Sold2018A Chinese blue and white dish with floral design,A Chinese blue and white dish with floral design, Kangxi mark and of the period Dia.: 36,5 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A chinese B-W dish with floral designA chinese B-W dish with floral design. Base mark: Kangxi Nianxhi (1662 - 1722). Width: 10.5cm.See Sold Price
SoldTHREE BLUE AND WHITE ITEMSTHREE BLUE AND WHITE ITEMS • China • Two Kangxi-style dishes with sea creatures; and a Kangxi-period saucer with floral design, mark in a double ring on base • 7 3/4' diameter (widesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF CHINESE KANGXI IMARI DISHES AND PLATTER, 18TH CENTURY. To include a set of five lobedA GROUP OF CHINESE KANGXI IMARI DISHES AND PLATTER, 18TH CENTURY. To include a set of five lobed dishes with floral design together with an octagonal platter similarly decorated. Dishes 22cm diam. PlaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Goudimari porcelain dishes3 Goudimari porcelain dishes with a decoration of a bird in the sky chasing a fly in a floral design, China Kangxi period, 23 cm diameterSee Sold Price
2022Kangxi Chinese Imari Dish with Floral Panels Circa 1700A colorful, shiny Chinese Imari dish with alternating panels of iron red, gilt floral designs and underglaze blue, iron red and gilt floral designs. The dish is translucent when held to a light. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Kangxi-Style Blue & White Porcelain DishesTwo Chinese Kangxi-style blue & white porcelain dishes; each with -hallmark; one with dragon, pearl and clouds, other of floral design; D: 8" (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Butterfly and Peonies DishExtremely rare Doucai Qing Dynasty style dish, with 4 peony, butterfly, trees, branches, thick enameled leaves and rocks design, double blue rings throughout. Heavy dish with exquisite same floral desSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Imari Kangxi Porcelain Charger 17"Chinese Kangxi porcelain charger dish decorated with polychrome foliate designs throughout in red, blue, and gold, with gilding along the rim. Two floral sprays accent the reverse of the rim. Marked wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kangxi-Style Iron Red and Gilt Porcelain Phoenix DishChinese Kangxi-style, iron red and gilt enameled porcelain dish; the shallow circular form with design of a phoenix perched on rockery with large peonies, flanked by three floral sprays to the wide riSee Sold Price
Sold2018Imperial Chinese Doucai Dish, Kangxi Mark & PeriodA Chinese Imperial doucai porcelain plate with a 6-character Kangxi mark on the bottom and of the period. The interior is decorated with 2 birds in a flowering tree, while the exterior has a floweringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cloisonné Chinese dish floral designAntique Cloisonné Chinese dish floral design. Approximate measurements: 3 5/8 inch round. Materials: metal, Shipping cost: $12.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Antique Famille Rose DishesTwo antique Chinese dishes; floral design with birds; D: 7 1/4" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese dish with floral designTitle: Chinese dish with floral design Origin: China Date: 19-20 century Materials: Porcelain Dimensions: 13.5 cm diameter, 2.7 cm high Small dish (saucer) with red and white floral design, marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese blue and white kendi with floral design, KangxiA Chinese blue and white kendi with floral design, Kangxi H.: 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille verte vase with floral design, KangxiA Chinese famille verte vase with floral design, Kangxi H.: 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese B-W vase with floral design, KangxiA chinese B-W bulbous vase on high foot, with floral design of typical Kangxi style. Base mark: Leaf. 18th century (Kangxi period). Height: 15.5cm. Provenance: Rob Michiels Auctions ASIAN ARTS OCTOBERSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese blue and white facetted bottle vase with floral design, KangxiA Chinese blue and white facetted bottle vase with floral design, Kangxi H.: 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese blue and white silver-mounted vase with floral design, KangxiA Chinese blue and white silver-mounted vase with floral design, Kangxi H.: 26,5 cm (incl. mount)See Sold Price
Sold2018A chinese B-W dish with floral design, 18th Cen.The dish is designed as a painting with flowers and trees in the garden, which is typical in the 18th century. 18th century. Width: 23cm. This lot is offered without a stand. Provenance: Oriental ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018A chinese B-W dish with floral design, 18th Cen.The dish is designed with large flower basket in the center, which is typical for the 18th century style. 18th century. Width: 28cm. The lot is offered without a stand. Provenance: Oriental Art AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE DOUCAI FLORAL DISHESChinese. Each with gently rounded sides rising from a short tapering foot to an everted rim, decorated to the interior with a medallion enclosing leafy geometric strapwork, the exterior similarly decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese doucai dishes with vines floral motif. 7"Pair Chinese porcelain doucai dishes with vines floral motif. 7" x 1.75".See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white dish with floral design, Kangxi mark and of the period€950
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsSix Chinese blue and white cups and saucers with floral design, Kangxi€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese famille verte garniture of five miniature vases with floral design, Kangxi€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Magu' plate, a famille verte plate and two Imari-style plates with floral de€500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFive Chinese blue and white cups and saucers with floral design, Yu mark, Kangxi€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Swatow blue and white dish with stylised floral design, Ming€800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte jar with floral design and a wooden cover, Kangxi€1,600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white jar with floral design and a wooden cover, Kangxi€500