Sold2023Ron Lee 19in Mickey Mouse Ed500 Ear Force One Ceramic Balloon Sculpture Painted Gilt Metal 1995Ron Lee 19in Mickey Mouse ed500 Ear Force One ceramic balloon sculpture painted gilt metal 1995 Disney autographed. Statue approx 19in x 10in x 7.5in installed overall, two piece figure and base, RonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Bowl and TrayAntique sterling silver porridge bowl (porringer) and under plate, with chased scenic designs. Monogrammed. [2 x 4 1/2 (dia) inches]. 7.5 ozt. inclusive. Two pieces dented at base.See Sold Price
Sold2021WATERFORD "INISHMAAN" CUT CRYSTAL 14" TABLE LAMPWaterford "Inishmaan" pattern cut crystal hurricane table lamp measuring 14" tall x 7" wide at shade. Two pieces total, the base measures 8" tall to lip of socket, and shade measures 7.2" tall. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowie Knife with SheathFine clipped end 7" long steel single edged blade with silver plated brass guard/front collar and end cap with two piece dark horn grip, total length 11", with matching silver plate and horn sheath wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jolly Man Harper Butterfly Type 2 BankMade by John Harper. England. Circa 1920. Cast Iron. With white collar, blue tie and two piece steel plate arm riveted together. Holed base. "Made in England" is stamped inside front piece. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Folding Bowie KnifeContinental German Folding Bowie Knife Steel Blade with Two-Piece Folding Brass Bolsters and Release Lever Grip Scales Works Properly 7.5"L Folded 11" L Open in Overall Good Condition Consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Evans PE24 Pedestal Dining Table for DirectionalAn interchangeable design by Paul Evans. Beautiful vintage modern glass top dining table with a two-piece crescent shaped enameled steel base. The 3/4 inch thick glass top and the colorful welded metaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Set #2033 U.S. Infantry Service Dress.Boxed U.S. Infantry in steel helmets. TWO Sets of 7 pieces per 1962 issue, so 14 pieces. Condition near-Mint in TWO excellent ROAN boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2024"The Kite" outdoor metal sculpture by Glen Mayo. Made of steel tubing with hollow steel base, comes"The Kite" outdoor metal sculpture by Glen Mayo. Made of steel tubing with hollow steel base, comes apart in two pieces. Measures roughly 124" high x 192" wide x 35" deep. From the estate of Glen MayoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mayan Circle of Friends Pottery SculptureTwo pieces. On wood base. Overall 12" wide x 10" high. Sculpture only: 10" diameter x 7-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Marble Sculpture of a Man Mounted on Wooden Frame, UnmarkedMarble Sculpture of a man on wooden Base, two pieces, unmarked, wooden base 18"l x 9"w x 2.5 "h and marble sculpture 15"l x 7"w x 9 "hSee Sold Price
Sold2015PRE-COLUMBIAN TWO PIECE STONEWARE EFFIGY VESSEL, BASEPRE-COLUMBIAN TWO PIECE STONEWARE EFFIGY VESSEL, BASE HAS JAGUAR EARS & IS APPROX 12"W X 7.5"H, TOP IS APPROX 7.5" X 6.25", SKU9312See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #1911 Naval OfficersCirca 1946-1959. 7 pieces. Excellent condition. Two mismatched bases. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Palm TreesVariety of British Makers. 130mm-170mm tall. Two flocked. 7 pieces. One missing branch, two with chipped bases. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Knoll Assoc. (attrib.), large custom dining tableKnoll Assoc. (attrib.), large custom dining table, c. 1970s, chromed steel base, 1-inch thick Verde Antico marble, top and base in two pieces, unsigned, 29"h x 144"l x 47"w Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Acorn two piece silver salad setAnd stainless steel. L. 20 cm (7 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PAIRS OF STAFFORDSHIRE SPANIELS.England, mid 19th Century. Mirrored pair of seated spaniels with free standing front legs on blue bases, 8.5"h. And a pair of seated spaniel pitchers, 7.75"h. Repairs to two pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hardstone figure of two horses and two birdsHardstone figure of two horses on wooden base, 9" wide, 7.5" high along with two hardstone birds perched in a tree on wooden bases, 6" high, two pieces, AF some missing partsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Musler, sculpture, 1984Jay Musler, sculpture, 1984, Jay Musler (American, b. 1949), sandblasted and oil painted glass cut and bonded together, in two pieces, signed and dated on base, 28"h x 14"l x 7"w Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2019Assembled Erickson GlassRare punch bowl, two bowls, two odd pieces, and three paperweight base pieces. Smoked glass. Punch bowl; 11 3/4 dia x 7 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2023SILVERPLATE GROUPINGRECTANGLE SMALL TRAY THE WARWICK HOTEL ,TWO FIGURAL MASTER SALTS AS EGG ON WHEAT BASE MERIDEN CT TWO PIECES FLATWARE 9 3/4" X 7" TERMS: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Stainless Steel Salt & Pepper MillsLot includes 1 salt shaker/grinder & 1 Pepper mill. Two pieces are marked TRUDEAU. EACH piece is stainless steel. Largest pieces measure approx 7.5 inches tall 2 inches wide. Salt and pepper shakers,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Mount, Two Dancers, steelPaul Mount (British, 1922-2009)Two Dancerssteelthe base signed Paul Mount and numbered 3/7overall height 12 1/2in (32cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry77 Piece Sterling Silver Lunt Mignonette Flatware Set with Chest$4,500
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry77 Piece Sterling Silver Lunt Mignonette Flatware Set with Chest$4,500