Sold20218Pc Sterling "Royal Danish" Cased Barware SetInternational sterling silver barware set, "Royal Danish" pattern. Cased in leather and red velvet box. All pieces are marked. Condition report: Common wear commensurate with age and use, please examiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CASED SET OF GEORG JENSEN SILVER NUT PICKSSet of (6) Danish Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Nut Picks, in original fitted Georg Jensen presentation box, picks: 3 1/2" long, 1.27 ozt tw, box: 1" high, 5 3/4" x 4 5/8". Box surface wear, otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(60 PCS) REED & BARTON "BURGUNDY" STERLING FLATWARECased (60) Piece Set of Reed & Barton Burgundy Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware, service for twelve, no monograms, including: (12) dinner knives, (12) dinner forks, (12) salad forks, (12) teaspoons, aSee Sold Price
Sold202183-Piece International Sterling Silver Flatware SeSterling silver flatware set in Royal Danish pattern, comprising 12 dinner knives, 10 butter knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 13 teaspoons, 11 soup spoons, 13 service pieces. 96.6 ozT plus dinSee Sold Price
Sold202139-Pc. International Silver Sterling Flatware39 pieces of International Silver Co. sterling silver partial flatware set, in Royal Danish pattern, comprising 6 dinner forks, 5 salad forks, 6 soup spoons, 6 teaspoons, 6 butter knives, 7 assorted kSee Sold Price
Sold2016International "Royal Danish" Sterling FlatwareA Set of International Silver Co. Sterling Silver "Royal Danish" pattern Flatware. Service for Eight includes demitasse spoons, teaspoons, cream soup spoons, salad forks, dinner forks, seafood/cocktaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016NATIONAL STERLING FLATWARE - SERVICE FOR 8National sterling silver flatware set in the "Intermezzo" pattern. Danish Mid Century design. Service for 8 with dinner forks, salad forks, soup spoons, teaspoons, & knives. 40 pieces. 46.93 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORLA VAGN MORGENSENS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE60 PIECE VINTAGE DANISH MODERN ORLA VAGN MOGENSENS ANTIK CHAMPAGNE PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWEAR SET -3488 G TOTAL WEIGHT -12 TEASPOONS, 12 SOUP SPOONS, 12 DINNER FORKS, 12 SALAD FORKS, 12 KNIVES-CSee Sold Price
Sold2021103 piece Frigast Danish sterling silver flatware set.103 piece Frigast Danish sterling silver flatware set. Savoy pattern. Service for twelve. Mid Century modern design. (1) Twelve spoons. 7-1/4" . (2) Twelve forks. 6-7/8" (3) Twelve teaspoons. 6-1/8" (See Sold Price
Sold202155pc International Sterling Royal Danish Flatware set55pc sterling silver flatware set by International Sterling, the Royal Danish pattern, includes: 12 forks, 12 lunch forks, 16 teaspoons, 8 soup spoons, 3 large serving spoons, 1 large serving fork, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021CASED (85 PCS) GORHAM MEDICI SILVER FLATWARE(85) Piece Set of Medici Pattern Sterling Flatware by Gorham, incl: (12) Dinner knives; (12) Dinner forks; (12) Salad forks; (18) Teaspoons; (8) Cream soup spoons; (2) Dessert spoons; (12) Hollow handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Twenty Silver Pieces, consisting of 6 coinGroup of Twenty Silver Pieces, consisting of 6 coin silver teaspoons, by R. & W. Wilson, Philadelphia, in the "Kings" pattern; an English Two Piece Cased Fish Serving Set with sterling handles, by WilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cased Set of Sterling Silver Teaspoons (233)grams) And A Pair of Cellar Spoons.Cased Set of Sterling Silver Teaspoons (233)grams) And A Pair of Cellar Spoons.See Sold Price
Sold2023DANISH STERLING SILVER ENAMEL COCKTAIL FORKS SETSTwo cased sets of Danish sterling silver and guilloche enamel cocktail or fruit forks by Frigast, Copenhagen, Denmark, 1958-1976. Each set comprises 6 forks, a total of 12 forks. Fork handles are adorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cased set of twelve Danish silver teaspoonsEach terminal depicting a different nursery rhyme. Mid. 20th C. Not all consistently marked. Some maked W. & S. Seorensen. 373g. L. 14.9 cm (5 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold201814 Sterling Silver Items: Spoons, Ashtrays, +Lot of 14 sterling silver items, including cased set of sterling silver English teaspoons; two English sterling silver napkin rings with monograms and six sterling silver individual ashtrays. 9.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cased Set of Reed & Barton Harlequin Sterling Silver TeaspoonsAn original set of eight Harlequin Five O'clock Teaspoons. Gold wash on the spoon bowls matching well. Weight of 5.11 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023International Royal Danish Sterling Tea SetA mid 20th century International "Royal Danish" pattern Sterling Silver tea set. Includes a coffee pot, teapot, creamer, covered sugar, waste bowl and toothpick holder. Each impressed "Royal Danish, USee Sold Price
Sold2018CASED (93 PCS) GORHAM/DURGIN FAIRFAX STERLING FLATWARECased (93)-Piece Set of Gorham Fairfax Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware, service for twelve, with 'D' monogram, a few pieces by Durgin (made the same pattern), in a wooden case, including: (12) DinnerSee Sold Price
Sold201781 Pc International Silver Royal Danish Flatware81 Piece International Silver "Royal Danish" pattern sterling silver flatware set. Place settings include: (12) 10" and (2) 9" Dinner knives (sterling handled), (11) 6" Butter knives (all sterling), (See Sold Price
Sold2018CASED SET OF (12) STERLING SPOONS19th c. Set of (12) S. Kirk & Sons Mayflower Pattern Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, in satin lined leather case, interior marked 'S. Kirk & Sons, 172 Balto St., Baltimore, MD', handles engraved 'ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015International Sterling Royal Danish Flatware, 69 pcsInternational Sterling "Royal Danish" pattern sterling silver flatware including 14 dinner knives (1 @ 9-7/8" L, 13 @ 8-7/8" L), 10 dinner forks, 1 butter spreader (7" L), 17 teaspoons, 10 salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold2018European Sterling Silver TeaspoonsEuropean, probably Danish, .925 sterling silver teaspoons, Victorian, set of 12, and a collection of souvenir spoons. 4.74 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Sterling Silver and Enamel Dessert ServiceCased set of Danish sterling and enamel dessert service. 4.75"lSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Old Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 8 40 Pieces$10
6 hrs LeftConcept Art Gallery103 Piece Flatware lot Including Cohr Danish Sterling Silver Monica$2,500
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsFrank Smith Woodlily Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 60 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsRoyal Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 62 Pcs Dinner Service International Silver$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHans Hansen Bell Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 60 Pcs Mid-Century Modern$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHingelberg Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 98 Pcs Silver Thread Mid-Century Modern$10
1 day LeftBidhausHingelberg Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 98 Pcs Silver Thread Mid-Century Modern$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrigast Dolphin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 10 - 85 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsHingelberg Sterling Silver Flatware Set Silver Thread 40 Pcs Mid-Century Modern$10