2021A QING DYNASTY STYLE ROUGE RED GLAZE LONG NECK BOTTLECaliber:5.5cm,Bottom:6.3cm.This enamel is thick, and the generos is glaze, which makes people feel natural.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vntg Reverse Painted Great Wall Snuff Bottle W LidA vintage hand painted glass snuff bottle with a natural green hued stone lid. Crafted from thick walled glass. Hand painted designs depict The Great Wall on one side and a noble person on the other.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Xuande blue-and-white bottle with lotus and sea water dragon pattern embracing the moonMing Xuande blue-and-white bottle with lotus and sea water dragon pattern embracing the moonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE BOTTLE "YUHUCHUNPING".Blue-and-White Porcelain Bottle "Yuhuchunping" with Dragon Design.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE BOTTLE "YUHUCHUNPING".Blue-and-White Porcelain Bottle "Yuhuchunping" with Dragon and Flowers Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SUPERB PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE ANIMALSTHE BEAUTIFULLY CARVED BOTTLE FEATURES THREE LAYERS OF GLASS, WITH THE BACKGROUND LAYER BEING BUBBLE INFUSED SKY BLUE. THE BOTTLE DEPICTS A FISHERMAN ON A BOAT AND ON THE OTHER SIDE AN ELDER AND A BOYSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2024BEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORKSTHE BEAUTIFULLY CARVED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES THREE LAYERS OF GLASS, WITH THE BACKGROUND LAYER BEING BUBBLE INFUSED GREEN. THE BOTTLE DEPICTS AN ELDER AND A BOY, STORKS. THE BOTTLE IS 3 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE ANIMALS QIANLONG SEALTHE CARVED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES THREE LAYERS OF GLASS, WITH THE BACKGROUND LAYER BEING BUBBLE INFUSED SKY BLUE. THE BOTTLE DEPICTS A FISHERMAN ON A BOAT AND ON THE OTHER SIDE AN ELDER AND A BSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE LANDSCAPETHE SUPERB BOTTLE IS CARVED IN THREE LAYERS. IT FEATURES SCENES ALL AROUND INCLUDING PEOPLE CROSSING A BRIDGE, A MAN ON A DONKEY, A PINE TREE AND ROCKS. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 2.75 INSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE NATURAL GOURD 18TH CANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE NATURAL GOURD 18TH C. The smooth bottle with warm patina from age and use, the neck capped with silver showing age through tarnish. Tightly capped with silvered copper scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE PAGODA TREES BRIDGETHE BEAUTIFULLY CARVED AND ENAMELED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE DEPICTING PEOPLE CROSSING A BRIDGE, TREES, WATER, A PAGODA AND A SUN. THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Volumes of the People's Natural History- Animal5 Volumes of the People's Natural History- Animal Encyclopedia, 1903See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLES PAGODA 19TH CTHE FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED ALL AROUND WITH GREAT DETAIL. IT FEATURES VARIOUS SCENES INCLUDING A RIKSHAW A PAGODA AND A WATER CARRIER. THE COLORS ARE BROWN OVER MILK GLASS.See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLES VILLAGE TRADETHIS FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY CARVED. IT FEATURES ON BOTH SIDES PEOPLES IN THE MARKET. THE BOTTLE IT IS 2.1 INCHES TALL AND PAINTED ON THE INSIDE. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hungarian Artists (4) Etchings [People; Views]Collection of four (4) pencil signed etchings by Hungarian artists. Sheets measure 14.75 in. - 21.5 in. x 16 in. - 23 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2024USA. Collection of 10 antique PC letters, correspondence of Jewish people, views of towns andUSA Collection of 10 antique PC letters, correspondence of Jewish people, views of towns and places, end of 19th-early 20th cen. Different condition. Some wear, some stains.See Sold Price
Sold2024USA. Collection of 10 antique PC letters, correspondence of Jewish people, views of towns andUSA Collection of 10 antique PC letters, correspondence of Jewish people, views of towns and places, end of 19th-early 20th cen. Some wear, some stains.See Sold Price
Sold2020VERY RARE FINE PORCELAIN ROTATING SNUFF BOTTLEA VERY FINE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE ROTATING SNUFF BOTTLE, PEOPLE PATTERN. The rare anddelicately painted bottle, with Qianlong mark. H: 2.8 inches, 7.3 cm; D: 1.6 inches, 43 mm. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Flower Bird Carved Peking Overlay Glass SnuffChinese Flower Bird Carved Peking Overlay Glass Snuff Bottle View Photos For Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Fish Carved Peking Glass Snuff BottleChinese Fish Carved Peking Glass Snuff Bottle. View Photos For Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Eau de Toilette Scent BottleDESCRIPTION: Lalique Eau de Toilette Scent Bottle. Natural Spray. 30 ml. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 3 3/4" CONDITION: With eighty percent perfume content. Unless otherwise stateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Peacock Carved Turquoise Snuff BottleAsian Peacock Carved Turquoise Snuff Bottle. View Photos For DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unique Bat Carved Turquoise Snuff BottleUnique Bat Carved Turquoise Snuff Bottle. View Photos For More Details.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintage corkscrew/bottle opener people on bench(5.75in.tallest)$5(1 bid)