Sold2022A Set of 8 Gucci Porcelain DishesTogether with a set of 6 Gien France Les Tartes cake plates. Gucci plates are 5 1/4" diameter. Condition, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Dealer's Lot of Porcelain (Gien, Copenhagen)Includes: Prince of Wales entry into London 9.5 inches diameter by Adams, Richard III Shakespeare, 6 Gien plates 9 1/8 inches diameter, 3 sujets musiceaux terre de fer plates (les noces de Jeanette, lSee Sold Price
2022Set 12 Gien France Les Grands Moments Du Sport PlatesSet of 12 Gien France "Les Grands Moments Du Sport Francais" Plates. Some very small chips. Approx. dimensions: 7.5 in. Dia. Combined weight: 6.1 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Teller, Daum France Um/nach 1987. Entwurf: Hilton Mc6 Teller, Daum France Um/nach 1987. Entwurf: Hilton Mc Connico. Serie "Les flèches perdues de Guillaume Tell". Porzellan (Limoges), polychromer Obstdekor mit Pfeilen. Dazu: Granatapfel, Pâte de verrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jerold Porzellan Bavaria Figurine - Farmer with HorsesJerold Porzellan Bavaria Figurine - Farmer Plowing with Horses. Measures 6" tall x 8.5" long. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERTEL, SCHWAB & CO. 141 6,HERTEL, SCHWAB & CO. 141 6, Biskuit-Porzellan-Charakter-Puppe, 42 cm, blaue Schlafaugen, off./geschl. Mund mit angedeuteter Zunge, Grübchen, minim. Farbabriebstelle an 1 Wange, Toddler-Körper, alteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 16 Geschirr-Teile China, Ende 19.Jh./20.Jh.Lot 16 Geschirr-Teile China, Ende 19.Jh./20.Jh. Porzellan. 6 Bols und 5 Deckel. Tongzhi-Marke und Vierzeichen-Marken in Siegelschrift. Eisenroter Lotosblumenrankendekor mit Fledermaus und Shou-SchriftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tafelservice, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, Form Osier,Tafelservice, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, Form Osier, Dekor "Eton Grün". Porzellan. Bestand: 6 Fleischteller (D 25,5 cm), 6 Suppenteller, 6 Dessertteller (D 18,5 cm), 1 runde Suppenterrine, 1 rundeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gibson Les Paul 6-string electric guitarA Gibson Les Paul 6-string electric guitarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Very Rare Illinois River Duck Call Attributed toVery Rare Illinois River Duck Call Attributed to Charles Page Hatch. Little less than 6" tall. Barrel is very similar to the call listed on page 93 of Christensen's Book Duck Calls of Illinois 1863-19See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. RundformLot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform und fassonierte Ovalform. Polychromer oder unterglasurblauer Dekor. Tlw. gebraucht und minim bestossen. D 6,5, bzw. L 8,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform.Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform. Polychromer oder Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf weissem Grund. Tlw. gebraucht. D 6,5–7,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegellack-Dosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 6 Siegellack-Dosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform. Polychromer oder Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf weissem Grund. Tlw. gebraucht. D 6,5–9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bru Jne-PuppeFrankreich, um 1885. Kurbelkopf mit blauen Paperweight-Augen und geschlossenem Mund aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Halsmarke: "BRU. JNE, 6". Brustplatte aus Biscuit-Porzellan. Schultermarke: "BRU JNE" bzw. "NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, 1 Paar Tassen mit UntertassenUm 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 6 (1 Tasse) und Vergoldernummer 4 (auf 3 Teilen). Landschaftsmalerei mit Figurenstaffage in Goldkartusche mit Braunkontur, im Fond dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deckenlampe und drei Wandappliken6-flg. bzw. 2-flg.; Porzellan, teilw. polychrom bemalt bzw. vergoldet. Gegliederter, teilw. durchbrochen gearbeiteter Balusterschaft als Träger für stark geschwungene LeuchterarmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Tasse mit UntertasseUm 1745/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 6 (Tasse), Vergolderzeichen A (Tasse) bzw. 82 (U'tasse). Standringe vergoldet, Henkel teilvergoldet. Farbige Kauffahrteiszenen in viSee Sold Price
Sold20222-Different Lincoln Highway Radiator Badgesthe enameled one has wear and scratches, stamped metal has light wear, 4"x6" or less in size, rated 6 & 8See Sold Price
Sold2018GIBSON ACE FREHLEY MODEL LES PAUL CUSTOMGibson Ace Frehley model Les Paul Custom sunburst with three pickups in original case, serial number ACE 1. Together with a pickguard signed by Frehley, "To Les on your/ 90th birthday/ 6-9-05 Love AceSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BLACK AND WHITE LITHOGRAPHS"Le Corbusier, 1957", "6TWO BLACK AND WHITE LITHOGRAPHS"Le Corbusier, 1957", "6 Cosmogonie 18 Aout 90/125", "Les Petites Confidences", and "7 Suzanne et le Pacifique 90/125", (both signed in the stone), "Le Corbusier 1957 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Namingha (Tewa/Zuni, b. 1967) EaseLes Namingha (Tewa/Zuni, b. 1967) Ease signed Les Namingha and titled height 6 1/4 inches x diameter 8 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, Alpharetta,See Sold Price
Sold2020BLUMENTOPF MIT DEKOR VON PHÖNIXEN China, späBLUMENTOPF MIT DEKOR VON PHÖNIXEN China, späte Qing-Dynastie Porzellan, unterglasurblaue Malerei. H. 18,6 cm. Achtpassig, im Boden gebohrt. Part. min. best., altersgemäße GebrauchsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferrari Dino Sales Literaturerated 6 to 8, 12"x8" or less in size, Dino 308 GT4 glossy four fold brochure is in very good condition, Dino 206 GT has soiling, 1974 Dino 240 GT Chassis Service Manual has 24 pages, cover has wear, bSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate Liquidations19th c. Edgar Degas Original Etching Les Blanchisseuses, 6 ¼” x 4 5/8$400
BonhamsMOLIERE (JEAN BAPTISTE POQUELIN DE) Les oeuvres de monsieur de Molière, 6 vol. (of 8), Pari...£40(3 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & Harris7 Hermes France Porcelain Tea Coffee Breakfast Cups Saucers Les Pivoines Pink$600(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPRISUNIC - Documentation : 4 catalogues commerciaux sur les editions/creations Prisunic couvrant la€50
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Quatre Femmes en fuite, from Les Métamorphoses d'Ovide E...£750