Sold2018(3) miniature models of antique chairs(3) miniature models of antique chairs, 19th/20th c ., incl. Egyptian Revival bronze chair, painted and gilt Victorian chair, and pierced wood gothic style chair, each unmarked, smallest: 4.5"h x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Egyptian Revival bronze garnitures(2) Egyptian Revival bronze garnitures, 19th/20th c., incl. patinated metal urn on black marble base, 12"h, and bust figure pediment (missing feet), 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Kurdish Schmahka Weave Horse TrappingHummert Estate: Stunning Antique Kurdish Schmahka Weave Horse Trapping, c. late 19th to early 20th Century, measures 56.5''L which includes fringe x 42''W, comes with letter of appraisalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique American copper running horse weathervaneAntique American copper running horse weathervane, 19th/20th c., with copper stand, 28.5"h x 30.25"w x 4"d (incl. stand) Provenance: Property from the collection of a Chester, NJ horse breeder - ThisSee Sold Price
Sold201519th/ 20th C. Silver Plate Standish & BasketLate 19th/ early 20th century. A group of silver plated tabletop items comprising of an Egyptian Revival standish or desk tray raised on four Sphinx form feet and having cyma curved sides, the top witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique cast iron horse head hitching post lampAntique cast iron horse head hitching post lamp, 19th/20th c., painted black, unmarked, 35.5"h (total)See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH EGYPTIAN REVIVAL SILVERPLATE CENTERPIECEEnglish Egyptian Revival silverplate epergne centerpiece, Walker & Hall, late 19th/ early 20th c., central cut glass bowl, supported by a fluted standard, three scrolled arms with dog's head termiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Children's Carousel HorseAntique Children's Carousel Horse, Carved and Painted Wood, India, 19th/20th C. Size: 21"H x 23"W x 6"D (53 x 58 x 15 cm).PLEASE NOTE: All auction items are located in CHICAGO for preview and pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jaipur Indian School, (4) paintingsJaipur Indian School, (4) paintings, Jaipur School (19th/20th c.), Lion, Horse, Camel, Tiger, finely rendered gouache drawings on antique government contract stamps, framed under glass, each 13"h x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Huge antique equestrian carved wood wall reliefHuge antique equestrian carved wood wall relief, 19th/20th c., probably English, horse head and sporting dogs, 24"h x 44"w x 22"d Provenance: Property from the collection of a Chester, NJ horse breedeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Bronze Mounted Royal Doulton FigurineAn antique bronze mounted royal doulton figure of a man selling oranges from a basket c. 19th/early 20th c. Measures 9 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Egyptian Revival Grand Tour Sphinx TazzaThe raised carved bowl form in black marble surmounts three figural patinated spelter sphinx forms. Each metal form stamped Germany; late 19th century. Shows normal signs of wear associated with age,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Continental Pair Porcelain Horse FigurinesPair of antique 19th Century to early 20th Century glazed European porcelain wildlife sculptures. Modeled as horses at the gallop, surmounting landscape form bases. Partially obscured artist signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Folk Art model of a horseAntique American Folk Art model of a horse, Late 19th/Early 20th c., carved wood, unmarked, 15.5"h x 14.5"l x 4.5"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutiveSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 19th c. French Egytian Revival armchairsPair of very fine late 19th or early 20th century Fench Egyptian Revival parcel gilt and bronze mounted armchairs, upholstered in green silk, 36"h x 27"w x 22"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group antique photos ancient Egypt, AfricaGroup antique photos ancient Egypt, Africa, 19th/20th c., (13) pieces, includes (10) photographs of Egyptian people and antiquities, (1) African Azande people, (1) Pompeii, and (1) etching of Greek ruSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR GEORGIAN REVIVAL PATINATED LEATHER ARMCHAIRSPair of antique library chairs in the Georgian style; upholstered in distressed bonded leather with tufted backs and nailhead trim. Chair frames c. Late 19th-Early 20th Century, upholstery done later.See Sold Price
202119th C. American Iron Horse Bit w/ Horses**Originally Listed At $250** North America, United States, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A beautiful antique iron horse bit, with decorative cheek plates in the shape of horses. A thick bit spanSee Sold Price
Sold2024EGYPTIAN REVIVAL COPPER BUBASTIS CAT FIGURINEA 20th-century Egyptian cast copper sculpture of a cat. The figure is wearing a gilt collar, a scarab pendant, and an earring in the left ear. Etched hieroglyphic inscription on the base. In Ancient ESee Sold Price
Sold2024EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE BUBASTIS CAT FIGURINEA 20th-century Egyptian patinated bronze sculpture of a seated cat. Etched copyright symbol on the base. In Ancient Egypt, some bronze statues of cats were created to house mummified cats and subsequeSee Sold Price
Sold2023EGYPTIAN REVIVAL GRAND TOUR BRONZE CAT FIGURINEAn antique Grand Tour era green-patinated bronze figurine representing a seated cat. Egyptian Revival style. The figure is mounted on black stone base. Grand Tour was the 17th to early 19th-century cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MAN ON A DONKEY BRONZE STATUEAntique Japanese bronze statue of a wise man riding a donkey. Circa the late 19th or early 20th century. The figurine Holds the impressed mark to the horse. Weight: 2712 g. Antique Oriental SculptureSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass Set$250(1 bid)