Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE ON STAND H 9.5" DIA 7"CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE ON STAND H 9.5" DIA 7" Periwinkle blue in color glaze, signed to the underside underglaze. Carved wood footed base measures H 1.5" Dia 6.5"Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artisan Dollhouse Holiday Decorations MiniaturesArtisan Santa on mahogany stand signed Rose R. 1.5"H, two Cynthia B. Jack-In-The-Boxes, Mary Schole bottle tree in glass dome 1.25"H, wood reindeer signed DJ, stocking, cottage signed SB, box of ornamSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIGERIA, AFRICAN, CARVED WOOD WITH PIGMENT, MASK, HNIGERIA, AFRICAN, CARVED WOOD WITH PIGMENT, MASK, H 22", W 8", D 9.5" Protruding cylinder eyes. Crocodile extending from eyes to the mouth. On a brown metal display stand.Provenance: Estate of Jack FaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heavy bronze censerLate 19th century heavy solid bronze Chinese incense vessel on cast bronze stand. Unmarked. Dimensions: 12.5”w x 5”h with standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Storms, 'Mobius'Jack Storms, 'Mobius'U.S.A., iridescent and clear glass, cube within prismatic form, raised on metal rotating stand, glass 7.5"h x 9.75"l x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Pierson (b. 1960): Empty Set; and The Lawn Could StandJack Pierson (b. 1960): Empty Set; and The Lawn Could Stand Two chromogenic prints, 1990, both signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/5 on the reverse. Both 20 x 30 in. (sheet), unframed. The CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021BONGO, SUDAN, CARVED WOOD GRAVE FIGURE H 52" W 8" D 5"BONGO, SUDAN, CARVED WOOD GRAVE FIGURE H 52" W 8" D 5" Figures are are bent and resting on chest. On a modern black metal stand. Late 19th/Early 20th c.. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham,See Sold Price
Sold20235 Jack Eisner Plaster Wall SculpturesJack Eisner (20th century). 5 framed plaster relief wall sculptures, in shadowbox frames. All pencil signed lower left with COA labels on verso. Each sculpture approximately 4 1/8" x 5 3/8" (with framSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Jack Leadley Small Adirondack Paintings"Original Adirondack Tree Hugger" dated 2007. "Love Blackberries" dated 2006. " Adirondack Sunset" Dated 2007. " The Adirondacks Mud Lake" dated 2007. "Whitetail Deer & Beaver" dated 2007. Some holesSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Jack O Lantern Molded Pulp Halloween ItemsFive Jack O Lantern Molded Pulp Paper Halloween Items. Lantern and candy containers. Good overall condition. 4 1/4 to 2 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016**1¢ Fields Mfg. Co. 5 Jacks Trade StimulatorThis countertop coin drop, payout, skill game is in working condition. Back door is new. Two keys are included. Circa 1930. (Very Good). 10"D x 16"W x 19"TSee Sold Price
Sold201914k YG Long Jade Amethyst 5 Stand Necklace With Carved14k YG Long Jade Amethyst 5 Stand Necklace With Carved Flower Closure Trandlucent Jade. 8.9 MM Diameter. Translucent Amethyst 3/8", 5mm Diameter. 26" Length.See Sold Price
Sold20241¢ FIELDS MFG. CO. 5 JACKS TRADE STIMULATORA c. 1930 countertop coin flip game made by Fields Manufacturing. The players of this game aim to win the contents of one of the five jackpot banks. CONDITION: It has an oxidized patina, and new red iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henredon Heritage F. Lloyd Wright Dresser & NightstandsHenredon Heritage Frank Lloyd Wright Walnut Veneer Dresser & (2) Night Stands (Dresser 36.5" x 20" x 52.5", Stands 21.5" x 18" x 25.5")See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Yellow Birch Adirondack Rustic Furniture6 pieces total. All stands and tables custom built for the boat house of Camp Midwood on Lake Placid. Various sizes and shapes. 5 stands and a 36" diameter table top.See Sold Price
Sold202115 Assorted Cloisonne Vases & 6 Hardwood Stands, 23Fifteen (15) Asian cloisonne vases and five (5) stands, 23 items total. 1st-9th items: Nine (9) assorted Asian cloisonne vases with polychrome floral, butterfly, and dragon designs with turquoise or gSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Wooden Planes(3) Wooden Planes: signed T. Master Auburn NY/ Blum #5 Jack Plane / 1977 T. JohnsonSee Sold Price
Sold20231886-87 Old Judge N172 #282 Jack Lynch MLB Card1886-87 Old Judge N172 #282-5 Jack Lynch MLB Baseball Trading Card. By far the oldest card we have ever seen come through the shop. After conducting research we weren't able to find much information oSee Sold Price
20153 Pieces of Mount Washington Burmese GlassMount Washington Glass Company (American, 1837-1900), circa 1885-1895. Three pieces of Burmese glass comprising an 8.5" Jack in the Pulpit vase with salmon colored crimped, ruffled and folded mouth ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023POCHER K/70 FIAT 1907 GRAND PRIX RACERplastic, 17 in long, assembled kit, w/jack stands, orig box & insert, C8-9.See Sold Price
Oct 15Davies Auctions2 Die cut cardboard vintage Halloween Jack-o-Lanterns, clown and head$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Compote No. 17B 5in Mid-Century Modern Flared Bowl$10