Sold2021(15) KIRK STERLING REPOUSSE COASTERS & BUTTER PATS(lot of 15) American sterling silver coasters and butter pats, Samuel Kirk and Son, Baltimore, Maryland, repousse floral designs, including: (5) coasters, shape number 24, approx 4 1/8"diam, (5) butteSee Sold Price
Sold20225 PC STERLING SILVER BUTTER PATS & SHOT GLASS4 Dunkirk Silversmiths Sterling Butter Pats 3 1/4". 1 Reed & Barton Sterling Shot Glass 2 1/4". Silver weight approximately 100 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian 800 Silver Butter Pats (5)Five Italian Butter Pats marked: 7/PA ADP 800. 3 1/8 dia. inches. Label: Gioielleria Pompilio Genova. 1.69oz. total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER NUT DISH SETa master and 6 baskets, 5 tr. oz.; two silver butter pats, 925 Mexico, 1 tr. oz.; sterling dish Gorham (Chippendale), 5.4 tr. oz.; sterling butter dish with insert, 5.6 tr. oz. Total ozt 15.0 ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024(11) Assorted Items, Meissen Blue Crossed Swords Mark(11) Assorted Items, Meissen Blue Crossed Swords Mark, All Have Orange Dragon Decor, (1) 10" Plate, Scalloped Rim, (2) 9.5" Plates, (2) 7" Plates, (1) 6.5" Bowl With Silver Rim, (2) 3" Butter Pats, (2See Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Sterling Silver Butter PatsEach 3-1/2"dia; together with a Tiffany sterling silver plate (5"dia), three Dutch sterling silver miniature platters, a sterling silver salt cellar, a Tiffany sterling apple, a sterling master salt sSee Sold Price
Sold20199 Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver Butter Pats9 sterling silver repoussee butter pats. Marked: Sterling, Frank M Whiting & Company 1226. 3.5"D. Weight: 282.5 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six (6) Sterling Silver Butter Pats William Nost & Co.Six (6) Sterling silver butter pats. Monogram "B"Signed with maker's marks for William Nost & Co. Bronx, NY. Dimensions: 3" dt.w: 5.1 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Silver Butter PatsSet of 6 sliver butter pats with a holder. Butter pats measures 3.5" dia. Holder measures 4"H x 3.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018(7) Silver Butter Pats(7) Silver Butter Pats Including (2) Silverplate and (5) Possibly Coin Silver with HallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wendell & Hyman, Chicago, IL Silver Ladle.Wendell & Hyman, Chicago, IL Silver Ladle. With rams head and gargoyle hand chased design. Pat. 1862. 6.6 ozt. With the original tooled leatherette case. 13"l.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ButterA Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Pats. Round dishes with a beaded rim. Reverse is stamped with various Jensen markings and 51b Diameter: 3.5" Wt of all: 13.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver-plate Condiment Set7.5" X 5.5" Silver-plate Condiment Set Clear and Etched Glass Pepper & Cruet Bottles - Silver-plate Removable Open Salt & Butter Pat - Set on Simpson Hall and Miller #4 Silver-plate Frame with NapkinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver-plate Condiment Set5" X 5.5" Silver-plate Condiment Set Derby #506 - Chariot with Napkin Ring, Removable Butter Pat, Salt & Pepper ShakersSee Sold Price
Sold2023IRANIAN SILVER VASE, 316gA small Iranian silver vase with chased and engraved decoration of floral designs, deer, and other repeating motifs. Hallmarked with armed lion mark, fineness .840, and marker's mark "Roy". H. 14 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Tiffany and Co. Makers Sterling silver roundVictorian Tiffany and Co. Makers Sterling silver round dome top butter dish. Chased design with a large berry finial. Base with dart border. No liner. Several minute dimples. Broadway mark. MonogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver and Silverplate Assorted TablewareSterling silver tableware, American and English, 19th/20th C. Includes baskets, bread plates, butter pats, open salts, flatware, etc.. Also includes 5 silver plate butter knives by Christofle. Total wSee Sold Price
Sold201818 Sterling Silver Nut Dishes and Butter Pats8 sterling silver scallop shell nut dishes by Tiffany and Co. 2 sterling silver scallop shell nut dishes by Gorham 8 sterling silver round butter pats by Tiffany and Co. all approx. 2-2.5 in. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Majolica Butter Pats, Plate7 Assorted design individual butter pats @ 3 to 3.5 inches, in Chrysanthemum and Sea Weed patterns, one shaped as horse shoe, also a 6 inch plateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bigelow Bros. & Kennard. Boston. Coin Silver classicalBigelow Bros. & Kennard. Boston. Coin Silver classical leaf design butter dish. Liner. 5-1/4" diameter. 5-1/2" high. 15.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique cigarette box. Silver chased in special design.Antique cigarette box. Silver chased in special design. Unsigned. Weight 473 Grams. Length12 cm. Width 8.5 cm. Hight 3.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20205 pc STERLING BUTTER / NUT DISHESFive Piece Sterling Silver Nut Dishes / Butter Pats. Birks c. 1910 Footed Reticulated Nut Dish. 3 1/4". Two Matching Lunt Sterling Nut Dish Butter Pats Figural Shell 2 3/4" . Two Matching La Pierre StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Sterling Silver Salt Cellars & Butter PatsGroup Sterling Silver Salt Cellars & Butter Pats. Hallmarked. Some by Gorham. Matching set of four each measures 3.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Weighted Sterling Silver Flower Vase, Chased Designs, Ca. 1900, H 13" Dia. 5.5"American Weighted Sterling Silver Flower Vase, Chased Designs, Ca. 1900, H 13" Dia. 5.5" | Bright chased designs of gadroons, leaves and blossoming flowers. Rings applied along the upper edge for theSee Sold Price