2019ELEVEEN CHINESE GITL SILVER KINGFISHER FEATHER DECORELEVEEN CHINESE GITL SILVER KINGFISHER FEATHER DECOR HAIRPINS. L. 19 cm. Weight 381 gram. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse availabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948) In SilenceIn Silence signed (lower left) and dated 2005 (verso) acrylic on canvas artwork: 16 1/4" x 12 1/4" (41 cm x 31 cm) with frame: 36" x 28" (91 cm x 71 cm) PROVENANCE Finale Art File, Makati City To fullSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pu Ru(1896-1963)Pu Ru(1896-1963) Ink And Color On Paper,Mounted,Signed And Seals 63 X 28 cm 溥儒 (1896-1963) 鏡心 : 設色紙本款識 : 心畲 &See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Ernst 1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris - 'Zu: Max ...Max Ernst1891 Brühl - 1976 Paris - 'Zu: Max Ernst, Histoire Naturelle' - Farblithografie/Velin. An zwei Stellen mit rot koloriert. 12/111. 42,8 x 28,5 cm, 56 x 39 cm. Sign. r. u.: max ernst. PasseparSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 3...John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire signed 'John Piper' (lower left) oil on canvas 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 36 in.) (unframed) Footnotes: Provenance The Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985)Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985) Poinsettia Girl signed and dated 1976 (lower right) oil on wood board 28" x 24" (71 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN PROVENANCE:AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Madonna No. 2 signed and dated 1970 (upper right) oil on canvas 21 1/2" x 28 1/2" (55 cm x 72 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON VICENTE "TIKING" H. LOPEZ COLLECTION PROVENANCE;See Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Poésie de nuit (Poetry of the Night) signed and dated Paris 1956 (lower right) oil on canvas 36 1/4" x 28 3/4" (92 cm x 73 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired at auction from the SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Qing Dynasty Folding ChairsA Pair of Qing Dynasty Folding Chairshuanghuali39” x 28” x 28 1/2”(99 cm x 71 cm x 72 cm) PROVENANCEFrom the collection of a distinguished gentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2016VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) The Family, oil on canvas 71 x 58 cm (28 x 22 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price