Sold2024A set of three early 20th century Chinese export silver betel items, Canton circa 1910 by JingA set of three early 20th century Chinese export silver betel items, Canton circa 1910 by Jing Chang, retailed by Kong Chan For the Straits / Malay market. Comprising a pair of salve boxes and a betelSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Gothic Revival SconcesA set of three of early 20th century Gothic Revival Period sconces. Cast Bronze bodies with Shield design and patinated finish, single lights with Amber crackle glass hurricane shades. Some wear to paSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY 20TH C. SET OF THREE ENAMEL DRESSER BOXESAn early twentieth century set of three French enamel dresser boxes. To include: An Art Nouveau with portrait of maiden on red guilloche Two depicting courting scenes Ht: 2.875" Dia: 6" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Three Japanese Lacquer Boxes with CoversA Group of Three Japanese Lacquer Boxes with Coversearly 20th century, largest box is an amber red document box with an eagle and pine tree on the cover, national symbols popular during the Meiji periSee Sold Price
Sold2024Junior G-Man FBI Oufit & Fingerprint SetsDescription: Three early 20th century G-Man related items including two fingeprint sets and a Wyandotte G-Man outfit in the original box.Type: Toy Materials: Paper, metal, cardboard Markings & InscripSee Sold Price
Sold2024set of three small toy panoramas made of Spanish and American lithographed paper or sheet metal,set of three small toy panoramas made of Spanish and American lithographed paper or sheet metal, CINELIN MOVIE theatre (with box 20 x 20 cm) and MOVIESCOPE 9 x 13 cm, early 20th century, in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of Austrian 900 standard silver accessoriesA three piece set of Austrian seed pearl and rose quartz mounted 900 standard silver and enamel desk accessoriesGeorge Adam Scheid, Viennaearly 20th centuryComprising a pen, a seal and a glass box witSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY TWO TONE CATALIN AMBER BAKELITE DESK SET comprising of pen, letter openerA RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY TWO TONE CATALIN AMBER BAKELITE DESK SET comprising of pen, letter opener and seal. 56 grams. Box 22 cm wide. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Bronze Pine Needle Desk Set10 piece set: blotter, ink well, two letter racks, two frames, three boxes and a tray early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Small Pieces of Russian SilverA late 19th century open salt with three ball feet and an early 20th century enameled box. Dimensions:The box is 1 3/4" in diameter and 1/2" tall, the salt is 2" in diameter and 1 1/2" tall. The totalSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE LARGE PIERCED CELLULOID HAIR COMBS, EARLY 20th C.THREE LARGE PIERCED CELLULOID HAIR COMBS, EARLY 20th C. Two marbleized of same design with scrolls and sets: One pink, one green, 7 x 7 3/4. One amber over clear with foliate decoration, 7 x 7 1/4. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Art Deco Ladies Sterling Dressing SetBy William Kerr and Co, Newark, New Jersey, early 20th century. Consisting of three horse hair brushes, a mirror, a charming etched glass box with silver top and two powder boxes. Minor wear to surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Pieces of Sterling, early 20th c., consisting of aTen Pieces of Sterling, early 20th c., consisting of a Tiffany Portugal salt shaker and peppermill, together with a set of eight Cartier, individual salt shakers, in original presentation box, (10 PcsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Five Vintage Lead Planter BoxesEnglish or French, early 20th century, all sides with classical scenes in relief, cupids shooting arrows, bulls chased by dogs, drain holes in bottom, two 7-3/4 x 18 x 8-3/4 in., three 7-3/4 x 8-1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Antique Cased Chinese Ink Block SetsLikely early 20th century. Nice old patina and in original boxes. Good overall condition with no brakes or damage detected. Sold from the collection of a South Carolina lady.See Sold Price
Sold2020FOUR SIGNED HAND TURNED EXOTIC WOOD VESSELSAmerican, late 20th / early 21st century. A group of four hand turned wood vessels comprising of three vases and one ebony lidded box with a center set malachite stone. All signed with wood designatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) VINTAGE MILTON BRADLEY PUZZLE SETSLot of (2) Early 20th c. Puzzle Boxes, with original boxes, incl: Circus, #4567, circa 1915, with three circus scene puzzles, 13" x 18 1/4"; and Fire Department, #4144, circa 1912, with three puzzles,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Encased Glass Tantalus SetDESCRIPTION: An antique French Tantalus set features (2) decanters and (7) Liqueur cups in a celestial blue and amber foundation. Encased within a brass and glass box. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of three early 20th century MeisseA set of three early 20th century Meissen relief moulded fruiting vine plates, circular scalloped form with heightened gilt detail on royal blue ground, and a similar example with coral glazed groundSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LOVELY SET OF THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJIA LOVELY SET OF THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD FOLIOS each containing numerous water colours of shells, insects, calligraphy etc. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Three Early 20th Century Chinese BowlsSet of three early 20th century Chinese porcelain octagonal bowls with floral decoration. [9 1/4" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016A set of three early 20th century 18ct goldA set of three early 20th century 18ct gold mother-of-pearl dress studs. Each designed as a mother-of-pearl 'button' with central gold thread cross. Diameter of stud face 0.8cm. Weight 4gms. Overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE REVERSE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLES AND STOPPERS decorated withA SET OF THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE REVERSE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLES AND STOPPERS decorated with jewels. 10 cm x 7 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Three Early 20th Century Harrison Fisher IllustrationsThese 1908 full color illustrations are from Harrison Fisher's Bachelor Belles. Harrison Fisher(1875-1934) was noted for his illustrations of beautiful women, winning him acclaim as the successor to CSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEarly 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set Early 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set$50