Sold2015Keep Him FreeCharles Livingston Bull 28"x20" USA BT Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Livingston Bull, Ink Drawing Bobcat, SignedCharles Livingston Bull, Ink Drawing Bobcat, Signed. Original framing. Vintage. Well listed American Artist. Size: 10 x 8 with frame: 12 x 10. ASKart: Charles Livingston Bull (1874 - 1932) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2015Save the Products of the LandCharles Livingston Bull 28.5"x20" USA BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Keep Him FreeCharles Livingston Bull 30"x20" USA BT, OF, PM-R, SS-T Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color<See Sold Price
Sold2023Original US World War I Poster Keep Him Free Eagle BULLBull, Charles Livingston 1874 - 1932 Keep him free Letterpress Print 1918 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm) Printer: Ketterlinus, Philadelphia Condition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, minor tear at the upper lefSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Charles Livingston Ball War Bonds PosterOriginal Charles Livingston Ball War Bonds poster. Fair condition with tears, chipping and some paper loss, 29.5" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Livingston Bull Illustration TurkeysCharles Livingston Bull (American, 1874-1932). Mixed media with watercolor and ink, illustration, Two Turkeys. Signed lower right. 20 1/8" x 12 1/8" (with frame 27" x 19 1/4"). Provenance: Christie's,See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Livingston Bull (1874-1932), Two WorksCharles Livingston Bull (1874-1932) Two Works "Two Cats Fighting Against the Silhouette of the Moon" signed "Charles Livingston Bull" lower left ink and watercolor, 11 1/2 by 8 3/4 in. titled on GrahaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Livingston Bull Style IllustrationIn the style of Charles Livingston Bull (American, 1874-1932). Mixed media with watercolor and ink, illustration, Ringneck Pheasant. Unsigned. 18 1/8" x 12 1/4" (with frame 27" x 21 1/2"). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Livingston Bull (1874-1932) & W. Schaldach, Two WorksCharles Livingston Bull (1874-1932) & W. Schaldach Two Works "Deer Mouse," c. 1929 signed "Charles Livingston Bull" lower left ink and charcoal, 4 by 8 in. titled on Egon and Joan Teichert label on baSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four World War I Liberty Loan / Campaign Posters.Four World War I Liberty Loan / Campaign Posters. Including “For Your Boy,” Arthur William Brown; “Keep Him Free,” Charles Livingston Bull; “Buy Liberty Bonds” [AbrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Livingston Bull (Am 1874-1932) BroncoCharles Livingston Bull (American 1874-1932) Bronco Buster watercolor and ink on paper 12 x 8" signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Livingston Bull (Am 1874-1932) ChickadeeCharles Livingston Bull (American 1874-1932) Two Chickadees watercolor and ink on paper 11 x 8" signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold20231917 WWI United States Food Administration Poster"Save the Products of the Land. Eat More Fish-They Feed Themselves," with artwork from Charles Livingston Bull. Measures approximately 20 1/4" by 30". Poster is in excellent condition. Poster is linenSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI POSTER "KEEP HIM FREE" Circa 1918 30" x 20". Unframed.WWI POSTER "KEEP HIM FREE"Circa 1918By Charles Livingston Bull (New Jersey, 1874-1932). To buy War Savings Stamps issued by the U.S. Treasury Department. Linen-backed.30" x 20". UnSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES LIVINGSTON BULL LITHOGRAPHLITHOGRAPH POSTER - 1918 - NO. 13 - HEYWOOD STRASSER & VOIGHT LITHO CO. NY - FRAMED , 19 1/2" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016WWI POSTER"Keep Him Free", 1918 Artist: Charles Livingston Bull. Dimensions: H 30" x W 20.25"Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keep Him Free 1918 WWI PosterCharles Livingston Bull (1874-1932), Keep Him Free. Buy War Savings Stamps. Ketterlinus, Phila., sight 29.5 x 19.5 in..toning, creases, 6 inch tear, not examined out of frame, overall 31.5H x 21.5W xSee Sold Price
Sold2019W/C "CORNERED" SIGNED CHARLES BULL 1874-1932W/C GOUACHE "CORNERED" SIGNED CHARLES LIVINGSTON BULL (1874-1932 ROCHESTER NY) C. 1920/30, 6" X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2: JungleUnder the Roof of The Jungle, Bull, Charles Livingston, 1911, 5.5 x 8”, 271 pgs. In the Land of the Lion, Kearton, Cherry, 1929, 6” x 9”, 256 pgs.See Sold Price
Sold2023BULL, Charles Livingston (1874-1932). Four Michigan Tuberc...BULL, Charles Livingston (1874-1932). Four Michigan Tuberculosis Association health posters. 1931. Group includes: Bathe; Play; Eat; and Sleep. Set of four posters from the series by Bull promoting thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keep Him Free. Buy War Savings Stamps.Bull, Charles Livingston (1874 – 1932). Keep Him Free. Buy War Savings Stamps. Philadelphia: Ketterlinus, 1918. A regal bald eagle towers over propeller-driven warplanes. 30 x 20 7/8”. ScaSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesLas Diabolicas aka Diabolique - 1955 Mexican Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage French Film 16x24$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage Press$15
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesSuddenly Last Summer 1960 Original Movie Poster Lobby Card Set Of 8 Vintage Liz Taylor Film 11x14$100
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesOn The Loose 1951 Original Lobby Card Poster Set Of 8 11x14 Vintage Joan Evans RKO Film$50
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsCharles Bragg Hand colored original etching Hand signed 8 x 10 image$100
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresMajestic Original Bronze Bull Head Wall Sculpture by Milo - 10" x 8"$300