Sold2017Konvolut 9 kleine Zivilschiffe (Vorkrieg)darunter Stationsyacht Nixe, Lotsendampfer Elbe, ..., alle R 0, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. 18 x 14.9 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTISee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST AND ST.A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST AND ST. PROHORUS Russian, Mstera, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg, laid down on a wood panel. The haloes gilded. 14.7 x 10.9 cm. KLEINE IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 26.5 x 20.9 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERAFIM VON SAROW RuSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ASCENSION AND SELECTED SAINTSA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ASCENSION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Against a golden background. Restored. 22.8 x 18.9 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HIMMELFAHRTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set von Lackgeschirr: 7 Teller in Blattform, 4 kleineSet von Lackgeschirr: 7 Teller in Blattform, 4 kleine Teller, 9 Deckelbols und 5 Schalen Japan, 20.Jh. Lack. Sieben grüne, flache Teller in Blattform. Bestossen. B 21,5 cm. / Vier kleine, runde TelleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Rot und Gold". Bestand: 2 Cachepots (H 11 cm), 1 kleine Fussvase (H 9 cm), 1 Vierpassschälchen (L 14 cm), 1 Deckeldose (L 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Paya u.a., 2 kleine MotorraederPaya u.a., 2 kleine Motorraeder, Spain, 9 cm, Blech, 1x unkomplett, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Gilt highlights added throughout. 20.9 x 15.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gama, 8 kleine PanzerGama, 8 kleine Panzer, Germany, 7-9 cm, Blech, UW ok, 1 Kette fehlt, gemischter Zustand, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Kleine Hirschfigur, Capridenanhänger undLot: Kleine Hirschfigur, Capridenanhänger und Scheibenkopfnadel Luristan, 9.–8.Jh. v. Chr. Bronze. H 4,5 (Figuren), L 20 cm (Nadel).See Sold Price
Sold2020FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H.FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H. ca. 3,9 cm-4,9 cm, D. 5,1 cm-6,2 cm. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Pulheim.See Sold Price
Sold2022A czapka M 1862 for enlisted men of the 2nd Pomeranian Uhlan Regiment No. 9A czapka M 1862 for enlisted men of the 2nd Pomeranian Uhlan Regiment No. 9Schwarz lackierter Lederkorpus (krakeliert, kleine Druckstellen, etwas berieben), Beschläge aus Buntmetall. Gelbes AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky, Kleine Welten XI, etchingWASSILY KANDINSKY (Russian, 1866-1944), Kleine Welten XI (Small Worlds XI), drypoint etching, (approximate dimensions - plate: 9 1/4 x 7 5/8 inches, sheet: 11 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches); signed in plate lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. EisenroteLot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Eisenrote Guangxu-Marke. Kugelförmiges Gefäss mit kurzem, ausladendem Hals. Polychrome Darstellung mit figürlicher Szene bzw. Blumendekor. H 8–9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Balustervase mit Brombeerendekor von Daum FrèresÜberfangglas, polychrome Pulverein- und -aufschmelzungen. Geätzter Dekor. Sign. "DAUM NANCY" mit Lothringer Kreuz. H. 9,2 cm. Vgl. Hilschenz-Mlynek/Ricke, Kat. Sammlung Hentrich,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 4 kleine SchlüsselBarock. Eisen. Hohldornschlüssel mit profilierten Halmen und ornamental verzierten Reiden. L 7–9 cm.- Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky, "Kleine Welten I (Small Worlds I)" Lithograph, 1922Wassily Vasilievich Kandinsky (Russia / France, 1866-1944), "Kleine Welten I (Small Worlds I)", lithograph, 1922 sight: 9 in. x 7.5 in. / frame: 16 in. x 13 in. Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold201713 kleine Textilfragmente Koptisch, 3.–10.Jh. n.C.13 kleine Textilfragmente Koptisch, 3.–10.Jh. n.C. Wolle auf Leinen. 13 kleine, unregelmässige Fragmente mit unterschiedlichem Dekor: Floralmotiv, Figuren, Kreuz und Tieren. L 9–32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 kleine Bols China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. PolychromerLot: 2 kleine Bols China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Polychromer Blumendekor auf weissem Grund. H 3,5, D 9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky lithograph "Kleine Welten I"Medium: lithograph (after the woodcut). This impression on heavy wove paper was published by Maeght in 1951 for the front dust jacket cover of a scarce volume on Kandinsky by Max Bill. Sheet size 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Grosz 1917 signed litho from Kleine Grosz MappeGrosz, George (Berlin 1893 - Berlin 1959) one from Kleine Grosz Mappe, from Portfolio with 20 original lithographs, 1917 lithograph 9 x 6 inches edition of 120 copies pencil signed lower right ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015KLEINE VASELEGRAS & CIE KLEINE VASE Frankreich, St. Denis, um 1910 Farbloses Glas, milchig unterfangen, mehrfach geätztes Dekor mit Orchideen, rot und violett überfangen. H. 9 cm. Auf der Wandung ÄtzsignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Kleine Puppenschuhe Leder/Stoff/Filz. DiverseLot: Kleine Puppenschuhe Leder/Stoff/Filz. Diverse Ausführungen. Total 9 Paar Schuhe. L 6–8 cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair Signed Lithographs George Grosz, Original Folio Kleine Grosz Mappe Gallery Receipt$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKISS Scooby Doo Cast Signed 10X15 Poster 9 Autos Simmons Stanley JSA$27(3 bids)
24 Lots AwayDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$3,500(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9" Mid Century EIG Cutlery Switchblade Knife - Italy$210(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9" Rostfrei Italian Stiletto Switchblade Pocket Knife$100(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc9 Inch Tall Black Americana Cast Iron WATERMELON Boy Bank$350(4 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Night on a River., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14" x 9" sight.$275(3 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Signed Check - PSA MINT 9 - to a Springfield book publisher, who he approached about$1,600(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR 1936 Hiawatha 9 Car Passenger Set-Precision Scale-HO Scale$500
2 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Yellow ladyslippers., Color woodblock print, 9" x 7"$125(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" x$12,000