Sold2022(5 Pc) International Silver Royal Danish ServingDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) An International Silver Royal Danish sterling silver & stainless steel serving utensils grouping set. This set includes serving utensils with hollow sterling handle and stainless sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Alvin Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl SetArt Nouveau Alvin repousse poppy Sterling silver 5pc fruit bowl set Serving bowl: 10" diameter Small bowls: 6" diameter Total weight: 20.8 ozt Provenance: The Estate of life-long collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM 5PC STERLING COFFEE & TEA SETGorham 1914 sterling silver five piece coffee & tea serving set. Beautifully hand chased with scroll and flower design. 66.58 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique sterling silver serving utensils 5pc. Theodore B. Starr salad fork and spoon set 8 3/4"H x 2Antique sterling silver serving utensils 5pc. Theodore B. Starr salad fork and spoon set with gilt bowl and three pierced pieces, Reed & Barton waffle server, Dominick and Haff large berry spoon, 925/See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver 2 Pc Fish Serving SetTwo piece Fish Serving Set in the sterling silver pattern Strasbourg by Gorham This set includes two versatile serving utensils: One Large Server, 10 5/8" One Large Serving Fork, 9 1/2" This beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fairfax by Gorham Sterling Brunch Serving Set, 5pcFairfax by Durgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Brunch Serving Set, 5 pieces. Custom made hollow handle with stainless implement. Set includes: 1 Buffet Fork, 9 inches 1 Lasagna Server, 11 1/2 inches 1 CasseSee Sold Price
Sold20234 pcs. English Sterling Silver Serving Flatware4 pcs. of English sterling silver serving flatware including a 1782-83 London berry spoon, and a 3 pc. Sheffield dessert set 5.5"-8.5" 7.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015THEO B. STARR STERLING SILVER FLATWARETHEO B. STARR STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 72 PCS. INC. 12 DINNER FORKS, 12 LUNCHEON FORKS, 14 TEA SPOONS, 10 SERVING SPOONS, 5 DEMI TASSE SPOONS, 4 PC. STERLING SILVER HANDLED CARVING SET, 6 DINNER KSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling ServingPieces and Flatware. Including a (5) pc. Reed and Barton Harlequin Wild Rose sterling hostess serving set; a (4) pc. Lunt Chippendale sterling hostess serving set; (2) Soviet Russian .875 silver silveSee Sold Price
Sold201572 PC STIEFF STERLING FLATWARE SET72 Piece Stieff sterling silver rose floral repousse set with (8) iced tea spoons, (16) teaspoons, (5) soup spoons, (8) knives, (8) forks, (8) salad forks, (10) misc/serving pieces, carving set, (7) bSee Sold Price
Sold202417 Pc. 1937 Coronation Flatware Set Sterling Silver in OBMarked. Includes (8) forks 5-5/8" long; (8) spoons 5-1/2" long; (1) serving spoon 8-1/2" long. Flatware set commemorating 1937 coronation of George VI of England. Case measures 15-1/2" wide x 6-3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022109 PC International Sterling Co. 'Royal Danish' Flatware Service SetSet to include one hundred nine (109) total pieces. Solid silver articles (unweighted) are comprised of eighty two (82) pieces including one 8.5" meat serving fork, twelve (12) 6" butter spreaSee Sold Price
Sold20185pc STERLING SILVER SERVING UTENSILS5 sterling silver serving pieces including Allan Adler fork, Karl F Leinonen spoon, Gorham fork, Richard Blanchard ladle and Whiting spoon. Each piece hallmarked and marked Sterling. Largest measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5pc) STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESIncluding a Tiffany & Co. "Shell & Thread" spade with serrated edge, l. (11-1/4 in.); a Gorham & Co."Mythologique" pattern solid pie knife, (l. 9 in.); Gorham & Co., "Chantilly" pattern serving spoonSee Sold Price
Sold20185 PC STERLING SILVER TEA SET BY C. ZURITA, MEXICO. TRAY5 PC STERLING SILVER TEA SET BY C. ZURITA, MEXICO. TRAY IS 23 1/2 IN ACROSS THE HANDLES. POT IS 8 1/2 IN H. 126.56 T OZSee Sold Price
Sold20165 PC STERLING SILVER TEA SET, MONOGRAMMED, INCLUDES5 PC STERLING SILVER TEA SET, MONOGRAMMED, INCLUDES COFFEE POT (APPROX 7.5"H), TEAPOT, CREAMER, SUGAR WITH LID, AND WASTE. TOTAL WEIGHT APPROX 1320 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold20165 WATSON STERLING SILVER SERVING SET & DISH5 WATSON STERLING SILVER SERVING SET & DISH Lot of five sterling silver pieces total, to include two Watson pots, 5.25" and 8", two Watson sugar and creamer, 2.5", and monogrammed dish, 3, unmarked. WSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5 Pc) Sterling Silver Knife SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) A sterling silver handled knife set. Features (5) knives with sterling handles, Marked "Ambassador Cutlery, Sheffield England" Total Weight: 168 Grams CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: EngSee Sold Price
Sold20175 PC STERLING SILVER VANITY SET, MONOGRAMMED, INCLUDES5 PC STERLING SILVER VANITY SET, MONOGRAMMED, INCLUDES MIRROR APPROX 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Danish Sterling Silver Serving SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pcs) Signed Sterling Silver Serving Set. Set includes: (1) W&S Sorensen Handcrafted Sterling Silver Salad Spoon. Marked Sterling Denmark. (1) David Andersen Sterling Silver Salad Fork.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Tea SetA Frank M. Whiting 5 pc Sterling Silver tea set. Includes coffee and teapots, creamer, covered sugar and waste bowl. 56.15 troy ozs total weight. Some minor wear. Up to 10 1/4" high. ESTIMATE $1,000-2See Sold Price
Sold20215 Pc. Whiting Sterling Serving Pieces5 Pc. Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Measures approx. - 5 1/8" long.See Sold Price
Sold20235pc Sterling Silver Repousse Tea Set5pc sterling silver tea set / service with high repousse detailing throughout, marked '502' Total weight: 74.80ozt Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company3 pc Leonore Doskow Sterling Silver Handmade Modernist Olive Set forks spoon$90
2 days LeftBidhausNational Sterling Silver Adam Flatware Set for 12, 102 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsNational Sterling Silver Adam Flatware Set for 12, 102 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsWallace Romance of the Sea Sterling Silver Flatware Set 59 Pc Dinner Shell Motif$10
19 hrs LeftBidhausGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver 5pc Brunch Serving Set with Stainless Implements$10
157 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham La Scala Sterling Silver 5pc Brunch Serving Set with Stainless Implements$10
19 hrs LeftBidhausGorham Cambridge Sterling Silver 5pc Brunch Serving Set with Stainless Implements$10