Sold2021REMINGTON HI-SPEED VINTAGE 22 AMMO 4 PARTIAL BOXES 1567REMINGTON HI-SPEED VINTAGE 22 AMMO 4 PARTIAL BOXES 1567 *** PETERS RUSTLESS 38 SPECIAL 45 AUTOMATIC VINTAGE AMMO BOXES EMPTY 1559See Sold Price
Sold2021REMINGTON EXPRESS FULL BOX OF VINTAGE 16 GAUGE SHOTGUNREMINGTON EXPRESS FULL BOX OF VINTAGE 16 GAUGE SHOTGUN SHELLS 1572 *** REMINGTON HI-SPEED VINTAGE 22 AMMO 4 PARTIAL BOXES 1567See Sold Price
Sold100 Rounds Vintage Remington Hi-Speed 'Golden Bullet' 22LR2 boxes vintage Remington Hi-Speed 22LR. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE REFER TO THE AUCTION DESCRISee Sold Price
Sold2023Remington .22 LR Mohawk 10c Nylon 66 S/n 2453708Remington .22 LR Mohawk 10c Nylon 66 S/n 2453708See Sold Price
Sold2022HI-SPEED ETHYL GASOLINE SINGLE 13.5" GLOBE LENS ON NARROW MILK GLASS BODY.Single 13.5" Globe Lens On Narrow Milk Glass Body. A very nice example of this scarce single Globe Lens from Hi Speed Ethyl Gasoline. CONDITION: Lens shows excellent colors throughout with unique HI SSee Sold Price
Sold202280x60 Vtg SSP Hi-Speed Gas Advertising SIgnLarge vintage single sided porcelain Hi-Speed Gas advertising sign./ Sign has been partially restored with large touch-ups. It has porcelain loss discoloration, and wear from use and age. Displays verSee Sold Price
Sold2022HI SPEED EX-CARBON GAS COMPLETE 13.5" GLOBE ON NARROW MILK GLASS BODY.Complete 13.5" Globe On Narrow Milk Glass Body. A scarce complete Globe from Hi Speed Gasoline advertising "Ex-Carbon Gas". CONDITION: Lens one is in outstanding condition throughout showing excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hi-Speed Gas SignVintage Hi-Speed Gas sign, painted tin, with white text on black field, with painted faux light border height 23 in. x width 35.5 in. Property from the personal collection of a New Braunfels, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Battery Op. Tin Litho Hi-Speed Racer w BoxJapan battery operated tin litho Hi-Speed racer with the original box. The box has some crushing and soiling from age. The car is untested. Displays well with good graphics. Measures approximately 11-See Sold Price
Sold2022FOX MODEL NO. 59 "HI-SPEED" 1948 MODEL AIRPLANE ENGINE,FOX MODEL NO. 59 "HI-SPEED" 1948 MODEL AIRPLANE ENGINE, die-cast construction, cylinder case bypass embossed "FOX", five fins with finned head secured with nine bolts, rectangular-form exhaust with twSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY BRONZE BRONCO BUSTER AFTER REMINGTONEARLY BRONZE BRONCO BUSTER AFTER REMINGTON: 22.5" in height, overall 23.75" in height with beveled marbled plinth, stamped Roman Bronze Works, NY, signed Frederick Remington.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 6 SAINT LUIS THISTLE PATTERN GLASSESSigned , and in good condition, in a fitted velvet bid. Estimate $1.500-22.000See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze 'Chinese Legend' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff (Erte), Russia (1892-1990) Bronze figurine of "Chinese Legend" on pedestal base. Signed on base and numbered 407/500. Measures 22"H x 8.5"W. Condition is good, no issues to report, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erté "Chinese Legend" Bronze Sculpture Signed &Erté "Chinese Legend" Bronze Sculpture Signed & Numbered #57/500. 1988. 22" high x 8 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold201922 Kt Gold India precious gemstone Enamel pendentAN INDIAN 22 KT GOLD ,DIAMOND,RUBY, ENAMEL PENDENT RARE ; GROSS WEIGHT - 22.500 GRAM ; GOLD PURITY - 22 KT ; SIZE - AS MENTION IN PHOTO WITH SCALE ; DIAMOND CUT - FLAT UN CUT ; COLOR - L-M ; CLARITY -See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, ErteErte (French, 1892-1990), "Chinese Legend," circa 1989, bronze sculpture, signed verso, publisher "Sevenarts, LTD, London" stamped verso, edition 175/500, overall: 22"h x 9"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Boehm Porcelain Patriot Eagle.A Boehm Porcelain Patriot Eagle. Edition 99/500 Height: 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Spout-and-Stirrup Bottle: Anthropomorphic Foot, Chavin, Peru, 900 BCE - 500 CEA Spout-and-Stirrup Bottle: Anthropomorphic Foot, Chavin, Peru, 900 BCE - 500 CE Height: 22 cm Provenance: Jean Pierre Cottier and Fiorella Cottier-Angeli, Geneva, Switzerland. Purchased by Yossef MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Loet Vanderveen Bronze Lion SculptureLoet Vanderveen Bronze Lion Sculpture, Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, 1921-2015), depicting a roaring lion, black patinated finish with polished mane, signed and numbered "Loet, 11/500" on belly, 22.75" x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Godard "Sandbar I & Sandbar II" Signed Giclee LE w/COAArtist: Michael Godard Title: Sandbar I & Sandbard II Medium: Giclee on Canvas Limited Edition: 268/500 Art Dimensions: 22 H x 17.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: MichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Santarelli, (Italian, 1801–1886), HypnosEmilio Santarelli (Italian, 1801–1886) Hypnos bronze signed Height of bronze 17 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Height overall 22 3/4 inches. Please request a complete condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leslie SpeakersLeslie Speakers (2) items including a 22 H, single speed serial #42101 having five pin 30ft cable and a 122 2-speed serial #J17232 having a six pin 30ft cord, both using JF6H tubes Property from: a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell, UntitledRobert Motherwell Untitled (from the Ten Works by Ten Painters portfolio) 1964screenprint and collage on Mohawk Superfine image: 22 h × 16 w in (56 × 41 cm) sheet: 24 h × 20 w inSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3x Full Boxes of Ammo, .22 LR Thunderbolt, Winchester .380 Auto & Remington .38 Special$20(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Collectible Alexandrite Glass ' Speed Girl ' Car Mascot Figurine H.Hoffmann$195
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Frederic Remington Wicked Pony Bronze Sculpture$12(4 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreFrench Art Deco Hood Ornament ' Speed Girl ' Vaseline Uranium Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$185