Sold2020Lot of 5 Framed Mexican Folk Art, San Antonio MissionsProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 15.5" tall x 12.5" wide Signed Gstok Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature verSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Pieces Vintage Art Items/Frames7 Pieces Vintage Art Items/Frames to include 5 framed pictures, 1 cottage frame and wood/gold leaf frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Incredible Folk Art Oil Painting on Canvas Girl FeedingIncredible Folk Art Oil Painting on Canvas Girl Feeding Rabbit: Canvas measures 23.25 x 28.5" and framed piece measures 27 x 32.5". Professional and very well done repair to girl's face. No signature,See Sold Price
Sold2023(12)DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE PETIT POINT RUG, PILLOWS, BELL PULL AND ART(1) Oriental style rug 8 1/2" x 4 3/8"; (5) Throw pillows 1 1/8" x 1"; (1) Bell pull 6 3/4" L.; (5) pieces framed artwork - (1) sampler- artist signed P.F.T. '92, 2 3/8 x 1 1/4"; (1) Santa - front vieSee Sold Price
Sold202313 Framed Art Pieces13 Framed Art Pieces to include series of five French framed lithographs, 5 Carl Johan "Billmark Street Scene" prints, along with 3 William Hogarth engraving, largest 12 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Piece Framed Art Group14 Piece Framed Art Groupto include "Lion in the Garden on the Black Sea, Yaita" initialed lower right, description label on verso, purchased at the Alupka Palace in 1994, 5" x 6", two Sven Cronholm (See Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak Tarkay Signed, Framed & Numbered SerigraphItzchak Tarkay Signed, Framed & Numbered Art SerigraphAP 30/58Framed dimensions: 24.5" x 29.5"Condition: Very good framed piece.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dane Clark (American, b. 1934) landscape painting, "Kauai Church"Dane Clark pointilist painting "Kauai Church" circa 1980s. 13.5 x 10.5 inches unframed 15 x 12.5 inches framed. Note: the piece is unsigned. Provenance: From the estate of Harry Wallace, a renowned anSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO LEE YOUNG OUTSIDER ART PIECES.American, contemporary. Marker on paper. Two figures holding an urn of flowers. Framed 14.5"h. 11.5"w. Vase with two snakes. Framed 15.5"h. 12.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 3 Pieces : Framed Religious Art + Empty ShadowLargest is 12 x 14 x 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED FOLK ART PIECEFRAMED FOLK ART PIECE *WASHINGTON'S FAREWELL ADDRESS* BORDER DONE W/OLD POSTAGE STAMPS, 16 5/8 IN X 19 3/4 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 pieces of framed art ranging in size from 5.25" x 6.25" to 10.75" x 12.75".Lot of 8 pieces of framed art ranging in size from 5.25" x 6.25" to 10.75" x 12.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Framed Art (2 Pieces)Smaller painting is oil on canvas still life of flowers, signed LR and inverso, approx 14" x 15.5", other is pastel of boat in marshland, signed LR, approx 17.25" x 20.25" OD. Artists unidentified.See Sold Price
Sold2023[8] Estate Lot of Frames and Art[8] Pieces of framed art and unframed art. Estate lot, no addtl pictures will be taken. Sold AS-IS!! Frames measure: 1. 35 x 25 x 2.5 in 2. 32 x 27.5 x 3 in. 3. 31.5 x 28 x 2.5 in 4. 31.5 x 28 x 2.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PIECE GROUPING OF FRAMED ARTA grouping of three pieces of framed art. To include: B. Baron, landscape watercolor Image size: 9.5" x 13.5" An unsigned European watercolor Image size: 10.75" x 14.75" Edward Ardizzone (English, 190See Sold Price
Sold2024G. B. French Love Birds TheoremAn Early 00s framed handmade folk art piece showcasing hearts and birds. Signed G. B. French dated 2/24/02 Measured: H 11" x W 13.5" x D 1"See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Oil on Board Jean Honore Fragonard StyleContemporary oil on board of girl in a swing after Jean Honore Fragonard. This piece of art is wonderfully framed and matted; measures 26.5" tall by 22.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE 70S LIMITED EDITION PRINT SIGNED CHILDOA bright abstract retro print, signed by the artist: Childo, and inscribed: Chrysalis, 7/65, For Georgi, 5.V.72. Framed. This neo suprematist artwork is a vintage piece dated 1972. Contemporary Art anSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) BOTANICAL PRINTS & (1) WATERCOLORLot of (6) Pieces of Framed Decorative Art, incl: Set of (4) limited edition pencil signed prints of trees by Kolene Spicher ( US, 20th c.) - Whispy Pine, 252/1000; The Larch on Lemon St., 60/1000; GnSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PIECE JOY POSTLE FLORIDA ART LOTPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): 1) Large Blue Heron in Nature, Gouache, sight size 27.5" x 21.5", signed lower left and framed, 30.5" x 24.5", signed pamphlet sold with this lot titled "Glamour BiSee Sold Price
Sold2016GREG COPELAND Four-Piece Framed Wall Sculpture. LGREG COPELAND Four-Piece Framed Wall Sculpture. Layered cut board creates white architectural art. Pencil signed. Four framed pieces. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 16 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Retablo Religious Icon Framed Painting on tin of Saint FrancisReligious iconography art piece featuring Saint Francis, framed, with detailed halo and robe depiction. 8 x 6.5. Ships from Austin, TX.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald Gammon, American (Philadelphia, PA 1921 - 2005) Silver Gelatin, Kulicke FrameSize 13.5 x 10.5 in, 18 x 15 in (framed). Interesting piece. We aren't sure if this is part of a series or if this is the original version. We removed it from the frame and there are stamps on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Vincent Ink on paperInk on paper painting Signed lower right Vincent, Size: 13 3/4 by 12.5 inches. The piece is framed.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Oervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971$190
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersYMPHY et Aguia-II de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Rhombus - C et Rhombus de la série Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971$190
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ond - Kett et Vega - Pal de la série Vega (Diptych)" Framed 1971$190
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Bukk et Erebus de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Citra et Ixion-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Yablapour et Lethe de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" Framed$240
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "VAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Citra et Ixion-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Yablapour et Lethe de la série Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych)" Framed$240
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tilla, Calcis, et Afa de la serie Lineaires (Triptych)" Framed 1973$350
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques (Set of 8)" Framed$1,000
906 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersYablapour et Lethe de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-199$1
11 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTorke-UY et Jerusa de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques (Set of 8) by Vasarely (1908-199$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersBukk et Erebus de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1