Sold2020Jochen Labriola (German-American, Contemporary) ThreeJochen Labriola (German-American, Contemporary) Three Color Lithographs. 'Calla Lilies' (two different) and 'Red Anthuriums', each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 300, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kurt Weiner (American, Contemporary) German Village.Kurt Weiner (American, Contemporary) German Village. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 24" x 36" Frame: 30.25" x 42.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN ARTWORK TELEPHONE PAINTINGContemporary American oil on canvas painting depicting a coin operated public telephone. The canvas is mounted into a metal frame in the industrial style. Unsigned. Contemporary American Artwork ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024American/German SchoolsFour Contemporary PaintingsAmerican/German Schools. Four Contemporary Paintings, Twentieth Century. Comprising Richard Maitland (American, 1925-2014), "Flying Hat," 1967, oil on board, signed "MAITLAND" lower right, (10 x 8 incSee Sold Price
Sold20221899, "LITTLE WOUND, WIFE & SON", BY HEYNTitle: 1899, "LITTLE WOUND, WIFE & SON", BY HEYN Artist/Source: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN AMERICAN, 1866-1949) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY WARMTONE PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'S ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold20221899, "EAGLE SHIRT", BY HERMAN HEYNTitle: 1899, "EAGLE SHIRT", BY HERMAN HEYN Artist/Source: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN AMERICAN, 1866-1949) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'S ORIGINAL NSee Sold Price
Sold20221899, RUNNING HORSE, BY HERMAN HEYNTitle: 1899, RUNNING HORSE, BY HERMAN HEYN Artist/Source: HERMAN HEYN, (GERMAN-AMERICAN, 1866-1949) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'S ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. DSee Sold Price
Sold20231899 PORTRAIT OF LAST HORSE, BY HEYNTITLE: 1899 PORTRAIT OF LAST HORSE, BY HEYN ARTIST/SOURCE: HERMAN HEYN, (GERMAN-AMERICAN, 1866-1949) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'S ORIGINALSee Sold Price
Sold20231899 PORTRAIT OF STANDING BEAR, BY HERMAN HEYNTITLE: 1899 PORTRAIT OF STANDING BEAR, BY HERMAN HEYN ARTIST/SOURCE: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN AMERICAN, 1866-1949) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'SSee Sold Price
Sold20221899 PORTRAIT OF "STANDING BEAR", BY HEYNTitle: 1899 PORTRAIT OF "STANDING BEAR", BY HEYN Artist/Source: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN AMERICAN, 1866-1949) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'S ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold20231899, EAGLE SHIRT, BY HERMAN HEYNTitle: 1899, EAGLE SHIRT, BY HERMAN HEYN Artist/Source: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN AMERICAN, 1866-1949) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'S ORIGINAL NEGSee Sold Price
Sold20211899 PORTRAIT OF "STANDING BEAR", BY HEYNTitle: 1899 PORTRAIT OF "STANDING BEAR", BY HEYN Artist/Source: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN AMERICAN, 1866-1949) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'S ORIGINAL NEGATSee Sold Price
Sold20221899, EAGLE SHIRT, BY HERMAN HEYNTitle: 1899, EAGLE SHIRT, BY HERMAN HEYN Artist/Source: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN AMERICAN, 1866-1949) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'S ORIGINAL NEGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Keil (German b 1942) Funny Face Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Artwork features a portrait face with a distorted appearance. Original painting on canvas. Unframed. Signed Peter Keil lower left coSee Sold Price
Sold2024"The Paint Horse - Van Gogh" by Robert Deyber Signed L/E 228/275"The Paint Horse - Van Gogh" by Robert Deyber. We are thrilled to present a remarkable piece of artwork by the contemporary American artist Robert Deyber. Deyber is renowned for his visual puns and whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Keil (German b1942) Movie Stars Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Artwork features celebrity style movie star portrait faces, striking a pose. against a green ground. Original painting on canvas. UnSee Sold Price
Sold20221899 PORTRAIT OF "LAST HORSE", BY HEYNTitle: 1899 PORTRAIT OF "LAST HORSE", BY HEYN Artist/Source: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN AMERICAN AMERICAN, 1866-1949) Medium: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT DUNCAN " AMERICAN EAGLE" FRAMED UNDER GLASSThis beautiful set by Robert Duncan showcases the majestic American Eagle in a contemporary style. The artwork is an original gouache painting on paper, signed by the artist himself and framed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2022attributed to Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German/American, 1886-1969), MR Side Tableattributed to Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German/American, 1886-1969), MR Side TableKnoll, contemporary production, circular smoky glass top, polished steel base with cross form legs, unmarked. 20 x 28.See Sold Price
Sold20191899 PORTRAIT OF "LAST HORSE", BY HEYNARTIST: HERMAN HEYN (GERMAN-AMERICAN, 1866-1949) CATALOGUE #: 00536 MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTER HEYN'S ORIGINAL NEGATIVE. DATE/PERIOD: 1899 (ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Tracy Signed - Contemporary Multi-Media ArtMichael Tracy (1943-) is a major figure in American Postwar & Contemporary art, particularly in Texas. His artwork straddle the line between complete abstraction and figuration. This example looks toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Tracy Inscibed - Contemporary Multi-Media ArtMichael Tracy (1943-) is a major figure in American Postwar & Contemporary art, particularly in Texas. His artwork straddle the line between complete abstraction and figuration. This example looks toSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: GERMAN & AMERICAN TRAIN PLATFORMSGerman platform is a newer-made model, contemporary. Other platform is bare metal, with some Lionel-type girders. Condition: (Very Good) Item Dimensions: Largest: 18" x 7 - 1/2" x 10 - 1/4".See Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, b. 1942) Nautical Scene Oil Painting$100(3 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART PAINTING] (American, 19th century). Elsie Nearing...$200
Jul 02Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Mcgovney & Camarot aka Steven McGoveny and Tammy Camarot (20 th Century) American$50
6 days LeftLion and UnicornAdja Yunkers (American 1900-1983) Original Color Screenprint on Paper, Morketiden II, Signed$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Charles Mingus (Berlin), Ella Fitzgerald (Cologne) and Ray$200
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPAIR EDWARD WORMLEY FOR DUNBAR ARMCHAIRS, 1950S$300(1 bid)