Sold2021Tinsel Christmas OrnamentsTinsel Christmas Ornaments - paper angel, 7" H; small blown ornaments; etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Tinsel & Scrap Christmas OrnamentsGroup of Tinsel & Scrap Christmas Ornaments - Santas, Jesus, rocking horse, etc. tallest 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20235 Santa Blown Glass, Tinsel & Scrap Christmas Tree Ornaments5 Victorian Santa Blown Glass, Tinsel & Scrap Christmas Tree Ornaments - tallest 7".See Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTMENT OF DIE-CUT ORNAMENTS1666. ASSORTMENT OF DIE-CUT ORNAMENTS | Early tinsel trimmed Christmas tree ornaments of many shapes and sizes. | 7" - 12" h. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2017Tinsel & Scrap Decorated Santa Christmas OrnamentsLot of 3, longest 7" plus hanger.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4: Tinsel, Diecut and Scrap Christmas Ornaments.Lot includes a tinsel tree top star, a die-cut with Santa, Santa and child scrap and a shoe. The Santa die-cut is missing some edges. Condition: (Very Good).Dimensions: Largest : 12" x 7 -1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF SEVEN VICTORIAN ORNAMENTS2184. GROUP OF SEVEN VICTORIAN ORNAMENTS | Tinsel and wire Christmas tree ornaments. 4" - 7" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE GLASS ORNAMENTSVintage glass Christmas ornaments, various styles and makers, along with tinsel. Largest piece: 7" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR COTTON SCRAP CHRISTMAS TREE ORNAMENTSDie-cut girl on cotton, problem with her left foot and three early homemade cotton, tinsel and scraps on cardboard, star, umbrella, and rare "Gates to Heaven" that was always placed at the top of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Glass Christmas OrnamentsIncludes two mold blown German peafowl with tinsel tails and clip bases, 7" with tails; plus six song birds with angel hair tails, German mold blown glass, four with clamp bases, two with hooks, circaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Tinsel & Scrap Christmas Tree Die Cut Santa OrnamentsEarly 1900s / Victorian Tinsel & Scrap Christmas Tree Die Cut Santa Ornaments - includes two also assembled with blown glass ornaments, tallest 7".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Glass Ball XMas Tree Ornaments w BoxesCollection of vintage Glass Christmas tree ornaments in original boxes. 7 boxes total. Wear to colored coating of Christmas ornaments. C. 1970s- 1980s. In cardboard box that measures 17x 13 x 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Christmas Ornament - Glass Wired Zeppelin w/ AngelAntique Christmas ornament - early wire-wrapped and tinsel Zeppelin with lithographed paper angel in gondola, 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 7 Christmas Ornaments Father Christmas BoxLot 7 Christmas Ornaments Father Christmas Box, 1 blue toned cardboard box with father Christmas on it containing various Christmas tree ornaments, box measures 5 x 6 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches, surface wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTMENT OF CHRISTMAS TREE ORNAMENTS1665. ASSORTMENT OF CHRISTMAS TREE ORNAMENTS | Die-cut and tinsel scraps, angels, cherubs, Santas and children, a spectacular grouping. | 4" - 7" h. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold20235 Christmas items5 Christmas items including Advent calendar card marked Germany, 2 Santa ornaments (one has a foot that is detached), one cardboard and tinsel Santa dated 1921 13.5"T x 2.75"W, and a Christmas tree caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Christmas items, trees, ornaments, houses, etcGroup of Christmas items including 5 old bottle brush trees (tallest is 7"), 2 velvet pear ornaments, 2 printed fabric red bird ornaments, glass ball ornaments, 2 little cardboard houses, some woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot Christmas Decorations BoxedGroup Lot Christmas Decorations Boxed, 1 cardboard box with Christmas tree details containing 1 wreath, 1 heart shaped ornament, multiple strings of strung decorations, box measures 5 x 12 x 7 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT TINSEL & SCRAP ORNAMENTS1198. EIGHT TINSEL & SCRAP ORNAMENTS | Provenance: Curtis & Linda Smith Christmas Collection. | 4" - 6" | Angel has some split pieces, some are backed with cardboard, (Excellent Condition) | $250 - $4See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX TINSEL & SCRAP ORNAMENTS1204. SIX TINSEL & SCRAP ORNAMENTS | 4 Santa Claus. Provenance: Curtis & Linda Smith Christmas Collection. | 4" - 7" | Slight tears to heart edges, some cellophane torn on one, overall (Excellent to PSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN VICTORIAN WIRE-WRAPPED / TINSEL CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, LOT OF 24GERMAN VICTORIAN WIRE-WRAPPED / TINSEL CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, LOT OF 24, including several molded vegetable forms, baskets with fruit, free-blown forms including a pipe and a horn, and a chenille roosteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian scrap and tinsel Christmas ornamentsTwenty-two Victorian scrap and tinsel Christmas ornaments, tallest - 8 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Antique Paper and Tinsel Christmas Ornaments.Lot of Antique Paper and Tinsel Christmas Ornaments. 3" to 5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN VICTORIAN SCRAP AND TINSEL CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, UNCOUNTED LOTGERMAN VICTORIAN SCRAP AND TINSEL CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, UNCOUNTED LOT, including many scrap ornaments with added tinsel edging; several spun-glass ornaments with scraps applied; many gift tags/paper orSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACKS W/ CHRISTMAS GRAPHICS$100