Sold2021Greggio Rino Italian Silver Centerpiece BowlGreggio Rino Italian '800' silver centerpiece bowl, vermeil / gold-washed interior, allover ribbed design, maker's mark on round footed base. 7" H x 11.75" diameter. Approx: 32.87 ozt. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023800 Silver Pastry Fork & Salad Server Set Box LOTIncludes ~ 1 x boxed set of 6 x 800 silver handled gold wash bowl pastry / pie / dessert forks. 1 x boxed set 2 x 800 silver handled salad gold washed bowls salad serving fork and spoon. Both sets accSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUSTRIA-HUNGARY 800 SILVER HANDLED FRUIT SETAUSTRIA-HUNGARY 800 SILVER HANDLED FRUIT SET including 12 each knives and forks, with gold washed bowls, 800 silver dog head punch, in original hinged case with Wein retailer label, case with rubs andSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 88 SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL FOOTED BOWLA very fine quality Russian silver footed bowl with a gold washed silver interior. The surface is covered with intricate polychrome Neo Russian style floral motifs made using the cloisonne enamel techSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Sterling Silver Articles, Incl. BulgariLot includes a Bulgari sterling silver open salt with gold-washed bowl, a footed open salt, and a Gorham shallow bowl. Combined weight 14.73 ozt. [Bowl: 9" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Silver Gilt Shell Condiment Dish PairPair of Antique Continental .800 Silver Gold Gilt Washed Shell Shaped Salt Cellars Open Sugar Bowls Figural Dolphin & Shell Open Salts Victorian English 49 Grams Total 2" H 2.5" L in Overall Good CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.E. CALDWELL & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL - 530NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! J.E. CALDWELL & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL - 530 GRAMS. GOLD WASHED INTERIOR. PHILADELPHIA. 20.5 CM WIDE. 530 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2019An Austrian Filigree .800 Silver Pedestal Bowl.An Austrian Filigree .800 Silver Pedestal Bowl. Rococo style footed bowl with gold wash interior and dolphin form handles. Stamped "V. Mayer & Sohne". 12.5" x 15.5" x 11", wt: 27.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022German .800 Silver Footed Creamer, Repousse Florals & ScrollsGerman .800 silver footed creamer with repousse and gold washed interior. Weight Approx., 7.46 ozt Measures Approx., 4.5 in. x 3 in. x 4.6 in. tall.Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 12pc Set of German 800 Silver Fish SpoonsA 12 piece set of antique gold washed German 800 silver fish spoons with enameled handles. Clam shell bowls with scrolling form stems, and shaped hand painted enamel handles with gilt embellishments aSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOWLE LOUIS XIV STERLING CREAMER & SUGAR BOWL"Mini" footed creamer and open sugar bowl from the "Louis XIV" pattern by Towle, in solid sterling silver with gold-washed bowls. Hallmarks, maker's mark and pattern name underneath. Dimensions: (CreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Amston Sterling Silver 822 Cream & Sugar SetAmston #822 footed pedestal gold washed sterling silver cream and sugar bowl set, circa 1950. Two handled sugar bowl measures approximately 5.5" wide across the handles, 3.25" diameter at the rim andSee Sold Price
Sold2022900 SILVER FOOTED BOWL W/ SWAN HANDLESSWAN DECORATED HANDLES. GOLD WASHED INTERIOR. MARKED JBA 900. GOOD CONDITION. 6" DIAM x 6" H. APPROX 9 TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Victorian English Silver Footed Bowl.A Victorian English Silver Footed Bowl. Four footed silver bowl with Rococo style swags throughout and a goldwashed interior. Underside bears obscured marks of London and Queen Victoria 3.75" x 5.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Egyptian Revival Sheffield Condiment / Salts(6) Egyptian Revival Sheffield silver condiment or salt servers. Three footed frames with gold washed bowls and matching spoons all decorated with Sphinx heads, comes with the original presentation boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Mixed Metal BowlA sizable American sterling silver footed and hand hammered bowl by Gorham. Heavy aesthetic Japonism influence with applied brass and copper elements, #1725, and dated to 1883. Gold washed interior wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. 5PC. Sterling Silver Tea Service.5 piece sterling tea service comprised of a kettle on a footed stand, coffee pot, teapot, open sugar bowl, and creamer. Creamer and sugar have gold washed interiors. Stamped to the underside of each iSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 19th Century French Silver Confiturier.A 19th Century French Silver Confiturier. Comprising a footed square base with tapering support leading to a bowl with filigree vertical supports beneath the double figural handles. Twelve goldwashedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hanau .800 Silver Footed Bowl & Bread BasketHanau .800 Silver Footed Bowl & Hanau Bread Basket. 8 3/4" X 6 1/4" (Basket)See Sold Price
Sold2018800 Silver Footed Bowl with FlowersApprox. 1 1/2" H x 11 3/8" W. Approx. 12 ozt (316 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 800 Silver Footed Bowl w InsertDouble handled silver bowl with glass insert, condiment dish, table ware, antique European silver, repousse design with swags, claw feet, and garlands, measures ht app 4 inches length to double handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hammered 800 Silver Footed BowlHammered 800 silver footed bowl. Measures 2-1/2" tall and 10" across at the widest point. Total weight is 281 grams.See Sold Price
2022Antique Italian 800 Silver Footed Bowl DishDESCRIPTION: An antique italian 800 silver footed bowl dish, in a rectangular shape with four legs designed with a Fleur-de-Lis carving shape. Total weight: 144 grs. CIRCA: Late 19th Century. ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL 800 SILVER FOOTED BOWL. DIAMETER 6 1/2";CONTINENTAL 800 SILVER FOOTED BOWL. DIAMETER 6 1/2"; 6.75 OZTSee Sold Price
859 Lots AwayBidhausEglantine Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Ladle 6.625in Gold-Washed Bowl Berries$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEglantine Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Ladle 6.625in Gold-Washed Bowl Berries$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Persian Sterling Silver Pea Spoon with Gold-Washed Bowl 8.25in$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermann Konejung Gold Washed .800 Silver Preserve Spoon 7.5in Daisy Handle Art Nouveau$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin New Vintage Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon 5.875in Gold Washed Bowl$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmpire by Whiting Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Gold Washed Shell Bowl 10.5in$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsM. Sunde Flat Rose Norwegian Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 6.5in Gold Washed Bowl$10