Sold2019Karen Karnes American Studio Art Pottery Jar w LidLarge studio art pottery stoneware floor jar / vessel by Karen Karnes (1925-2016). Features a circular lobed body and modernist clam like lid with a salt glazed surface. Measures 12" x 11". Signed KKSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed American Studio Art Pottery Vase. NaturalSigned American Studio Art Pottery Vase. Natural clay bulbous form with incised maze design. Signed illegibly. Provenance: This is from the estate of Ragan Henry. Prominent Philadelphia Attorney and RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karen Karnes American Studio Art Pottery Jar w LidLarge studio art pottery stoneware floor jar / vessel by Karen Karnes (1925-2016). Features a circular body and modernist landscape lid with a salt glazed surface. Measures 14" x 12". Signed KK on basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon and Jane Martz Marshall Studios Mid Century Modern American studio art pottery table lamp.Gordon and Jane Martz Marshall Studios Mid Century Modern American studio art pottery table lamp. White stone matte glaze. Signed. 15"H x 10"Diam. (with shade)See Sold Price
Sold2021Rookwood American Studio Art Pottery 5" Bud VaseFeaturing a gorgeous Rookwood American studio art pottery vase. Pink pentagon body features a floral and bird design on each side. Marked Rookwood impressed stamp on bottom. SHIPPINGHill Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Studio Art Pottery Antique Vases 4pc. LOTAn estate lot of four (4) studio art pottery vases. Includes: one (1) pink and purple drip glazed vase, with matte finish (unmarked); one (1) blue and pink glazed finish urn shape vase, with handles (See Sold Price
Sold2019James Robinson American Studio Art Pottery BoxJames Robinson America studio art pottery stoneware figural lidded vessel. Features an etched body and lid with a large and elaborate finial consisting of several fish. Covered in a fine turquoise colSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karen Karnes American Studio Art Pottery Jar w LidLarge studio art pottery stoneware floor jar / vessel by Karen Karnes (1925-2016) American. Features a circular body and modernist landscape lid with a salt glazed surface. Measures 16" x 11 1/4". SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Studio Art Pottery Punch Set For TenAmerican studio art pottery punch set, with a large bowl and 10 cups (one chipped) each of round footed form, and each indistinctly signed "LG" or "H" to undersides, the entire set glazed in blues andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marblehead American Studio Art Pottery Blue VaseMarblehead studio art pottery vase. Features deep cobalt glaze. Marked on base. Measures 5 1/4" x 3 1/4". Good overall condition with no damage to note. In house, Hill Auction Gallery continental USASee Sold Price
Sold2021Rookwood American Studio Art Pottery Floral VaseVintage Rookwood American art pottery vase. Beautiful raised floral design. Signed with makers stamp, XX, and mold # 2479. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karen Karnes American Studio Art Pottery Jar w LidFine studio art pottery stoneware jar / vessel by Karen Karnes (1925-2016). Features a circular lobed body and elaborate scrolled lid with a salt glazed surface. Measures 10" x 7". Signed KK on base.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Studio Art Pottery VesselAmerican Studio Art Pottery Vessel, signed illegibly to underside, black neck and iridescent yellow and teal glazing to carved sides. 3.5" H x 4.25" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold202213PC Assorted American Studio Art PotteryUnited States,20th Century Includes a gray covered jar, a deep gray green vase, a black and yellow covered vessels with shapely handles, a shapely tri foot bowl, a small brown jar with white accents,See Sold Price
Sold2017American Studio Art Pottery Vase, S. FrederickJemerick Studio, American Arts & Crafts art pottery vase signed by the artist: Steve Frederick, studio mark. Steve Frederick (American, 20th century). Matte green glaze vase with pine cone pattern. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Studio Art Pottery Vases, S. Frederick (2)Two Jemerick Studio, American Arts & Crafts art pottery vases signed by the artist: Steve Frederick, studio marks. Steve Frederick (American, 20th century). Matte green glaze vases with designs. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN STUDIO / ART POTTERY FIGURAL PARROT VASEAMERICAN STUDIO / ART POTTERY FIGURAL PARROT VASE, ovoid body and flaring rim, decorated with runny green glaze and polychrome molded-and-applied branch and parrot, joined at the rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed American Studio Art Pottery Vases, 2Two American Studio Art Pottery Vases, one with bulbous body, tapering neck, flared rim, and blue and cream drip glazes over purple, stamped "STEIN" signature to underside, and one three-handled amphoSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Studio Art Pottery PlatterAmerican Studio Art Pottery Platter, unknown artist, with indecipherable incised signature, the cavetto of the platter with an image of a dog at supper. 17" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold20193pc American Studio Art Pottery Vases. Speckled p3pc American Studio Art Pottery Vases. Speckled pastel forms with woven & wrapped twig details. Southwest style. Signed and dated 85. Provenance: This is from the estate of Ragan Henry. Prominent PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Studio Art Pottery Vases and Books AS ISAmerican studio pottery vases and books. Lot features: (1) Rookwood Pottery book; (1) My Rosary Rogers book; (1) Paul Revere Pottery Inc salesroom book; (1) Rookwood cornflower green art pottery bud vSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Studio Art Pottery Vases & Ewer, 4 PiecesAmerican studio glazed art pottery pieces, comprising a vase signed "Rita," two bud vases with unknown potter's marks, and a ewer. From 10" H to 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood American Studio Art Pottery 2155 BowlRookwood American studio art pottery vase. Features a raised nouveau decoration under light brown glaze. Marked with the Rookwood impressed stamp, 2155, XXI. Measures 2 1/2" x 4 3/4". Good overall conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Van Briggle American Studio Art Pottery Vases LOTVan Briggle Pottery (American). Three pieces of American studio art pottery in a black and white drip glaze. The "triple vase" measures 7 in. x 6 in. x 6 in.; mulberry red vase measures 9 in. x 4 1/2See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), art pottery mug and bowl, stoneware, 3 3/4"H x 5"Diam.$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), art pottery carafe and planter vessel, stoneware, 10 1/2"H$100