Sold2023Marklin, Loks 3003, 3037, 7 D-ZugwagenMarklin, Loks 3003, 3037, 7 D-Zugwagen, W.-Germany, H0, Okt Z 2/3, meist gutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, 2 Loks + 7 WagenMarklin, 2 Loks + 7 Wagen, W.-Germany, Spur H0, teilw. mit Okt, meist guter Zustand, Z 2+/2-See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Bub + Marklin, Konvolut Loks + Wagen (2871 Midland Coach u.a.)Bing, Bub + Marklin, bundle of locos + wagons (2871 Midland Coach a.o.), Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, paint d., rust d., 7 parts, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold20157 Marklin HO Tank LocomotivesIncludes 3087.3 0-6-0; 3024.2 0-6-0; 29161 2-6-0 with instructions; 3104 0-6-0; 29185 BR 81-002 0-8-0 with foam insert & instructions; BR 86 132; Possible 3396 2-9-2. Grade range is C7+ through C8+, sSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Marklin HO Locomotive Train & Cars w/ BoxesMarklin toy train assortment including 3315 (Locomotive & tender), 4757 (Tank car), 4663 (Flat car) ,Two 4574 (Gondola), 4564 (Box car). Made in GermanySee Sold Price
Sold20197 MARKLIN MILWAUKEE RD FREIGHT CARSHO ga, 6 #45711 box cars, 45704 caboose, orig boxes & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold20177 MARKLIN FREIGHT CARSHO ga, 2 #382, 365, 392, 2 stakes broken, 362, 2 #391, all have claw couplers, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold20247 MARKLIN CAR SETSHO ga, 1888, 1885, 1884, 1892, 1886, 1898, 1899, orig boxes & inserts, inserts yellowing, C8.See Sold Price
Sold20237 Marklin HO Freight Car AssortmentsIncludes 2-47422 Danza Car Sets; 46522 Wascoa Car set; 2-46425 Henkel Tank car sets; 48781 Koenigsbacher car set; 4400G 1991 Anniv. 3-car set. Most show light use with set boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20247 Marklin HO Locomotive & Trains w/ BoxMarklin toy HO scale train assortment including #34641 (Locomotive), 4564 (Box car), 4663 (Flat car), 4671 (Crane car), 4650 (Tank car), 4564 (Box car), 4864 (Chocolate Tank car). Made in Germany.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Loks 3034, 3054, 4x DSG Wagen, 1x 346/2 JMarklin, Loks 3034, 3054, 4x DSG Wagen, 1x 346/2 J, W.-Germany, H0, Okt Z 2/2-, Z 1-/2+See Sold Price
Sold20167 Marklin HO Swiss Passenger CarsIncludes 3 #4164 1st class coaches; 4 #4165 2nd class coaches. They appear like new with boxes, C9See Sold Price
Sold20167 MARKLIN CAR SETSHO ga, 46822, 4876, Museum 1992, 1994, 1995, 1996 & 1997, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold20157 MARKLIN COACHESHO ga, 4294, 3 #4169, 4296, 4247, 4295, orig boxes & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Loks 3031, 3021, 89066, 10 GuterwagenMarklin, Loks 3031, 3021, 89066, 10 Guterwagen, H0, meist gutSee Sold Price
Sold20157 MARKLIN FREIGHT CARSO ga, handpainted & litho tin, 2 #1919 lumber cars, 1 missing lumber, 1761 gondola, 1919 cement car, 2 #1972 dump cars, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 7: Marklin HO Train Cars.Consists of: No. 342 Passenger Coach - complete and all original, in excellent condition. Electric Outline Locomotive - complete and all original, in excellent condition. Low Side Gondola - complete aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 7: Marklin Passenger Cars.No. 4058, No. 4085, No. 4090, No. 4070, No. 4071 and No. 4089. All are near mint in the original box. Condition (Near Mint).See Sold Price
Sold2019Konvolut MARKLIN Loks9 Stueck, alle mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren, Besichtigung erforderlich.See Sold Price
Sold2020Konvolut MARKLIN Loks und Wagendeutliche Alterungs- und Gebrauchsspuren, Besichtigung erforderlich.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARKLIN SIDE DUMP ORE CAR7. MARKLIN SIDE DUMP ORE CAR | Gauge 1. | 6.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, 3 Loks, 11 Wagen + 1 SignalMarklin, 3 locos, 11 wagons + 1 signal, gauge 0, partly restored, rebuilt + repainted, please inspectSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 63 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 73GRAMS$150(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Serapi Rug With Dragon Border Design 11 ft 7 in x 9 ft 3 in (3.53 m x 2.81 m)$3,000(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 58 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Tabriz Haji Jalili Pictorial Rug 6 ft 7 in x 4 ft 6 in (2.01 m x 1.37 m)$3,000(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD, CHAS. W. EATON (CHARLES WARREN EATON) (1837 - 1957) TONAL LANDSCAPE 7 3/4" X 10 3/4"$550(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ART DECO BRACELET LIGHT BLUE SQUARE RHINESTONES 7"$30(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Tabriz Rug 12 ft 7 in x 9 ft 9 in (3.83 m x 2.97 m)$1,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 3/8" Ceremonial/Ritual Jade Amulet/Pendant, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca.$110(3 bids)