Sold2022A (113 pc) Gorham Chantilly sterling flatware serviceA (113 pc) Gorham Chantilly sterling flatware service: (6) dinner forks 8"l; (12) dinner knives 9.625"l; (6) luncheon forks; (12) salad forks; (11) soup spoons; (32) teaspoons;; a butter server; (12)See Sold Price
Sold202361 PC. GORHAM CHANTILLY STERLING FLATWARE61 PC. GORHAM CHANTILLY STERLING FLATWARE: Approx. 48.67 Troy ounces. Comprising; 13- Teaspoons, 6- Dinner Forks, 4- Soup Spoons, 5- Shrimp Forks, 6- Dinner Knives, 6- Solid Handled Butter Knives, 8-See Sold Price
Sold20187 pc STERLING KNIVES & BUTTER1- 2 Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles, monogrammed 5 3/8". 2- Alvin Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddle in the 1907 William Penn Pattern. monogrammed 6". 3- Amston Solid SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold202215 Pieces of Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware:15 Pieces of Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware: Gorham 6 Pc "Chantilly" Round Bowl Bouillon Spoons, "Lancaster" 6 1/2" Butter Knife, 7 1/8" Serving Fork Monogrammed Bessie and "Versailles" Pie Fork. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING 6 PC PLACE SETTING OF CHANTILLY BY GORHAMIncludes fork, salad fork, soup spoon, teaspoon, hh knife & individual butter knife - 151 g excluding hh pcsSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc set Gorham Sterling Silver Bread and Butter Plates 6.25" 1916 axe mark6pc set Gorham Sterling Silver Bread and Butter Plates, elegant readed detail as trim. "F" monogram on rim. With the Gorham mark and "Sterling A5750". Small axe date mark - 1916. Approx. Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold202391 Pc. GORHAM "Chantilly" Sterling Flatware:91 Pc. GORHAM "Chantilly" Sterling Flatware: Ca. 1950 Service for 12. Includes 12 Each Knives, Dinner Forks, Round Bowl Soup Spoons, 10 Flat Butter Spreaders, 16 Salad Forks, 17 Teaspoons, Master ButtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seventy Four (74) Pc Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling SilverSeventy Four (74) Pc Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Flatware. Includes: 12 place size forks, 12 salad forks, 12 round soup spoons, 12 teaspoons, 12 knives, 12 butter spreaders, 2 pc serving fork aSee Sold Price
Sold201770 pc. Gorham Chantilly Sterling Flatware SetSet consists of: 12 dinner knives, 13 butter knives, 7 salad forks, 11 dinner forks, 2 cream soup spoons, 13 teaspoons, 3 lg. serving spoons, 3 cocktail forks, 2 olive forks, 1 cake server, 1 sm. slotSee Sold Price
Sold202234 PC. GORHAM "CHANTILLY" STERLING FLATWARE34 PC. GORHAM "CHANTILLY" STERLING FLATWARE: Approx. 37.71 Troy ounces. Comprising; 6- Dinner forks, 7- Salad forks, 13- Teaspoons, 6- Dinner knives, 1- Table spoon, & 1- Large Serving spoon.See Sold Price
Sold202418 pc Gorham Chantilly Sterling FlatwareEighteen pieces of Gorham "Chantilly" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Includes 7 x 9 1/2" hollow handle dinner knives, 6 x 7 1/2" dinner forks, 1 x 6" soup soon, 3 x 5 3/4" teaspoons, and 1 x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20234 Pc. Gorham "Chantilly" Serrated Fruit Knives4 Pc. Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Serrated Fruit Knives. Measures approx. - 6 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold202332pcs ASST ANTIQUE STERLING FLATWARE LUNT GORHAM +32pcs Assorted Antique Sterling Flatware - Includes: - 18pcs 1919 Lunt Sterling Chateau-Chateau Thierry (6 hollow dinner knives, 6 dinner forks, 6 teaspoons)- 6pc 1895 Gorham Chantilly teaspoons- 6pcSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Gorham Sterling Silver Cocktail Forks, ChantillySix sterling silver cocktail forks with an elegant scroll and fleur-de-lis accent design. Stamped Gorham Sterling. Dimensions: 5.5"L Manufacturer: Gorham Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 6 Gorham Sterling "Chantilly" B&B PlatesGorham (American (Rhode Island), founded 1831- ). A set of six sterling silver bread and butter plates in "Chantilly" pattern. Marked on bottom edge with "GORHAM", maker's marks, "STERLING 738". DiameSee Sold Price
Sold20188 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSEight (8) Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Handle Butter Spreaders. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each 6 1/4". Weight 11.3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Created for GorhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Butter Knives, etc.Sterling Butter Knives, etc., includes: Rosette and Garland crested 6 3/4" narrow spoon; set of six Gorham Chantilly pattern, 6" and two others, 6 3/4" and 7", all monogrammed,7.57 ozts TW. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, Gorham Melrose 6 pc place setting6 pc place setting Gorham Melrose; 1-Dinner knife 9 1/2", 1- dinner fork 7 3/4", 1-salad fork6 3/4", 1- teaspoon 6", 1- soup spoon 6 1/2", 1-butter knife 6 1/8" (weight 196.6g)See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, Gorham Melrose 6 pc place setting6 pc place setting Gorham Melrose; 1-Dinner knife 9 1/2", 1- dinner fork 7 3/4", 1-salad fork6 3/4", 1- teaspoon 6", 1- soup spoon 6 1/2", 1-butter knife 6 1/8" (weight 196.6g)See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, Gorham Melrose 6 pc place setting6 pc place setting Gorham Melrose; 1-Dinner knife 9 1/2", 1- dinner fork 7 3/4", 1-salad fork6 3/4", 1- teaspoon 6", 1- soup spoon 6 1/2", 1-butter knife 6 1/8" (weight 196.6g)See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, Gorham Melrose 6 pc place setting6 pc place setting Gorham Melrose; 1-Dinner knife 9 1/2", 1- dinner fork 7 3/4", 1-salad fork6 3/4", 1- teaspoon 6", 1- soup spoon 6 1/2", 1-butter knife 6 1/8" (weight 196.6g)See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, Gorham Melrose 6 pc place setting6 pc place setting Gorham Melrose; 1-Dinner knife 9 1/2", 1- dinner fork 7 3/4", 1-salad fork6 3/4", 1- teaspoon 6", 1- soup spoon 6 1/2", 1-butter knife 6 1/8" (weight 196.6g)See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, Gorham Melrose, 6 pc place setting6 pc place setting Gorham Melrose; 1-Dinner knife 9 1/2", 1- dinner fork 7 3/4", 1-salad fork6 3/4", 1- teaspoon 6", 1- soup spoon 6 1/2", 1-butter knife 6 1/8" (weight 196.6g)See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER KNIVES - ALVIN, GORHAM, & WALLACESTERLING SILVER KNIVES - ALVIN, GORHAM, & WALLACE Sterling silver knives, includes: (6) Alvin Sterling butter spreaders in pattern Chateau Rose. 6.25" (2) Gorham knives in pattern ChaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 79 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
13 hrs LeftBidhausChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 40 Pieces with Storage Chest$10