Sold2022A pair of Chinese couplets, Zhao Puchu mark125×23cm×2 Hanging scroll calligraphySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Calligraphy, Zhao Puchu MarkChinese Calligraphy, Zhao Puchu Mark Length:92cm, Width:33cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Calligraphy, Zhao Puchu MarkChinese Calligraphy, Zhao Puchu Mark 70×28cm, Folded Visible, Stains Visible Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Four-Character Calligraphy, Zhao Puchu MarkA Chinese Four-Character Calligraphy, Zhao Puchu Mark Length:61cm, Width:24.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Calligraphy Couplets, Zhao Zhiqian MarkChinese Calligraphy Couplets, Zhao Zhiqian Mark 174×42cm, Folded Visible, Stains Visible Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Calligraphy On Paper, Zhao Puchu MarkChinese Calligraphy On Paper, Zhao Puchu Mark 74×30cm, Folded Visible, Stains Visible Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Calligraphy on Paper, Zhao Puchu MarkChinese Calligraphy on Paper, Zhao Puchu Mark Width:27cm, Height:69cm,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scroll After Zhao PuchuChinese paper calligraphy scroll after Zhao Puchu; signed, with seal marks; 52" x 27" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Scrolls After Zhao Puchu & Fu ShanTwo Chinese calligraphy paper scrolls after Zhao Puchu & Fu Shan; each signed, with seal marks; 52" x 17" (largest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022ZHAO PUCHU(1907-2000): INK ON PAPER CALLIGRAPHYChinese. Ink on paper. Calligraphy. Mounted on paper. Signed Zhao Puchu, with one seal mark. Height: 7 3/8 in (18.5 cm) Width: 22 7/8 in (58.0 cm) Provenance: Private collection, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Jade Filigree Earrings & Brooch, SignedA pair of Chinese carved jade drop earrings set in gilt sterling filigree surrounds, 2.5" long. Signed China, Sterling and with Chinese calligraphy mark. Together with a jade brooch pin set in a filigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlateChinese Famille Rose plate decorated with Tie Guai Li, one of Eight Chinese immortals and Chinese calligraphy mark, 20th century. Signed on the top left . 9" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Resin SculptureDESCRIPTION: A chinese resin sculpture depicting an elderly wise man on a horse. Designed with carved details and delicate patterns. Marked with a chinese calligraphy mark, and atop a wooden pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Phoenix Tail VaseRepublic. Chinese famille rose phoenix tail vase painted with birds on branch and a big flower below. and with Chinese calligraphy, mark on bottom.14 1/4"H x 7 3/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE BRUSH POTChinese Qianlong marked blue & white porcelain brush pot with multiple figural scenes throughout. Holds Qianlong calligraphy mark to bottom. Measures 5" (12.7cm) height by 7" (17.78cm) width, total weSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Brush WasherChina, ROC Period, Famille Rose brush washer, with illustration of a scholar figure, along with Chinese calligraphy, mark on base. Height 4 1/8 in., Diameter 2 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE POLYCHROME POTTERY SEATED FIGUREChinese polychromed pottery figure holding ruyi scepter in his right hand and staff in his left. Seated with his shoes just below. Chinese calligraphy mark to inside. Measures 10" (25cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO ANTIQUE CHINESE CINNABAR SNUFF BOTTLESTwo antique Chinese red cinnabar lacquer snuff bottles. Depicting village scenes throughout. Each holds Chinese calligraphy marks to bottom. Each measures approx 3" (7.62) height , total lot weight 85See Sold Price
Sold2022A piece of Chinese calligraphy, Puru mark60×31cm Hanging scroll ink wash calligraphySee Sold Price
2 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Chinese Daote Ching Calligraphy scroll, mark of CAI Xiang, Song Dynasty China$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Exquisite Chinese calligraphy scroll, Mi Fu's mark, Song Dynasty, China$500
2 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Chinese calligraphy couplet, Wu Junqing's mark, Qing Dynasty, China$300
2 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Writing Calligraphy Hand Scroll,Wen Zhengming Mark$300
2 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Writing Calligraphy Hand Scroll,Ou Yangxun Mark$300
2 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Writing Calligraphy Hand Scroll,Song Huizong Mark$300
2 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Writing Emperor Calligraphy Album,Xu Shichang Mark$300
2 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Writing Calligraphy Hand Scroll,Zhao Mengfu Mark$300
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Writing Calligraphy Antithetical Couplet Painting,Qi Gong Mark$300