Sold2016St. Patrick's Day 7-Up Topper With BottleThis die-cut topper for St. Patrick's Day was issued by 7-up in 1954. The one you receive will be from new old stock: flat and never folded. It measures 5-1/2" wide and 7-1/4&quSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven-Up Green Glass Bottle & Topper, 1950'sSeven-Up Green Glass Bottle & Topper, 1950's, 8" x 2.25", St. Patrick's Day, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Denver Beer. Happy St. Patrick’s Day.Denver Beer. Happy St. Patrick’s Day. Denver, ca. 1950s. St. Patrick’s themed advertising poster for this brand of beer. 11 ½ x 23”. Slight browning. A-. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman, Large Offset Lithograph Poster on Paper SignedLarge offset color lithograph poster on paper by American artist Leroy Neiman after the original F.X. McRory's Whiskey Bar in Seattle painted on St Patrick's Day in 1979. Signature in plate: Leroy NeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 7-Up Advertising ItemsCollection of 7-Up Advertising Items. Printers block, sandwich bag, patriotic and Easter bottle toppers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Longaberger Miniature Baskets & Pottery SetAssortment of 15 miniature Longaberger baskets (2 are Shamrock-patterned St. Patrick's Day baskets), a set of miniature Longaberger pottery kitchenware, mini ceramic milk bottle and baguette, miniaturSee Sold Price
Sold20226- 7UP BOTTLE TOPPERS & FAN PULLSLot of 6 cardboard advertising Fan Pulls and Bottle Toppers. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. A. Richards & Co. Golden Sheaf Bourbon BottleRARE C. A. Richards & Co. Golden Sheaf Bourbon Amber Bottle with Original Paper Advertising Cover, 1864. Richards was located 99 Washington St., Boston, Mass. This embossed amber bottle is not marked.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED 1950'S COCA COLA CARDBOARD/PAPER ADVERTISING, 4 X 1953 SPRITE BOY INK BLOTTERS, 60 MILLIONASSORTED 1950'S COCA COLA CARDBOARD/PAPER ADVERTISING, 4 X 1953 SPRITE BOY INK BLOTTERS, 60 MILLION A DAY, BOATING GUIDE, NAME TAGS, CUT-OUTS, BOTTLE HANGERS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage St.Patricks Day Clover Beer GlassesThis lot contains a set of St.Patricks Day clover beer glasses. Each glass is approx 4" x 2 3/4" x 5 1/4". Together the glasses weigh about 1.0lbs. The glasses are in good used condition with no noticSee Sold Price
Sold2017ULYSSES GRANT, GROVER CLEVELAND, PHILIP SHERIDANAutographs “General Grant” & “Grover Cleveland” & “P.H. Sheridan” Reply to Various St. Patrick’s Day Celebration Invitations ULYSSES S GRANT, GROVER CLEVELAND & PHILIP H SHERIDAN. Rare CSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Wee Forest Folk - Holidays(2) Wee Forest Folk - HolidaysIncludes "Christmas Belles" and "That's Blarney!" St.Patrick's DaySee Sold Price
Sold2018Winsch - (100)+ Easter and St.Patricks PostcardsExcellent lot of (100)+ various John Winsch Easter an St.Patricks Day postcards. Replete with better, colorful cards, most of which, are in excellent condition. All are in sleeves. Lot includes one veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Somers Clock Co. Monell's Teething Cordial advertisingSomers Clock Co., New York, NY, "Monell's Teething Cordial", advertising wall clock, wood and paper mache case, paper on metal dial, maltese hands, 8 day, spring driven brass movement. These clocks weSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baird Clothier Advertising ClockOriginal 12 in. paper dial signed "Seth Thomas Movement, Edw. P. Baird & Co. Plattsburgh, NY", has black Roman hour numerals, blued spade hands, original 8 day brass time only spring driven movement sSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED 7UP VERTICAL SIGN.SST. This is the very desirable heavily embossed bottle from Seven Up . It is marked "4-60 Stout Sign Co., St. Louis". It has some damage to the paint on the edges and one minor bend to the tin in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883–1972) New York Under Snow - St. Patrick's CathedralJohann Berthelsen (American, 1883–1972) New York Under Snow - St. Patrick's Cathedral Signed 'Johann Berthelsen' bottom right; also inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas laid down to board19See Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Wiggins N.A., attributed, Oil on Board Painting " St. Patrick's Winter Snow"Guy Wiggins N.A., attributed, Oil on Board Painting " St. Patrick's Winter Snow" . Signed on front, and signed and titled on back. Framed. size: 16 x 12, 23.5 x 19.5 outside frame. ASKart: Guy CarletoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frog in Your Throat Cough Lozenge Paper AdvertisingThis small paper sign is framed behind glass. Made by Hance Bothers & White, Philadelphia PA, dated 1889. The colors and graphics are very strong. There is a 1/2" tear on the upper left hand edge andSee Sold Price
2021St Patrick's Cathedral, NYC painting by George HausdorfOriginal Oil on canvas of St Patrick's Cathedral, New York City. George Hausdorf was a German painter who was born in 1888, he died in NYC in 1959. The painting measures 36 x 31.5 in frame. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Houdini, Harry. Die-Cut Paper Advertising Lock. For aHoudini, Harry. Die-Cut Paper Advertising Lock. For a performance at Keith’s Theatre. [Washington, D.C.]: World Printing Co., ca. 1906. Lock-shaped die-cut advertising novelty for a three-week engagSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCadillac Motor Car Co Blue Coral Auto Wax Advertising Bottle$10(1 bid)