Sold2021A WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE PHOENIX ORNAMENTA WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE PHOENIX ORNAMENT H13cm W18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gold Inlaying Bronze Phoenix OrnamentsPair of Gold Inlaying Bronze Phoenix OrnamentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE TIGER STATUE ORNAMENT.Gilt Bronze Tiger Statue Ornament with Tiger Print Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE MONKEY STATUE ORNAMENT.Bronze Monkey Statue Ornament, Monkey Picking Peach Motif.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVERING BRONZE DRAGON STATUE ORNAMENT.Silvering Bronze Dragon Statue Ornament.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF GILT BRONZE MAID STATUE ORNAMENTS.A Set of Gilt Bronze Maid Statue Ornaments.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE BEAR STATUE ORNAMENTS.A Pair of Gilt Bronze Bear Statue Ornaments.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE CICADA STATUE, QING DYNASTY.Gilt Bronze Cicada Statue Ornament, Inlaid with Jewels, Qing Dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ansonia Triumph Mirror Sided Parlor ClockAntique Ansonia Triumph Mirror Sided parlor Clock. Paper dial, signed T&S movement, walnut case, plate glass mirrors, good front glass, bronze metal statues & ornaments, correct finials. 24 1/2"x16 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE FILIGREE DRAGON STATUE ORNAMENT.Gilt Bronze Filigree Dragon Statue Ornament.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE ROARING BEAST STATUE ORNAMENT.Gilt Bronze Roaring Beast Statue Ornament.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tall Figural Bronze Stork Statues Garden Ornament Fountain HeadsCa. mid to third quarter 20thC. Patinated well cast bronze. Very good condition overall; one bird has a repaired leg (see close-up picture). Notice on each statue, on the back of one leg, a protrudingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE AUSPICIOUS BEAST STATUE.Gilt Bronze Auspicious Beast Statue Ornament.See Sold Price
7 days LeftFine Arts OutletBeagle Dog Standing Made of Bronze, Statue - Size: 27"L x 14"W x 21"H.$940
7 days LeftFine Arts OutletHawk Bronze Statue standing on Stump on Marble - Size: 12"L x 15"W x 29"H.$1,025
Jul 10Summer AuctionA Pair of Exquisite Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Inlaid Turquoise Phoenix Ornaments$300(1 bid)