Sold20216 linen pieces6 linen pieces, one homespun shirt, 2 show towels with embroidery (one signed and dated 1831 with birds and flowerpots), one reproduction pocket, and 2 homespun sheets with embroidery, longest show toSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAROLINA HERRERA NEW YORK LINEN PANT SUITCAROLINA HERRERA NEW YORK FOR SAKS FIFTH AVE. NATURAL LINEN THREE-PIECE PANT SUIT, SIZE 6:Comprising a jacket, L.25", beaded shell, and pants, L.41". Labeled: Carolina Herrera, New York, Saks Fifth AvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 87 Linen Cocktail NapkinsLot 87 Linen Cocktail Napkins, no apparent inscriptions or marks, all measure 6 x 6 inches, loose threads and stains to pieces, Linens, cocktail napkins, textiles, fabrics, napkins, cloth napkins, tabSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Whimsical porcelain serving pieces(12) Whimsical porcelain serving pieces, including Linens n Things watermelon compote (9-5/8" dia x 4-7/8" h), large basket (12" x 9-1/2" x 7-1/2" h), (2) small baskets (5-3/4" x 6" x 5" h), (7) unmarSee Sold Price
Sold20196-Piece Country Lot: blue hanging shelf/ linen panel/6-Piece Country Lot: blue hanging shelf/ linen panel/ metal box/ etc.*June & Sandy Worrell Estateshelf - 24"H, 37 1/4" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016David Serrano 6 pieceUntitled, colored silkscreen on cotton linen paper, by David Serrano 1993. Six piece series. Edition 1/1. Numbered, dated and signed. Unframed. Proceeds from this sale benefit the California Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 58 Linen Cocktail NapkinsLot 58 Linen Cocktail Napkins, no apparent inscriptions or labels, smaller napkins measure 6 x 5 7/8 inches, larger napkins measure 8 1/2 x 6 inches, stains and loose threads to some pieces, Napkins,See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR FRAMED PIECES.Nineteenth century. Two alphabet samplers on linen. One by Sally Burr with key border, 13.75"h. 14.25"w., and a small sampler in a variety of colors, 5.5"h. 6.4"w. Together with two hand colored botanSee Sold Price
Sold20221970s to 1980s Fabric 6 - Greens Aqua Home DécorVintage fabric from 1970s to 1980s. Three different fabrics. Fabric A is a home decor weight cotton or cotton/linen blend, off white with green stencil style scrolls motifs, in 2 pieces measuring 55"xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Thomasville (6) piece bedroom suiteContemporary Thomasville (6) piece bedroom suite, c/o Triple dresser, (2) center doors, concealing (3) linen press style drawers, flanked by (2) sets of (3) drawers, 34"H x 79"W x 20"D, wardrobe, (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot 7 Embroidered Lace Table LinensIncludes 6 napkins, and 1 table cloth. Silver toned lace decorates each piece. Wear is consistent with age and use. Largest piece measures approx 68 inches in diameter. Property of Manhattan, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Jofa20 1/4 yards of Lee Jofa's European "antique" style forest green linen-faced velvet, "ED85292.985. There are 2 lengths on 1 tube: 14 1/4 yards plus 6 yards, both pieces form the same production lot. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Alamo (2004) - Davy Crockett (Billy Bob Thornton)The Alamo (2004) - Davy Crockett (Billy Bob Thornton) 6-Piece Costume. This iconic 6 piece costume consists of a long buckskin coat, a tan brocade vest, a pair of buckskin pants, a creme linen long slSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SCENIC COFFEE SERVICE (6) PIECESKirk & Son, #4, all scenes different, animal spouts, fruit finials, hand chased, (1) kettle on stand: has burner; building, mounted figure and figures, H-16", 70.8 TO; (1) coffee pot: mill scene, figuSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARVEY PROBBER CUBO Sectional Sofa 6 piecesHARVEY PROBBER CUBO Sectional Sofa 6 pieces plus ottoman. Beige textured fabric, chrome legs. Black Probber label. Each section measures 25" x 33" x 33"-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2023[6] Pieces of Tiffany Studios patinated bronze Zodiac pattern desk items, each marked Tiffany[6] Pieces of Tiffany Studios patinated bronze Zodiac pattern desk items, each marked Tiffany Studios, New York or with monogram. To include, Letter holder 1601, Match box holder 1041, Stamp box 302,See Sold Price
Sold2017Kimberly Sterling Silver 6 Piece Tea SetHallmarked Kimberly Sterling, Mexico. Has an appealing Modernist influence to the design. Six pieces (seven with lid). Total weight: 4322.6 grams (138 troy oz. 19.11 PW). Dimensions are: Largest, 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Flatware Towle "Mary Chilton" Service for 12 with 6 Piece Place SettingsSterling Flatware Towle "Mary Chilton" service for 12. Each of the individual place settings have 6 pieces. Set comes out to 2000 grams without knives.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early European Porcelain 6 Pieces Coffee Setfive pots and cups with a square tray. The tray measures 10-1/2 in. x 10-1/2 in. and the height of the pot is 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian silver cake forks set, 6 pieces fl at model,A Russian silver cake forks set, 6 pieces fl at model, sublime Renaissance decoration, original spatula in the shape of a violin exceptional fi nishing, length 17.5 cm, "84" standard guarantee, 189919See Sold Price
Sold20176 Pieces of Sevres & Vincennes-Sevres PorcelainSix-Piece Collection of Sevres and Vincennes-Sevres Porcelainmid-18th century, French, the collection with a bleu celeste ground, including a covered sucrier and stand decorated with panels of birds aSee Sold Price
284 Lots AwayWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsChinese Court Necklace & (6) Pieces Chinese carved stone$50
6 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Moorcroft Dishes & Conical Bowl, 3 1/8" - 8 3/4" Diameter, 6 Pieces.CA$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCPhiladelphia Phillies 6 Pieces - 5 Pennants (3 triangular) 2008 World Series champions; 1 of Coopers$25
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions6 Pieces KIRKS FOLLY Lady Bug Embellished Barrett; KIRKS FOLLY Fairy Embellished; KIRKS$100