Sold2022Large Art Deco Bronze Couple Dancing SculptureMeasurements: 21 in H x 10 in L x 5.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO BOTERO BRONZE DANCING COUPLE SCULPTUREDancing couple bronze sculpture after Fernando Botero. Signed to bottom of woman's foot. Set on a marble base. Measures approx 17" (43cm) height by 13" (33cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Tour Bronze Dancing Faun SculptureGrand Tour Bronze Dancing Faun Sculpture (13 x 5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021after Degas, Bronze Dancing Ballerina Sculptureafter Degas, Bronze Dancing Ballerina Sculpture . Good original bronze patina finish. Size: 13.5h x 5.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Bronze Dancing Woman SculptureAn antique gilt bronze statue. Featuring an elegant young woman,in a long gown, with hair tied back in a bun. Depicted dancing with a joyful expression, as she peers into a mysterious object that sheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Bronze Dancing Geisha's SculptureVienna Bronze dancing Geisha's SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Javier Villarreal, Dancing CoupleJavier Villareal (Mexico, 20th/21st C.), patinated bronze dancing couple sculpture atop crescent-shaped bronze base, from an edition of 12 height 37 in. x width 25 in. x depth 13.5 in. Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2015M. J. Antonin Mercie two Gilt Bronze French sculpturesTwo Bronze dancing women sculptures. 19th century French, Fitted as lampsmarked M. J. Antonin Mercie Goupil 8 cie EditeursSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. patinated bronze sculpture, 'Dancing Faun'Heraldic size patinated bronze figure, late 19th century, of the Dancing Faun, 84"h x 40"w x 40"d.See Sold Price
2021Polychrome Bronze Figural Dancing Woman Sculpture. UnmaPolychrome Bronze Figural Dancing Woman Sculpture. Unmarked Chiparus Style. Onyx Base. Joyful Pose. -- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015George A. Carlson Bronze Sculpture Dancing On PetaEst. $ 6000 - 9000 George A. Carlson Bronze Sculpture Dancing On Petals. Limited Ed. 8 of 21. Bronze Sculpture titled Dancing On Petals. 23 inches tall x 11 inches deep. Signed Carlson. 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2021Polychrome Bronze Figural Dancing Woman Sculpture. UnmaPolychrome Bronze Figural Dancing Woman Sculpture. Unmarked Chiparus Style. Onyx Base. Joyful Pose. Age unknown.-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary bronze sculpture Dancing lady Abstract andTitle: Contemporary bronze sculpture - Dancing lady - Abstract and modern Maker: Unknown Origin: Europe Date/Period: 21st Century Materials: Bronze Description: A beautiful abstract bronze sculpture oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Three Pigs Dancing Bronze SculptureVintage Three Pigs Dancing Bronze Sculpture, measures 6 1/2 inches wide x 6 inches tall. Bronze, bronze sculpture, bronze art, bronze tabletop art, bronze tabletop decor, bronze tabletop sculpture, smSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Style Bronze Sculpture (Dancing Devil)STYLE OF ALEXANDER CALDER (20TH CENTURY) Dancing Devil Bronze 30" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Modern Bronze Sculpture Dancing WomanMid-Century Modern Bronze Sculpture Dancing Woman , mounted on a marble base. Size: 15.5 hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Varga (Hungarian, B. 1943) Bronze Sculpture, Dancing Bull, H 9.5'' W 4.5'' L 4.5''Frank Varga (Hungarian, B. 1943) Bronze Sculpture, Dancing Bull, H 9.5'' W 4.5'' L 4.5'' | Signed "Varga" and "II" to the base. The bronze is mounted to wood plinth, measuring H 11.5" overall. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Sculpture Dancing Couple Signed G.B.Numbered 18/500, Mounted to a marble base. Height 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Swan Dancing Bronze SculptureBeautiful and detailed statue of two Swan, posing up in nest of branches and flowers. Elegant with a majestic and mystic position as if they ready to be in love and conquer new horizons ! These birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Bronze Sculpture Dancing Shiva NatarajaHindu God Statue in a Ring Of Flames. #Art #Bronze #Hindu Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15"L x 5.5"W x 17"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Cast Bronze Dancing Shiva Buddha Sculpture 20thA Tibetan cast bronze dancing Shiva Buddha sculpture, 20th centuryMeasures - 12''h x 4.25''w x 3''d*** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, this item cSee Sold Price
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Milo Bronze Mermaids Dancing Sculpture with Gold Paint Bronze$340
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresTriple Dancing Cherubs Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Nick - 11" x 11"$650
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Art Deco ~Kernalan Dancer Dance Bronze Sculpture Figure Figurine Statue Dancing$240
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19th C Rare Dancing Hindu Bronze COMPLETE W original base.and altar. Miniature$500