Sold2023Three 17th c. Delft Polychrome Tiles.Decorated with fruit and flowers, edge chips. Width of largest, 5 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202117th C. Dutch Delft Polychrome Tile w/ DrummerEurope, Netherlands, Delft, ca. 17th century CE. A wonderful pottery tile featuring the image of a military drummer facing left, all adorned in hues of blue, brown, and green on a white ground. StandiSee Sold Price
Sold201617th C. Dutch Polychrome Delft TilesEurope, Holland (The Netherlands), ca. 17th to 18th CE. Four square, ceramic Delftware tiles decorated with quaint genre scenes of young men at work in hues of the traditional Delft blue as well as brSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH DELFT POLYCHROME FIGURAL TILEDUTCH DELFT POLYCHROME FIGURAL TILE : 17th century, an octagonal boss depicting a figure in a landscape, reserved against a manganese purple ground with stylized foliage, 5" x 5.125".See Sold Price
Sold202317th Century Polychrome Dutch Delft Cavalier TileDIMENSIONS APPROX 13x13x1CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold202317th Century Polychrome Dutch Delft Cavalier TileDIMENSIONS APPROX 14.5x14.5x1.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Dutch Delft Diamond Square Kwadraut TileRare Dutch Delft polychrome diamond square kwadraut tile with a monkey. 17th C. Dimensions: 5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold202310 blue and white and polychrome Dutch Delft tiles with various designs, 17th/18th C.Full title: 10 blue and white and polychrome Dutch Delft tiles with various designs, 17th/18th C. Description: Each tile: ca. 13 x 13 cm Each frame: ca. 16 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202330 blue, white and managese Dutch Delft tiles and four medieval tiles, mostly 17th/18th C.Full title: 30 blue, white and managese Dutch Delft tiles and four medieval tiles, mostly 17th/18th C. Description: The tiles: ca. 13 x 13 cm The frames: ca. 16 x 16 cm The medieval tiles: ca. 7,6 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of blue and white Dutch Delft vases with brass mounts and a polychrome Brussels faience modelFull title: A pair of blue and white Dutch Delft vases with brass mounts and a polychrome Brussels faience model of a bird, 17th/18th C. Description: H 25,3 - 26,7 cm (the vases) H 17,3 cm (the bird)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Scarce Late 17th Century Dutch Delft Polychrome PlateTitle: A Scarce Late 17th Century Dutch Delft Polychrome Plate Date/Period: c. 1700 Dimension: 8 5/8" Provenance:Decorated with a Kashmiri style garden landscape with flowering vine border Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine scarce mid 17th century Dutch delft tile withTitle: A fine scarce mid 17th century Dutch delft tile with fleur de lis corners depicting a jumping fox Date: c. 1650 Dimension: 5 1/4" sq Provenance/additional info: Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019A scarce mid 17th century dutch delft tileTitle: A scarce mid 17th century dutch delft tile Date/Period: c. 1660 Dimension: 5 3/8" square Provenance:Depicting a farmer carrying a pair of buckets on a shoulder yoke Shipping: Domestic: Flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 17th C. European Delft Tile - Saint SebastianEurope, The Low Countries, ca. 1600 to 1700 CE. This is a large ceramic Delftware tile with white and blue glaze; the decoration shows a beardless man pierced with arrows. This is Saint Sebastian, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) 17TH / 18TH C. DELFT FLORAL TILESDimensions: (Each approx.) H 5" x W 5" Condition: With edge chipping and damages.See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) 17TH C. DUTCH POLYCHROME FLOWERS & BRID TILESFritillaria, tulips, and a bird. Dimensions: (Each approx.) H 5" x W 5" Condition: With edge losses, damages.See Sold Price
Sold2022A lot containing (13) "Delft" tiles. 17th century. Afm.: 13A lot containing (13) "Delft" tiles. 17th century. Afm.: 13 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTen polychrome Dutch Delft tiles with floral design, including Harlem, 17th C.€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo polychrome Dutch Delft 'flower' and 'butterfly and flower' tiles, 17th C.€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo polychrome and one blue and white Dutch Delft 'flower' tiles, 17th C.€500