Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Alberta" (2009) - Large SizeNano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Alberta" bronze, 2009. Edition 30 of 260. Signed, numbered, and dated on Alberta's rear end. A limited edition bronze sculpture titled "Alberta" by Nano Lopez, featurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Catfish Lily" (2008) - Large SizeNano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Catfish Lily" bronze, May 2008. Edition 125 of 260. Signed, numbered, and dated on cat's rear end. A limited edition bronze sculpture titled "Catfish Lily" by Nano LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Manuel (b. 1940)John Wayne, Hondo, Lane, and Sam, 1986 Patinated bronze on a wood base Edition: 4/7 Signed, titled, dated, and numbered to base: David Manuel / (C)1986 / [arrowhead symbol] 28" H x 12" W x 12" D;See Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary 20C Hearts of Conviction Bronze StatueDave McGary (American, 1958-2013). A limited edition cold-painted bronze sculpture titled "Hearts of Conviction," produced as part of the artist's Warrior Series to honor the Stronghearts Society, dedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Duen (TD) Kelsey (American, b. 1946) Mr. Big,Terry Duen (TD) Kelsey (American, b. 1946) Mr. Big, edition 3/5, 2005 bronze signed T.D. Kelsey, titled, dated and numbered (base) height 15 3/4 x length 21 x 6 inches Provenance: Cowboy Artists of AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (b. 1946)"Elena Study II," 2003 Patinated bronze Edition: 24/75 Signed and dated in the casting: (C) Richard MacDonald / 2003 31.5" H x 15" W x 21" D; with base: 33.5" H x 17" W x 21" D Notes: This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2022David A. Maass "Swan Lake" Oil on MasoniteDavid A. Maass (American, b. 1929). Oil on masonite titled "Swan Lake Breezy Point - Green-Winged Teal and Pintails" depicting ducks in flight against a fall wetland. Signed along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald (b. 1946), "Three Graces," 1999Richard MacDonald(b. 1946)"Three Graces," 1999Patinated bronze on marble baseEdition: 63/90Signed, numbered, and dated in the casting: (C) Richard MacDonald / 199935.75" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich SculptureDESCRIPTION: Nana Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich sculpture composed of a polychromed and patinated bronze foundation depicting a standing ostrich form, titled: "ElizabSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney (b. 1937), ''Celia 8365 Melrose Ave, Hollywood'' Lithograph on wove paper, watermarkDavid Hockney(b.1937)''Celia 8365 Melrose Ave, Hollywood," 1973Lithograph on cream wove paper, watermark ArchesEdition: 9/46 (there were also 11 artist's proofs)Signed, titled, dated, and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2024W.B. Yates autographed and limited edition book titled "Plays And Controversies" by William ButlerW.B. Yates autographed and limited edition book titled "Plays And Controversies" by William Butler Yates with his pen and ink autograph "W.B. Yates". Limited edition 153/250. New and revised edition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Bronze Violins Sculpture LEArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition vintage bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled musical violin instrument forms. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK ELLIOTT HART (American 1943-1999) A BRONZEFREDERICK ELLIOTT HART (American 1943-1999) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Sisters," 1997, signed and dated in bronze, limited edition number 28/60, with foundry mark. Height: 48" Width: 32" Depth: 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020HUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronzHUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronze. Limited Edition of 4/8-- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 26.5 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020HUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronzHUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronze. Limited Edition of 4/8-- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 26.5 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024CANADIAN BRUTALIST BRONZE SCULPTURE BY SOREL ETROGSorel Etrog, 1933 to 2014, a Romanian born Israeli Canadian artist, a limited edition patinated cast bronze sculpture. The artwork represents an abstract brutalist composition. Mounted on a rectangulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gigantic F. Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Numbered & SignedA Pair Of Gigantic Fernando Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Limited Edition Of 8, Numbered (1/8). Signed & Hallmarked by foundry mark. Man: 23" x 30" x H 82"; Woman: 24" x 26" x H 86"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman - Venus HairsprayArtist: Arman Title: Venus Hairspray Year: 1996 Dimensions: 74in. by 32 1/2in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition on IV Medium: Cast Bronze with BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Luxury Bronze Floor Ladies with Peacocks Torch LampsAprox Measurements: 115 inches tall Monumental Bronze Lamps - limited Edition - -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.comSee Sold Price
Sold20241980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/2501980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250. Erte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892-1990). Beautiful bronze with green sculpture in wonderful condition, no damage. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaune Quick-To-See Smith Pastel Black Elk's Dream BJaune Quick-To-See Smith (Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Indian Nation, b. 1940). Pastel drawing on paper titled “Black Elk’s Dream (B),” depicting an abstracted scene oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedrito On Horse, A Large FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, Signed & NumberedPedrito On Horse, A Large FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, Signed, Sealed & Limited Edition Numbered 1/6. H 44" x W 35" x D 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell, Diggin InEd Mell(b. 1942)Diggin Inbronze, edition of 18inscribed: Ed Mell14 x 18 x 4 3/4 in. (35.6 x 45.7 x 12.1 cm.) Collection of Ronald & Jacquelyn Feller, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD MACDONALD 'TRUMPETER' BRONZE SCULPTURERichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) bronze sculpture titled 'The Trumpeter, Draped' (1/2 Life Size). Signed and numbered 7/90 to base. Measures 36 1/2" (92.5cm) height x 37" (94cm) width + 4" marbleSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) 'The Gift' Bronze Sculpture$500(1 bid)
783 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali Divine Comedy MINOTAUR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10(1 bid)
661 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Henri Matisse EGYPTIAN CURTAIN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
589 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali ELIJAH & THE CHARIOT Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Don Quixote La Mancha Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Combat De Chevaliers Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Station at Perpignon Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LOET VANDERVEEN Bronze Limited Edition Horse with Gold Mane$325(7 bids)