Sold20220NE 9" DELFT PLATE & ONE 10" BLUE FITZHUGH PLATE0NE 9" DELFT PLATE & ONE 10" BLUE FITZHUGH PLATESee Sold Price
Sold20182 blue and white 18th century Delft plates. 9" dia.2 blue and white 18th century Delft plates. 9" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20162 18th C. Blue and white Delft plates. 9" dia.2 18th C. Blue and white Delft plates. 9" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018black and white Delft plate & blue & wh Delft plateUnusual 18th century black and white Delft plate and blue and white Delft plate. 9" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Levevre-Utile Co. of Paris Stacked Plates Biscuit TinLevevre-Utile Co. of Paris Stacked Plates Biscuit Tin. Rare French tin litho of country girl stacked plates in Delft pattern. 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr German signed Delft plates in good conditionPair of German signed Delft plates in good condition. 9" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) English Delft plates, 18th century, toinclude a polychrome 8" plate with bird decoration, a polychrome plate with Asian design, 9" diameter, has crack, a polychrome bowl floral design, chip, 8 3/4" diameter, and a monochrome bowl with floSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Polychrome Delft PlatesFour Polychrome Delft Plateslate 18th century, three chargers and a plate, five color floral decoration. Charger 12 1/2 in.; plate 9 1/8 in. The Caroline Faison Antiques Collection, Greensboro, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Dutch Delft PlatesFour Dutch Delft Plates18th century, blue and white, predominately floral themes, the plate featuring a heron is signed "AK", attributed to Anthoni Kruisweg, 9 in. Anthoni Kruisweg The Estate of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY DELFT PLATE WITH INSCRIPTIONBlue and white plate with inscription in Dutch, 9 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) 18th C Dutch Delft Plates in Asian Tastes(4) 18th C Dutch Delft plates in Asian tastes to include (2) blue and white bird and flower decorated tin glazed plates, 9" dia, mulberry and blue hand painted scenic and floral plate, 9-1/8" dia andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three 18th Century Delft Plates, Adriaenus and Pieter KoeksEach polychrome plate decorated with Chinese style elements, two with blue mark, the other red. Dimensions: each has a diameter of 9 1/4". See Sold Price
Sold2021A good mid 18th century Bristol delft plateTitle: A good mid 18th century Bristol delft plate Provenance/Additional Info: A good mid 18th century Bristol delft plate decorated with floral sprays on the rim and center - c. 1750 - Size: 9 1/16"See Sold Price
Sold20239 Ironstone Blue & White Transferware Plates,includes "Tonquin", "Maling" and "Albion" patterns, Johnson Brothers, and three made for the Transylvania Club of Sandersville, Georgia with famous historical scenes, one a Delft plate, most 10".See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Five Delft PlatesGroup of five polychrome painted plates, with various decoration. 8-9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) English Delft plates and bowl, 18th centurytin glazed earthenware with blue and white decoration. Most from Gauthier collection, London. 8 1/2" to 9" diameter. Some edges show chipping and restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Delft Plates18th century, tin glazes, cobalt Chinoiserie decoration featuring a dragonfly on scholar's rock with scroll and flower borders, verso marked D/29 and D/26. 9 in. diameter. Collection of Mr. and Mrs. RSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ENGLISH DELFT PLATESPair of English Delft plates, 18th c., polychrome decorated with trees and swags. 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of late 17th century Dutch delft platesTitle: A pair of late 17th century Dutch delft plates decorated Date/Period: c. 1695 Dimension: Size: 9" Provenance:with a central tulip surrounded by stylized flowers made at the de Paw factory. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Delft PlatesThree delft plates. Dutch, 18th century. D each 8-3/4" - 9". Condition: Minor imperfections. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/ww72if14b3jwwbq/AAAu2jY2zhacg-Zuq0d1wB9Za?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SIMILAR ENGLISH DELFT PLATESTwo similar English Delft plates, 18th c., each polychrome decorated with flowers. 9.25"diaSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage English John Steventon & Sons Willow 9" Plate$25