Sold2024A group of eight cut glass perfume bottles and decanters, including BaccaratA group of eight cut glass perfume bottles and decanters, including small Baccarat stoppered decanter in the Harcourt pattern, 8.75"h; pair of stoppered bottles with silver rims; pair of ruby flashedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Glass ArticlesIncluding a Baccarat perfume bottle with stopper, pair of cut crystal decanters, glass covered jar and a silver plated mounted drinks shaker. Tallest 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silver & Glass Perfume BottleDESCRIPTION: Vintage multicolored glass perfume decanter, the body consists of blood red glass with sterling silver overlay in a gridded design. The bottle stopper features in a green color as well wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) Antique Sterling Silver & Glass Perfume Bottles SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) Antique sterling silver & glass bottles set. This set includes: (2 Pc) Possibly Baccarat French antique perfume bottles and stopper, with Art Nouveau emerald green glass and sterliSee Sold Price
Sold20223 French Crystal & Glass Decanter & Perfume BottleA lot of three French crystal and glass items to include two Baccarat Crystal LOUIS XIII Remy Martin Decanters with stoppers. Each measuring approximately 11 inches high x 7 inches wide. Lot also inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (8) antique inkwells, powder jars, & perfumeGroup (8) antique inkwells, powder jars, & perfume, 19th/20th c., incl. a sterling lidded perfume bottle, (2) sterling lidded inkwells, one English, a Baccarat style glass inkwell, a silver (purity unSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU GREEN W STERLING PERFUME BOTTLE 6"ANTIQUE GORHAM STYLE ART NOUVEAU GREEN GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE DECANTER WITH ENGRAVED STERLING SILVER OVERLAY-6" X 4" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MONOGRAMMED-DP62022- THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUISee Sold Price
Sold2024ALVIN STERLING SILVER OVERLAY PERFUME BOTTLEANTIQUE VANITY ITEM: ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER OVERLAY VASE, DECANTER OR COLOGNE BOTTLE WITH INTRICATE FLOWER DESIGN. NEVER MONOGRAMED. THICK CLEAR GLASS / CRYSTAL MEASURES 6" TALL WITH STOPPER ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baccarat Swirl Glass Perfume Bottles, 4Group of four early Baccarat cranberry-amberina swirl glass jar and three perfume / tonic bottles with glass stoppers, silver-plate domed covers. Largest: 8.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat Poss France Blue Glass Perfume Bottles PrPair of possibly Baccarat France blue glass perfume / vanity bottles with glass stoppers and silver-plate covers, unmarked. 5.75" H. Minor dents in covers.See Sold Price
Sold2021One shelf of glass tablewaresOne shelf of glass tablewares, including (3) glass perfume bottles with stoppers, a large cut glass decanter with hinged silver lid, a silver footed cut glass bowl, polychrome glass vase, and porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Carved Crystal Chased Sterling Silver DecanterA beautiful carved crystal spirit decanter with overlaid sterling silver work. The bottle has a carved Baccarat-like glass swirling pattern around its bulbous bottom and is supported by an ornate florSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat, Alvin, La Pierre and Gorham Silver OverlayBaccarat, Alvin, La Pierre and Gorham Silver Overlay Green Glass Assortment (21) items including (2) larger perfume bottles marked on underside with later 19th century Gorham 'sterling' marks; (4) vasSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Glass Bottles, Baccarat, Lalique3 Glass Bottles, Baccarat Remy Martin decanter for Louis XIII Cognac, Lalique frosted perfume and a tony pressed glass perfume (3 pc.) (DDBR2539/3)(WT) Dimensions: 11 1/2" H, 3 3/4" H & 1 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of silver mounted cut glass perfume decantersPair of silver mounted cut glass perfume decanters (minus stoppers), together with a Victorian silver spoon and a silver scent bottle coverSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Pc Silver Overlay Decanter Set(2) Pc Silver Overlay Decanter set.Bulbous decanter and original stopper, and clear glass perfume bottle with monogram stopper.Size: Tallest pc: 12 1/2 x 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BACCARAT AMBERINA FOUR-PIECE DRESSER SETglass shaded cranberry to clear; comprising a decanter with stopper, unsigned (7 inches high); an underplate with molded mark "Baccarat" (5 1/2 inches diameter); and two cylindrical perfume bottles wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER WITH STOPPERTogether with two etched glass perfume bottles, one amethyst glass the other colorless. 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silver and Glass Jars and BottlesIncluding an 800 silver and glass vinegars, an 800 silver and glass flask, a 950 silver topped jar, two perfumes, sterling topped dresser jar, an 800 silver topped miniature jar, a decanter and a honeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Sterling Silver Lidded Cut Glass Dresser JarsBoth monogrammed. Together with a sterling silver lidded crystal bottle monogrammed T with inscribed date 1883-1908, and a Baccarat crystal decanter with stopper, 7-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Intaglio Etched Crystal BottleBohemian or Continental Intaglio carved or Etched glass decanter or perfume with the classical scene of St. George Fighting or Slaying the Dragon. Silver plated top and neck. Late 19th / Early 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baccarat Glass Perfume Bottle in Original BoxA French Baccarat Glass Perfume Bottle in Original Box. Glass perfume bottle with gold accents and fabric atomizer. There is a delicate damask-type design on the bottle and a gold stick that reads "BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMPIRE STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED BACCARAT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLECirca 1900. In good condition. Estimate $500-600See Sold Price
Sold2016DORE BRONZE AND BACCARAT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLEMeasures 10" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisBaccarat France Russe Onyx Black Glass Molded Small Decanter or Perfume Bottle$500