African Carved Wood Figure Dogon Crude form large head femaleCarnegie's Auction Gallery4.4(12)$10021 hrs Left
Hand-Carved African Tribal Woman with Shield and StaffWilliamson Auction Gallery4.6(199)$106 days Left
SoldTürschloss, "konbalabala" (Bamana Door Lock)4 Türschloss, "konbalabala" Bamana, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 48,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Schloss einer Reis- oder Getreidekorn-Speichertüre. Riegel und SchlSee Sold Price
SoldA Bamana Door Lock, "konbalabala"Türschloss, "konbalabala" Bamana, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 48,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Schloss einer Reis- oder Getreidekorn-Speichertüre. Riegel und SchlosSee Sold Price
SoldA Bamana Door Lock, "konbalabala"Türschloss, "konbalabala" Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 05.07See Sold Price
SoldBamana Türschloss, "konbalabala" / Bamana Door Lock5 Türschloss, "konbalabala" Bamana, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: Nordamerikanische Privatsammlung. Restauriert: linkes Horn (Original) angefügt. Schloss einer Reis- oderSee Sold Price
SoldBamana Door Lock StatueAfrican Art Bamana Door Lock Statue is from Mali. The dimension is 21 inches high x 17.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $125.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternSee Sold Price
SoldA Bamana Door Lock Ex Endicott NYC 1975A carved wooden door lock with anthropomorphic form, heavy well handled surface patina and signs of use over generations. Bamana / Bambara peoples, Mali, Africa. The door lock has been custom mountedSee Sold Price
SoldA Bamana Door Lock, "konbalabala"Türschloss, "konbalabala" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 37,5 cm. L 44 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Helmut Bastian, Wiesbaden. In den 1970/80er-Jahren erworben. Abstrakte undSee Sold Price
SoldA Bamana Door Lock, "konbalabala"Türschloss, "konbalabala" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 36 cm. L 40,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Helmut Bastian, Wiesbaden. In den 1970/80er-Jahren erworben. Abstrakte undSee Sold Price
SoldAfrican Bamana Door Lock, Mali, Early - Mid 20th C.African Bamana Door Lock, Mali. Early - Mid 20th C. Carved wood, on metal stand. Size: 21.25'' x 15'' x 2.5'' (54 x 38 x 6 cm); height on stand: 22" , 56 cm.See Sold Price
SoldAfrican/Africa Bamana Door Lock, Mali, KonbalabalaA Bamana/Banmana Door Lock Konbalabala. Fine old patina. Stand not included. Provenance: Former Dr. & Mrs. John Finley. Size: 19.5'' x 19'' (50 x 48 cm).See Sold Price
SoldA Bamana Door Lock, "konbalabala"Türschloss, "konbalabala" Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 6 cm. B 36 cm. L 63 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Schloss eiSee Sold Price
SoldA Bamana Door Lock, "konbalabala"Türschloss, "konbalabala" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 47 cm. B 37 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Schloss einer Bamana-Tür. Riegel und Schloss werden als SymSee Sold Price
Old Bamana Door Lock Ex Eric Robertson CollectionA classic carved wooden granary door lock with stylized horned ancestor type figure head and very well worn edges overall, suggesting many years of field use. Bamana Peoples, Mali, West Africa. The LoSee Sold Price
SoldAfrican Bamana Door LockAfrican Bamana door lock on stand. 18" X 15" X 4". Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $55.00 via USPS Priority Mail or via FedEx Ground/Home DeliveSee Sold Price
SoldOld Field used Bamana Door Lock from MaliThis is an old and genuine Door lock from the Bamana peoples of Mali, West Africa. The Bamana and their neighbors the Dogon create such elaborate doorlocks to protect from entry on their homes and theSee Sold Price
SoldA Bamana Door Lock Ex Stewart Warkow CollectionA carved wooden anthropomorphic door lock with cross bar intact. Bamana peoples, Mali, West Africa. The Lock on stand measures 15.5 inches tall. Provenance: Ex Stewart Warkow Collection, New York.See Sold Price
SoldA Bamana Door Lock, "konbalabala"Türschloss, "konbalabala" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen (Stift). H 38,5 cm. B 39 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Schloss einer Bamana-Tür. Riegel und SchloSee Sold Price
SoldA Bamana Door LockA very old and well used carved wooden anthropomorphic door lock with cross bar intact. Bamana peoples, Mali, West Africa. The Lock on stand measures 16.25 inches tall on simple base. Provenance: Ex PSee Sold Price
SoldEroded Old Bamana Door LockA very old and well used carved wooden anthropomorphic door lock with cross bar intact. Bamana peoples, Mali, West Africa. The Lock on stand measures 15.25 inches tall on simple base. Provenance: Ex DSee Sold Price
SoldOld Bamana Door lock with ancestor form, African ArtVintage carved wooden door lock from the Bamana / Bambara peoples, Mali, West Africa.See Sold Price
SoldThree Figural Bamana Door LocksMali, early 20th century, wood and tin with incised decoration on modern metal base, largest 24-1/2 x 20-1/2 x 4-1/2 in., with base 24-3/4 x 20-1/2 x 4-1/2 in. Provenance: Gallery DeRocSee Sold Price
Sold3 Malian Objects. 20th century.A group of three Malian objects. 20th century. Mali. ++ Dogon heddle pulley. 9 3/4" x 2 5/8" x 2 1/2". ++ Dogon door lock fragment. 11" x 3 1/2" x 1 3/4". ++ Bamana door lock. 20" x 17 1/4" x 2 1/4" .See Sold Price
SoldBamana Granary Door LockBamana Peoples Granary Door Lock, Wood, tin and iron, 19 x 16 inches, Provenance: Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price