage Chinese ivory bangle bracelet (1"x2.4"x2.35") set with one deep red coral cabochon , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY AND/OR CORALSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 2 African ivory bracelets.A group of two African ivory upper arm bracelets. Circa 19th century-early 20th century. Traditionally worn by the Gurunsi people in Burkina Faso and the Kasena women in Ghana.++ Large African ivory uSee Sold Price
Nov 13Modern JewelryCARTIER 18K YELLOW GOLD 28MM CARTIER PANTHERE PANTHER W25014B9 BOX WARRANTY$15,500
5 days LeftBidhausCartier Must 21 Watch Stainless Steel Quartz Analog Display Ivory Dial Must21 Women's$1
1 day LeftSEUYCO2'5"x20'5" Ivory Silk With Textured Wool Tebraz Handknotted XL Runner Rug R58946$1,375
1 day LeftSEUYCO13'9"x23'5" Ivory Vintage Ming Dynasty Hand Knotted Full Pile XL Wool Rug R80701$1,425
9 hrs LeftSEUYCO2'7"x25'5" Ivory Hand Knotted Antiqued Heris Re-Creation Wool Runner Rug R90751$1,875