Sold2017AFTER JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983)Star Scene Color lithograph on paper Signed in plate lower right Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Sugar Land, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Ethnographic Carved & Polychromed Wood MasksOf uncertain ethnic/tribal affiliation, each depicting a stylized human face with horns. Size: 15 1/2" L x 7" W (largest) Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Sugar Land, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2017TICUNA PEOPLE, WESTERN AMAZON, BRAZILTwo ceremonial masks, each of bark cloth with polychromed detail. Size: 16" L x 15" W Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Sugar Land, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed 19th C. Property Indenture ContractOriginal land / property indenture, English, signed and with wax seal, framed and glazed, circa 19th century height 27 in. x width 33.5 in. x depth 1 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed 19th C. Property Indenture ContractOriginal land / property indenture, English, signed and with wax seal, framed and glazed, circa 19th century height 24.5 in. x width 29.5 in. x depth 1in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton van Dalen, Geometric Forms with Pigeon, 1978Anton van Dalen (Denmark, b. 1938), study of geometric shapes and pigeon, 1978, oil on canvas size: 18.5 x 24 in. Provenance: Property from the Denver, Colorado home of a life-long art collector andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivar Zeile, Planar X Pedestal TableIvar Zeile, planar X pedestal table, with abstract anodized aluminum frame, wire supports height 36 in. x width 15 in. x depth 15 in. Provenance: Property from the Denver, Colorado home of a life-lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Rackus, "Day's End", 1999Richard Rackus (b. 1922, Colorado), "Day's End", 1999, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 30 in., frame: 34 x 39 in. Provenance: Property from a long-time Alamo Heights, Texas art collector We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Inman, Pink RosesBill Inman (20th/21st C., Colorado), pink roses, oil on canvas sight: 15.5 x 19.5 in., frame: 26.5 x 30.5 in. Provenance: Property from a long-time Alamo Heights, Texas art collector We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kim English, Lady in a White DressKim English (Colorado / Nebraska, b. 1957), lady in a white dress, oil on canvas sight: 22 x 10.5 in., frame: 28 x 17 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a Dallas, Texas gentleman Shipping avSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Gilmore, "When Old Timers Meet", 1992Jim Gilmore (Colorado, b. 1950), "When Old Timers Meet", 1992, artist-cast bronze sculpture on wooden base, ed. 19/30 height 18 in. x width 29 in. x depth 13 in. Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bud Boller, "Brother", 1975Bud (Lewis) Boller, Jr. (Colorado / Wyoming, b. 1928), "Brother", 1975, bronze sculpture, ed. 24/25 height 28.5 in. x width 31 in. x depth 24 in. Provenance: Property from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Gilmore, "Six Point", 1987Jim Gilmore (Colorado, b. 1950), "Six Point", 1987, artist-cast bronze sculpture on wooden base, ed. 29/30 height 16.5 in. x width 15.25 x depth 8 in. Provenance: Property from the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Garden PlantersPair of large ebonized cast iron planters with classical design height 39 in. x width 30 in. x depth 30 in. / each Provenance: Property from the estate of a Littleton, Colorado lady, who avidly coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Gilmore, "The Defender"Jim Gilmore (Colorado, b. 1950), "The Defender", artist-cast bronze sculpture on wooden base height 16 in. x width 9.5 in. x depth 15 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a CamdenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Ceramic UrnLarge ceramic urn, with light gray glazing, and applied accents height 28 in. x width 17 in. x depth 17 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Littleton, Colorado lady, who avidly collectedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Point / Pendleton, "Rhythm of the Land" Wool BlanketSusan A. Point (Musqueam First Nation Reservation, b. 1942), for Pendleton Woolen Mills, "Rhythm of the Land" wool blanket 8 ft. 5 in. x 5 ft. 4 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Copper CauldronCopper cauldron, with U-form iron handles height 13 in. x width 19 in. x depth 16 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Littleton, Colorado lady, who avidly collected vintage and antique decSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Snidow, "Colorado Coolade"Gary Snidow, "Colorado Coolade", Coors beer advertising poster sight: 28.5 x 18.5 in., frame: 33.5 x 23.5 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping availabSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Large Conch Shell SpecimensCollection of four large conche shell specimens height 6 in. x width 11 in. x depth 9 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Littleton, Colorado lady, who avidly collected vintage and antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Large Conch Shell SpecimensCollection of four large conche shell specimens height 6 in. x width 11 in. x depth 9 in. / largest Provenance: Property from the estate of a Littleton, Colorado lady, who avidly collected vintage aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Cauldron PlanterLarge vintage metal cauldron planter with gold-toned finish, with overarching handle height 19 in. x width 28 in. x depth 24 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Littleton, Colorado lady, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Henry Emerson (British, 1856-1936) Twixt Land andPeter Henry Emerson (British, 1856-1936) Twixt Land and Water, c. 1885 platinum print 6 7/8 x 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, Colorado Please Note: This lot is lSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.10 Acres in Terlingua, Texas, Terlingua Ranch Tract #s NC 0810 and NC 0811 Trustee Sale$5,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55155: Art Deco Emerald, Diamond, Platinum Ring Stones$4,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55054: Cartier Gold Bracelet Metal: 18k white, yellow $4,200
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55248: Sapphire, Diamond, White Gold Brooch Stones: Ov$3,000
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55330: Art Deco Diamond, Synthetic Sapphire, Platinum $2,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55327: Ruby, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: Cushion-shaped$2,400(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55356: Montreux Ceylon Sapphire, Diamond, Platinum, Go$15,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55062: Julius Cohen Multi-Stone, Diamond, Gold Brooch $5,000