Sold2016ANATOLI EGOROVANATOLI EGOROV Fizkulturnyi parad (parade sportive), 1938. Tirage argentique, signé, titré et daté à l'encre au dos. 11 x 7,5 cm Fizkulturnyi parad (Sports parade), 1938. Gelatin silver print signSee Sold Price
Sold20211977 Circle Gallery Sports Collection w/ 7 Lithos1977 Circle Gallery Sports Collection w/ 7 Lithos in portfolio with print documentation. Includes Stanley Cup by Ando Donato, World Series, US World Cup of Skiing by Jim Jonson, Super Bowl XI by MervSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEV BORODULIN (1923–2018)LEV BORODULIN (1923–2018) | Ornament of Sport, Moscow 1956 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1990s on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 26,6 x 39,7 cm Signed by the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015LES SPORTS ATHLETIQUES / TENNIS…HARRY ELIOTTHarry Eliott - Les Sports Athletiques / Tennis - 36 X 19 7/8 In. - This Giclée Print Is Gallery Stretched And Ready To Hang Or Lean Against A Wall, Or Display On An EaselSee Sold Price
Sold2023Badminton Library 1890 Lot of 16 Antique Sword Fencing PrintsPhotogravures Published 1890, London for "The Badminton Library of Sports and Pastimes..." by Walter H. Pollock, E. B. Michell, and Walter Armstrong. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Minor marginSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Henry Alken(lot of 7) Henry Alken (British, 1785-1851), Assorted texts and seven images from "Fowl Shooting Series" which is from "The National Sports of Great Britain," aquatints with hand coloring, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Boxing 1890 Lot of 15 Prints. Badminton LibraryLithographs Published 1890, London for "The Badminton Library of Sports and Pastimes..." by Walter H. Pollock, E. B. Michell, and Walter Armstrong. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boxing 1897 Lot of 12 Prints. Badminton LibraryLithographs Published 1897, London for "The Badminton Library of Sports and Pastimes..." by Walter H. Pollock, E. B. Michell, and Walter Armstrong. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sword Fencing 1897 Lot of 16 Prints. Badminton LibraryPhotogravures Published 1897, London for "The Badminton Library of Sports and Pastimes..." by Walter H. Pollock, E. B. Michell, and Walter Armstrong. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Very minor toSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Bellows - Portrait of John Carroll, 1923GEORGE W BELLOWS (1882-1925) Portrait of John Carroll, 1923 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 7 1/4" George Bellows was an American realist painter and printmaker known for his depictions of sport scenes and NSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Bellows - The Street, 1917GEORGE W BELLOWS (1882-1925) The Street, 1917 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 7" George Bellows was an American realist painter and printmaker known for his depictions of sport scenes and New York cityscapesSee Sold Price
Sold2022NASH (PAUL) Places. 7 Prints Reproduced from Woodblocks, FIRST EDITION, NUMBER 9 OF 50 COPIES ON...NASH (PAUL) Places. 7 Prints Reproduced from Woodblocks, Designed & Engraved by Paul Nash, FIRST EDITION, NUMBER 9 OF 50 COPIES ON JAPON PAPER SIGNED BY THE ARTIST on the colophon, 8 full-page woodcuSee Sold Price
Sold20217 prints, etchings, depression era, includes, Dune7 prints, etchings, depression era, includes, Dune scene with figures, Reginald Neal, 8 5/8" by 13.25"; print, skier, by Yngve Edward Soderberg, 10.75" by 8"; print, "Merry go Round", signed Frank ..MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Wilkinson, 7 prints of dogs, signedHenry Wilkinson, British, 1921-2011, 7 Prints of Dogs, hunting scenes, in burlwood frames, signedDimensions: varies framed 22 x 18 to 11 1/2 x 11 (ESCR96/7)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 7 Prints by W. Birch & SonGroup of 7 prints with views of Philadelphia. Marked below the plate: "Drawn, Engraved and Published by W. Birch & Son. Sold by R. Campbell & Co, No. 50 Chestnut St. Philadelphia." A few are dated 179See Sold Price
Sold20157 PrintsLithographs, engraving (as is), and etching., all framed. Largest frame: 21 H X 17" W."See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 7 Prints & Posters Mark Tobey, Braque, Chagall,Group of seven prints. Includes one Mark Tobey "Transworld Art" poster, one Mark Tobey exhibition poster; one Peter Freudenthal "Art Expo" poster, one Georges Bracque "Les OisSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Prints7 Prints 1). Dorothy L. Gregory- ''The Mad Teaparty''- lithograph, signed and titled in pencil, light struck; 2). Richard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- Untitled- lithograph in colors, signed and numSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) Prints(7) Prints: "Mother and Child", lithograph, signed "Clara Klinghoffer; "Waiting Woman", lithograph, signed "(Frederico) Castellon"; girl in tree, woodcut, sighed "(Hope) Meryman 1963"; boy with ball,See Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Bledsoe, Lot of 7 PrintsLot consisting of Judith Bledsoe (American, 1938-2013) prints, 1) "A Parliament of Owls", signed l.r., numbered "277/300" and titled l.l., 11 1/2" x 23" sheet size; 2) "A Murder of Crows", signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024[PACIFIC OCEANIC] LOT OF 7 PRINTS SOLD TOGETHERPACIFIC OCEANIC. A lot of 7 prints sold together. Silver prints and albumen prints. Photos by HIPPOLYTE ARNOUX, Popular Studio (Mass.), others unidentified. All but one mounted, one in mat, most captiSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Prints] Wilkinson, Norman: Group of 7 Prints[Prints] Wilkinson, Norman: Group of 7 Prints From The Sporting Library Of American Adventurer, Naturalist, and Sportsman, Brooke Dolan II Wilkinson, Norman Group of 7 Fishing Prints Circa 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art lot, 7 prints, "American Yachts", by FredericArt lot, 7 prints, "American Yachts", by Frederic Cozzens & two watercolor paintings, house by dock, signed C. Robert Perrin, 29.25" by 21" & Figure fishing in stream, signed Carl Weber, 26" by 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE-SCALE FORES'S NATIONAL SPORTS PRINTSContemporary color lithographs after antique engravings from Fores's National Sports; Plates 5 and 6. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35.5" x W 55" (Sight) H 24" x W 43.75" Condition: Not examined out of framesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1951-54 Kid Gavilan Boxing Photography Signed Autographed(PSA COA).$350
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2018-19 Panini Prizm Pink Ice J.J. Redick Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed 7$10