(7) Lloyd Evans Set Design Sketches
Similar Upcoming Sales
Lot of Three Works - Peycere and Friedlaender.7 days LeftLot of Three Works - Endre Szasz, etc.7 days LeftMarcel DYF (1899-1985) A lot of four copperplate engraving etchings of various views on paperFeb 24, 20269 Card Lot - Kiss 1978 Donruss Trading Cards, See Photos6 days Left9 Card Lot - Kiss 1978 Donruss Trading Cards, See Photos6 days Left4 Prints from 1972 Artist's Serigraph Calendar3 days LeftJulie Ross (FL,1965-2021) 8 watercolor paintingsMar 15, 2026(4) CHARLES ZIMMERMAN SKETCHES / DRAWINGSFeb 15, 20267 Landfall Press Published Lithograph Prints3 days LeftErte Art Deco Gouache Set 3 Pcs Costume Design Stage Curtain7 days LeftErte Art Deco Gouache Set 3 Pcs Costume Design Stage Curtain5 days LeftRAPHAEL SOYER (New York, 1899-1987), Five works, mostly figural:, Sheets from 15" x 11" to 29.75" xFeb 18, 2026Paulius Augius, Lithuanian, Linocut Relief Printing Artworks7 days Left4 Artworks by E. Salem Krieger (American, 20th century)3 days LeftRichard Loederer (1894-1981) Two Signed Woodcuts 193222 mins LeftDomenick Capobianco Painting Studies Mixed Media 5Feb 12, 2026