Sold2022Bronze Figure of Head of HorseAncient Greek or Roman bronze figure of the head of a running horse, probably in battle or a contest, part of a full size statuette, 2 nd c. BC/2 nd c. AD. 2 1/2 x 1 1/2 headSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Bronze Temple Figure Headpossibly Tibetan 4 1/2" tall on 5" tall marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Bronze Figure , Stone Head And A BeadedHanging . From a Larchmont estate . - Dimensions: BF: 26" - SH: 11" - Bead: 50"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze Four-Face Figure Head with MarkChinese bronze four-face figure head; depicting four expressions of delight, angry, sad and happy; four-character Xi Nu Ai Le ( delight, angry, sad and happy) mark on base; D: 20 cm, H: 15 cm, 2352 grSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr MID CENTURY BRONZE SHIP FIGUREHEAD WALL SCONCESA pair of probably mid 20th century bronze figural wall sconces having a ship's figurehead design depicting men with their hands around their heads and scrolled leaf designs at legs. Includes wooden wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Ships Figurehead ConsoleBronze Ships Figurehead Console. 27 1/2" W 16" D 30" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hanneke Beaumont Bronze Sculpture of a Sitting Man, Ed 6/8Hanneke Beaumont Bronze Sculpture of a Sitting Man, Ed 6/8. Large androgynous bronze figure with head turned, sitting with ankles crossed. Signed HB, from a limited edition 6 of 8 and a D Art CastingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Bronze Head Figure in Marble VaseIndian Bronze Head Figure in Marble Vase Measure 8 1/4"in H x 11 1/2"in W x 5 1/2"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE DRAGON HEAD FIGURE BRONZE CUPPossible Tang Dynasty, Long: 6.0 inch ; Width: 3.0 inch ; High: 3.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023African, Senufo, Mali, Bronze Figure With Fish HeadSenufo, Mali, bronze figure with fish head, beautifully ornamented, aged patina, 5.5"h x 1.5"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze head figure (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)Ancient Roman Bronze head figure (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)(Inventory code: UA4-33)Reference:Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze head figure (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)Ancient Roman Bronze head figure (1st - 3rd CENTURY AD)(Inventory code: UA4-31) Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Ming Dynasty Bronze Buddha HeadLarge cast bronze figure of Buddha Head, Ming Dynasty (1368-1644), in overall good condition with minor erosion and age degradation, hardwood stand,14 1/4 in. (36.2 cm) high (statue only), 25 in. (63.See Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze bust of a female figureA bronze bust of a female figureEarly 20th centurySigned: Colombo; Titled: Grande dame patricienneBronze female figure with head dress mounted to an oval onyx base15" H x 17" W x 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Bronze Ox Censer3.25" x 7.25" x 3". Antique Chinese bronze ox figure censer. Head and back of the ox are removable and serve as a lid, with a hole in the ox's mouth to release smoke. Wear includes heavy oxidation andSee Sold Price
2022Fine Vintage Chinese Bronze Kylin or Foo Lion, 26 lbs.Fine Vintage Chinese Bronze Kylin or Foo Lion. The heavy bronze figure turning his head; incised decoration overall. Provenance: The Estate of James Alfe (1948-2003). Size: 11'' x 16'' x 10'' (28 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE WEST AFRICA BENIN BRONZE HEAD OF ROYAL LEOPARDA rare West Africa, Republic of Benin, bronze figure depicting a head of a Royal leopard for ceremonial use. The figure is adorned with detailed engraved ornaments, and an openwork design. Circa: lateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two African FiguresTwo African Figures, A bronze standing figure, with head in the style of a Mama Bushcow mask, hands at hips, on a wood base; and a Yoruba style west African maternity figure, intricately carved on anSee Sold Price
Sold2018I-III Cent. Roman Bronze Zebu Bull Cow Head FigurineAuthentic artifact from the Roman Empire. Circa 1st-3rd century AD. Bronze figure of the head of a Zebu Bull, with a lead or silver overlay, mostly pronounced on the neck. Originally acquired from ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2016OUTSTANDING ITALIAN CARVED WOOD AND BRONZE COFFEE TABLERam's head bronze figures on each corner with claw feet. Heavy ornate ormolu borders and green marble top. 18" high, 52" wide, 28" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage & Fine Quality Silvered Bronze MarbletopCenter Table. Great silver patina and finely executed bronze figures with Lion heads as legs. From an East 64 St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 31" h x 28" w.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures8.5'' Tall Cherub Holding Celebration Cup Bronze Figure On Marble Base - 8lbs$250