Sold2016GROUP OF FOUR CARVED IVORY NETSUKESSigned. Of a man with a giant pelican, a man with a fishing net, a man with two birds and a warrior riding a giant fish. (100/150) NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THIS ISee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO SMALL JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE 19th CenturyTWO SMALL JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE19th Century1) Profile of a skull. Signed. Length 1.25î.2) Fukurokuju seated with a fan. Signed. Height 1î. With coral bead ojime.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO JAPANESE OPEN-CARVED IVORY MANJU NETSUKE 19th Century Diameters 2".TWO JAPANESE OPEN-CARVED IVORY MANJU NETSUKE19th CenturyOne with dragon design. Other, a signed example, with octopus and crab design.Diameters 2".See Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved FigureA Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man standing in decorative robes holding two large bunches of colorful fish roped to a bamboo stick on his shoulder while he carriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Carved Wood Japanese NetsukeTwo Carved Wood Japanese Netsuke.Carved Buddha and Fish.See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF FOUR CARVED IVORY NETSUKESSigned. Of a geisha and three fish peddlers. (100/150) NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THIS ITEM. This item can only be picked up from AGOPB by the buyer and/or the buyeSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Carved Ivory Netsukes,two with mean and women, other with man and gourd, 2", fine polychrome highlights, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Ting-Type Carved BowlOf flaring rounded sides resting on a short foot, freely carved and combed to the interior with two swimming fishes among waves, applied overall with an even ivory glaze, the rim left unglazed showinSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Pc. Chinese Carved Polychrome Ivory Netsukes3 Pc. Chinese Carved Polychrome Ivory Netsukes. Measures - 2 1/8" high. Depicting a bird, rabbit and a fish. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEVEN JAPANESE CARVED NETSUKES AND OKIMONOSIncluding two okimonos of standing festive figures. One wood carved Shoki, four ivory carved netsukes. Tallest: 5.5cm (2 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Small Chinese Carved Wood NetsukesTwo Small Chinese Carved Wood NetsukesTwo small Chinese carved wood netsukes: a child riding a large fish; together with a rat pulling a turtleSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese Carved Wood Netsuke Turtle Form Netsuke with Two Young Turtles Atop Together withA Japanese Carved Wood Netsuke Turtle Form Netsuke with Two Young Turtles Atop Together with a carved wood elephant form bead and a carved wood bead in the form of a robed man with a fishSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE OSAKA SCHOOL CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY DOSHOSAI 19th Century Height 2".JAPANESE OSAKA SCHOOL CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY DOSHOSAI19th CenturyA South Seas Islander holding a large coral branch. Signed.Height 2". Provenance:Collection of Dr. James Rose.See Sold Price
Sold2016DING WARE PLATE WITH CARVED TWO FISH DECORATIONThe plate having shallow rim emerged from the widely broad central interior, raised on footed base. The central interior carved in shallow relief depicted two fishes with waterfowl motifs, while the rSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE 19th Century Length 4.5".JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE19th CenturyA rat with inlaid eyes on a stalk of millet. No signature noted.Length 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE 19th Century Height 1.5".JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE19th CenturyA fu dog clutching a ball. Signed on base.Height 1.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE 19th Century Height 2.75î.JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE19th CenturyAn elderly woman holding the face of a demon. Signed.Height 2.75î.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE 19th Century Length 2".JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE19th CenturyAn oni crawling on a lotus leaf, with a sandal and feet poking out from the underside. Unsigned.Length 2".See Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR CARVED IVORY NETSUKESJapanese. Comprising: 19th Century elder; a bearded man with a frog; a bearded man holding a staff; and a seated bearded elder. (450/550) NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FORSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FOUR CARVED IVORY NETSUKESJapanese. Comprising: a seated man with a mortar and pestle, signed; a man consuming his meal with chop sticks; a workman drilling into a rock, signed; and a Geisha next to a basin, signed. (350/450)See Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR CARVED IVORY NETSUKESJapanese. Comprising: an actor holding a fan by Kunimitzu, signed; Daikoku sitting on a downed man by Nuokuzo; a seated man smoking a pipe by Shinzan, signed; and a man holding a drum by Meizan, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE CARVED IVORY NETSUKESJapanese. Comprising: a seated woman holding a mask by a long nose by Meizan. Signed. A seated man with raised arms by Minkoku. Signed. And, a laughing Bearded man by Masayuki. (400/500) NOTE: DOMESTISee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FOUR CARVED IVORY NETSUKESJapanese. Comprising: a man sitting cross-legged in a basket, signed; a man seated on a rock, signed; the god, Daikoku, signed; and an elder holding an egg, signed. (400/500) NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF THREE CARVED IVORY NETSUKESSigned. Comprising: sumo wrestler, family and an elder holding a gourd. (100/150)DOMESTIC AND INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THIS ITEM. This item can only be picked up from AGOPB by the bSee Sold Price
Oct 10Eldred'sCARVED POLYCHROME BOXWOOD NETSUKE BY DAVID CARLIN America, Contemporary Height 2.5".$1,500
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE CARVED IVORY MANJU NETSUKE 19th Century Manju diameter 2.25". Pouch length 5.5".$200
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE GILT LACQUER SHOKASAI INRO WITH SHIBAYAMA INLAY Mid-19th Century Inro length 3.5". Netsuke$1,500