Sold2016(7) IH Annual Reports 1960, 1965-1969 EphemeraInternational Harvester (IH) Annual Reports dated: 1960, 1965-68, (2) 1969. Presiden's quarterly review, notice of annual meeting of stockholder booklets included, various dates. Contact our recommendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Books: A quantity of bound annuals of The Old Watercolour Colour's Society comprising the years,Books: A quantity of bound annuals of The Old Watercolour Colour's Society comprising the years, 1944, 1945, 1946, 1947, 1948, 1949, 1950, 1951, 1952-53, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1991 and 1See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) Mugs - Modern Carnival Glass - 4.25"(8) Mugs - Modern Carnival Glass - 4.25" - Fisherman's Mug by Fenton - Souvenirs of Pacific NW Carnival Glass Club - 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992 - to Ensure Every Item Sells, We HavSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tales of the Legion of Superheroes / Annuals / Specials, DC ComicsTotal of 10 Issues. Tales of Issues 317, 321, 332, 349, Legion Of Super Heroes Annual 1 (1982), 2, (1983), 2 (1991), Special 1 (1985), Secrets of the Legion of Super Heroes 1, 2, Varying conditions. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF: 120 US MINT AND PROOF SETS.This large lot consist of 120 U.S.A Mint and Proof sets includes 12 1967, 2 1966, 5 1978, 2 1979, 6 1980, 13 1981, 13 1982, 12 1983, 8 1984, 5 1985, 5 1986, 5 1987, 6 1988, 10 1989, 3 1990, 7 1991, 6See Sold Price
Sold2019133 - 1971 - 2006 NICKELS 5CMixed mints. 1 - 1971. 4 - 1976. 4 - 1977. 13 - 1978. 3 - 1979. 3 - 1980. 8 - 1981. 2 - 1983. 1 - 1984. 1 - 1985. 2 - 1986. 1 - 1987. 2 - 1988. 1 - 1989. 1 - 1991. 5 - 1992. 3 - 1993. 3 - 1994. 2 - 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Set (5) Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica salad platesSet (5) Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica salad plates, Letter dated, (1) 1979-1983, (4) 1985-1991, Denmark, gilt and polychrome paint decorated porcelain, each plate painted with a different botanical, iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Tenderness,Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Tenderness, 1983 color lithograph signed and numbered 3/50 in pencil 18 1/4 x 12 7/8 inches. Literature: Mourlot 1020 Property from a Private Collection, ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Karl Springer (German, 1931-1991), c. 1985, a bench* Karl Springer (German, 1931-1991) c. 1985 a bench lacquered goat skin over wood Height 24 3/8 x width 48 1/4 x depth 20 inches Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2021X-Men Comics (12)X-Men vintage comics (12). Includes No. 108, 113 (2), 124, 126-130, 137 and 139, X-Men Annual No. 8. EX+/NrMt and NrMt/MT. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MOTHERWELL / Gypsy Curse (1983)Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Gypsy Curse, 1983 Lithograph and chine colle on handmade paper 8 1/2" x 5 3/4" (image) Pencil-signed and numbered (#24/98) to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Night Rider, 1983Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Night Rider, 1983 color screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 17/250 in pencil 24 1/8 x 35 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Arlington, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Gold and Stone Inlay Snake Pin, ca. 1985Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Gold and Stone Inlay Snake Pin, ca. 1985gold, turquoisemarked verso: lolomaoverall weight: 0.4 oz, 10 grams2 7/8 x 7/8 x 3/8 in. (7.30 x 2.22 x 1.91 cm.) The GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvey Littleton Segmented Form Art Glass HabatatHarvey Littleton (USA), Segmented Form, 1991. 8.5 x 9.5 x 3 inches. Harvey Littleton, born in 1922, the father of American Studio Glass, passed away in 2013. This sculpture which is part of the SegmenSee Sold Price
Sold20211985 Nike Promo Michael Jordan Basketball Card BGS 8.51985 Nike Promo Michael Jordan Basketball Card BGS 8.5 1985 Nike Promo Michael Jordan Basketball Card professionally graded 8.5 by BGS. The card exhibits strong sub grades and makes for a solid investSee Sold Price
Sold2015Shaker Style Tailor CounterBenchmade Shaker style tailor counter marked "S. Belsen New Chatham Joiner Malden Bridge New York 1991". 8' 9" x 23" x 39 1/2" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of early railroad ephemera including "Report to Aid The Construction of the WesternGrouping of early railroad ephemera including "Report to Aid The Construction of the Western Rail-Road" by the Commonwealth of Massachusetts 1838; "General War Map Showing the Railway Communications TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, Radiant Baby (Wall Drawing)Keith Haring Radiant Baby (Wall Drawing) and childhood ephemera c. 1985acrylic and latex on sheet-rock wall unit image: 4 h × 5⅛ w in (10 × 13 cm) overall: 30 h × 24 w × 4.5 d iSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR Annual Report and Employee Timetable Lot 1930-1971$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWest Virginia Central and Pittsburg Railway Annual Report-1882$30(1 bid)
1 hr LeftChampagne AuctionsStarling, Thomas - Geographical annual or family cabinet atlas - 1835CA$150
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY Bound Volume-Annual Reports 1922-1930$120(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsRachel Amodeo, Dame Darcy, Rest In Peace, Prop List and Storyboard$25(1 bid)